Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Genevieve Picard
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Portland
Portland/Cromwell
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
O. LaValley
Rocky Hill
2024 CIAC Girls State Championship (CT)
Consi of 4
114 lbs
02/24
W
FOR
G. Defilio
Bristol Eastern
2024 CIAC Girls State Championship (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
114 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
F 3-0 4:13
S. Martinez
Bloomfield/Weaver
2024 CIAC Girls State Championship (CT)
Consi of 8 #1
114 lbs
02/23
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:30
L. Arel
Enfield
2024 CIAC Girls State Championship (CT)
Consi of 16 #2
114 lbs
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
N. Pacifico
Jonathan Law
2024 CIAC Girls State Championship (CT)
Round of 16
114 lbs
02/10
L
F 5-0 2:10
C. Hardy
Suffield/Windsor Locks
2024 NCCC Conference Tournament (CT)
Consi of 4
113 lbs
02/10
L
TF 17-1 2:33
W. Accorsi
Somers
2024 NCCC Conference Tournament (CT)
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
01/27
L
MD 10-0
H. Darr
Morgan
2024 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:46
E. Casini
Haddam-Killingworth
2024 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Round of 16
113 lbs
01/24
L
MD 12-2
F. Tenezaca
Rockville
Rockville @ Portland/Cromwell
Dual
113 lbs
01/06
L
F 8-6 4:31
J. Comeau
Griswold/Wheeler
2024 Casey Yates Invite (CT--Lym Mem HS)
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
01/06
L
F 11-2 2:36
Y. Camacho
Windham
2024 Casey Yates Invite (CT--Lym Mem HS)
Round of 16
120 lbs
01/04
L
F 7-0 1:16
D. Consolini
Stafford
Portland/Cromwell @ Stafford
Dual
120 lbs
12/30
L
F 8-1 2:22
P. Konopka
Bunnell
Portland/Cromwell @ Bunnell
Dual
113 lbs
12/30
L
F 3;27
N. Gonzalez
Shelton
Portland/Cromwell vs Shelton
Dual
120 lbs
12/28
L
F 4:22
R. Lewandoski
Terryville/Thomaston
Portland/Cromwell @ Terryville/Thomaston
Dual
120 lbs
12/24
L
TF 18-2
J. Bunnell
Platt
Portland/Cromwell @ Platt
Dual
113 lbs
12/23
L
F 2:54
Z. Musshorn
Plainville
Portland/Cromwell @ Plainville
Dual
113 lbs
12/23
W
F :28
A. Buccheri
Rocky Hill
Rocky Hill @ Portland/Cromwell
Dual
113 lbs
12/21
L
F 15-1 2:40
W. Accorsi
Somers
Portland/Cromwell @ Somers
Dual
113 lbs
12/16
L
F 0:35
J. Laquio
Gilbert/Torr
2023 Plainville (CT) Invitational Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
12/16
L
F 0:21
I. Cathell
Killingly
2023 Plainville (CT) Invitational Tournament
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
12/16
W
F 3:39
S. Parekh
Bacon Academy
2023 Plainville (CT) Invitational Tournament
Round of 16
120 lbs
12/16
L
NC
I. Cathell
Killingly
2023 Plainville (CT) Invitational Tournament
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
12/13
L
F :30
N. McCarthy
Haddam-Killingworth
Haddam-Killingworth @ Portland/Cromwell
Dual
120 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
k. Luby
Rocky Hill
2023 CIAC Girls State Championship (CT)
Consi of 8 #1
120 lbs
02/24
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
E. Moran
Ellis Tech
2023 CIAC Girls State Championship (CT)
Round of 16
120 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
F 10-2 2:35
A. Mraz
Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross
2023 CIAC Girls State Championship (CT)
Round of 32
120 lbs
02/11
L
F 0:35
J. Pacheco
Coventry
2023 NCCC Conference Tournament (CT)
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
02/04
L
F 3:01
J. Cuevas
NFA
2023 Bacon Academy Bishel Classic [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
02/04
L
F 2:19
C. Doheny
East Haven
2023 Bacon Academy Bishel Classic [CT]
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
02/04
W
MD 11-3
J. Flynn
Rockville
2023 Bacon Academy Bishel Classic [CT]
Round of 16
120 lbs
01/28
L
M FOR
R. Lora
Manchester
2023 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
126 lbs
01/28
L
F 3:42
M. Roalf
Bristol Eastern
2023 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Round of 16
126 lbs
01/22
L
F :42
E. Kasma
Rocky Hill
Rocky Hill @ Portland
Dual
126 lbs
01/21
L
F 1:00
J. Rodriguez
New Britain
New Britain @ Portland
Dual
126 lbs
01/18
L
F 1:02
E. Newell
Canton
Canton @ Portland
Dual
126 lbs
01/07
L
DQ 4-2 1:33
J. Flynn
Rockville
2023 Casey Yates Invite (CT)
Consi of 8 #1
120 lbs
01/07
L
F 5-0 1:07
X. Gudelski
Bacon Academy
2023 Casey Yates Invite (CT)
Round of 16
120 lbs
12/28
L
F 0:42
K. Currier
RHAM
Portland vs RHAM
Dual
126 lbs
12/28
W
F 3:18
J. Flynn
Rockville
Portland @ Rockville
Dual
120 lbs
12/28
L
F 2:52
M. Sosa
Canton
Canton vs Portland
Dual
120 lbs
12/17
W
F :21
L. Vigil
Bacon Academy
Bacon Academy @ Portland
Dual
126 lbs
12/17
L
F 0:20
L. Paschalidis
New Canaan
Portland vs New Canaan
Dual
126 lbs
12/17
L
F 1:24
J. Bernardi
Nonnewaug
Portland vs Nonnewaug
Dual
126 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEF
S. Sedor
Stafford
2022 NCCC Conference Tournament (CT)
3rd Place
120 lbs
02/12
L
F 1:12
R. Titus
Canton
2022 NCCC Conference Tournament (CT)
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
02/12
W
DEC 9-2
L. Zinck
Granby
2022 NCCC Conference Tournament (CT)
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:09
C. Merola
Haddam-Killingworth
2022 Casey Yates Invite (CT)
Consi of 4
120 lbs
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:26
J. Pacheco
Coventry
2022 Casey Yates Invite (CT)
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
12/23
L
F :57
M. Sosa
Canton
Canton vs Portland
Dual
126 lbs
12/23
L
F :21
X. Tate
Rocky Hill
Portland vs Rocky Hill
Dual
126 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023
2023-24 Iowa Wrestling
Oct 26, 2023
2023-24 Iowa State Wrestling
Nov 27, 2023