Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Justin Bunnell
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
J. Fleming
New Milford
2024 CIAC Divisional Class L (CT)
5th Place
106 lbs
02/17
L
Replay
MD 15-0
Z. Dixon
Xavier
2024 CIAC Divisional Class L (CT)
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
F 3-2 2:22
M. Olea-Sulivan
Simsbury
2024 CIAC Divisional Class L (CT)
Consi of 4
106 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
TF 15-0 2:14
B. Lane
South Windsor
2024 CIAC Divisional Class L (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 11-4
A. Stimson
East Lyme/Norwich Tech
2024 CIAC Divisional Class L (CT)
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
02/16
W
Replay
TF 15-0 2:00
A. Richer
Fairfield Ludlowe
2024 CIAC Divisional Class L (CT)
Round of 16
106 lbs
02/07
W
F 1:21
G. Parris-Dwyer
Maloney
Platt @ Maloney
Dual
106 lbs
02/03
W
DEC 9-7
A. Bourque
Enfield
CCC Conference (CT) Tournament 2024
5th Place
106 lbs
02/03
L
F 1:29
Y. Bah
Bristol Eastern
CCC Conference (CT) Tournament 2024
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
02/03
W
DEC 5-3
S. Garcia
Conard
CCC Conference (CT) Tournament 2024
Consi of 4
106 lbs
02/03
W
F 1:22
A. Pineda
Plainville
CCC Conference (CT) Tournament 2024
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
02/03
L
F 2:47
I. McDaniel
Middletown
CCC Conference (CT) Tournament 2024
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
02/03
W
MD 10-0
L. Parise
Simsbury
CCC Conference (CT) Tournament 2024
Round of 16
106 lbs
01/31
W
F 1:58
S. Landrie
Berlin
Platt @ Berlin
Dual
106 lbs
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:54
Y. Bah
Bristol Eastern
2024 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Finals
106 lbs
01/27
W
DEC 4-2
B. Nguyen
Haddam-Killingworth
2024 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
01/27
W
F 14-5 5:31
V. Rozario
Manchester
2024 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
01/20
W
F :31
S. Titus
Canton
Canton @ Platt
Dual
106 lbs
01/20
W
DEC 9-4
J. Hernandez
Windham
Windham @ Platt
Dual
106 lbs
01/20
W
TF 16-0
C. Medonis
Nonnewaug
Nonnewaug @ Platt
Dual
106 lbs
01/20
W
F 1:09
A. Alberino
East Haven
East Haven @ Platt
Dual
106 lbs
01/18
W
F 1:52
A. Pineda
Plainville
Plainville @ Platt
Dual
106 lbs
01/13
L
MD 10-0
B. Block
Ridgefield
2024 Greater Hartford Open
5th Place
106 lbs
01/13
L
F 4-0 3:41
M. Bray
Brookfield/Shepaug
2024 Greater Hartford Open
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:00
J. Hernandez
Windham
2024 Greater Hartford Open
Consi of 4
106 lbs
01/13
W
F 9-0 2:20
B. Lane
South Windsor
2024 Greater Hartford Open
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:30
X. Alicea
East Hartford
2024 Greater Hartford Open
Round of 16
106 lbs
01/07
L
F 1:36
C. Kastner
Southington
Platt @ Southington
Dual
106 lbs
01/06
L
TF 17-2
T. Milligan
Newtown
Newtown @ Platt
Dual
106 lbs
01/06
L
F 4:45
S. Garcia
Conard
Conard @ Platt
Dual
113 lbs
01/06
W
F 3:19
A. Gamberdella
Branford
Branford @ Platt
Dual
106 lbs
01/04
W
DEC 9-2
J. Ramos
Middletown
Middletown @ Platt
Dual
106 lbs
12/30
W
F 1:00
S. Roos
Terryville/Thomaston
Terryville/Thomaston @ Platt
Dual
106 lbs
12/30
W
TF 16-1
J. Garcia
Bunnell
Bunnell @ Platt
Dual
106 lbs
12/30
W
TF 19-4
A. Camano
North Haven
North Haven @ Platt
Dual
106 lbs
12/29
W
F 2:35
S. Mraz
Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross
Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross @ Platt
Dual
106 lbs
12/29
W
MD 8-0
S. Batres
Jonathan Law
Platt @ Jonathan Law
Dual
106 lbs
12/24
W
TF 18-2
G. Picard
Portland/Cromwell
Portland/Cromwell @ Platt
Dual
113 lbs
12/20
L
F 2:34
Y. Bah
Bristol Eastern
Bristol Eastern @ Platt
Dual
106 lbs
12/17
L
F 1:00
B. Jonasch
Killingly
2023 Plainville (CT) Invitational Tournament
Finals
106 lbs
12/16
W
F 3:15
B. Nguyen
Haddam-Killingworth
2023 Plainville (CT) Invitational Tournament
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
12/16
W
F 3:45
S. Roos
Terryville/Thomaston
2023 Plainville (CT) Invitational Tournament
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DEC 4-0
L. Betancourt-Fuster
East Hartford
JV WORLDS 2023
RR Rnd 3
JV - 9 lbs
02/20
W
DEC 4-0
A. Ellegard
Wethersfield
JV WORLDS 2023
RR Rnd 2
JV - 9 lbs
02/20
W
F 1:27
A. Vargas-Estevez
Daniel Hand
JV WORLDS 2023
RR Rnd 1
JV - 9 lbs
01/28
L
F 6-0 3:37
J. Atkinson
Notre Dame-West Haven
Jonathan Law Invitational 2023
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
01/28
W
F 6-0 3:49
J. Vukas
Putnam
Jonathan Law Invitational 2023
Consi of 8 #1
113 lbs
01/28
L
DEC 3-2
A. Faraj
Fitch
Jonathan Law Invitational 2023
Round of 16
113 lbs
01/16
W
DEC 3-0
D. Ellison
New Britain
Enfield JV Tournament 2023 [CT]
RR Rnd 3
JV-5 lbs
01/16
L
F 1:29
L. Betancourt-Fuster
East Hartford
Enfield JV Tournament 2023 [CT]
RR Rnd 2
JV-5 lbs
01/16
L
DEC 3-0
L. Melycher
New Milford
Enfield JV Tournament 2023 [CT]
RR Rnd 1
JV-5 lbs
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:18
B. Nguyen
Haddam-Killingworth
2023 Greater Hartford Open
Consi of 8 #1
120 lbs
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:40
J. James
Norwich Free Academy
2023 Greater Hartford Open
Round of 16
120 lbs
12/28
L
F
H. Allami
Hall
Guardian JV Holiday Tournament
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
12/28
L
DEC 4-2
L. Betancourt-Fuster
East Hartford
Guardian JV Holiday Tournament
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
12/28
W
MD 10-2
E. Obisesan
Hall
Guardian JV Holiday Tournament
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
12/20
L
F :37
A. Ortiz
---
Hall @ Platt
Dual
126 lbs
12/17
L
F :30
O. Dailey
Coventry
Coventry @ Platt
Dual
120 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020