May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Syrus Olsen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Amador
Amador Sierra
Amador Sierra WC
Amador Sierra Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEF 5-0 2:52
D. Maxson
Elk Grove
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
02/16
L
F 2-0 1:36
C. Manski
Folsom
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
Quarters
113
02/16
W
F 6-2 3:05
J. Simmons
Oakdale
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:55
T. Pappas
Whitney
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:26
R. Davidson
Sutter
SJS DV Tournament
1st Place
113
02/10
W
DEC 2-0
H. Sizuela
Escalon
SJS DV Tournament
Semis
113
02/09
W
F 9-2 2:32
P. Weiland
Colfax
SJS DV Tournament
Round 3 Quarters and Consolation Rd 2 (32 Man)
113
01/20
L
DEC 4-1
I. Espino
Oakdale
Robert Hatler Memorial Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
01/20
W
MD 13-2
A. Hernandez
Patterson
Robert Hatler Memorial Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/20
W
MD 11-3
l. Gonzales
Sierra (Manteca)
Robert Hatler Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:10
C. Staggs
Mcqueen
Armijo Invitational 51
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
116
01/13
W
MD 14-2
J. Montero
Mcnair
Armijo Invitational 51
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
116
01/13
W
F 0-0 5:00
J. Lopez
Will C Wood
Armijo Invitational 51
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
116
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:33
N. Shirar
Vacaville
Armijo Invitational 51
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
116
01/13
L
F 0-0 2:30
N. Chavez
McClatchy
Armijo Invitational 51
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
116
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:01
O. Taillant
Vacaville
Armijo Invitational 51
Round 1 (16 Man)
116
12/30
W
F 13-3 4:46
A. Garcia
Hiram Johnson
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
5thWB
120
12/30
L
F 11-0 2:36
A. Butayev
River City
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
120
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:42
A. Sahota
Vanden
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
120
11/18
W
F 6-0 1:59
C. Smith
El Dorado
Warrior Classic Girls and JV/Novice Boys
Round 3 (4 Man)
118-127
11/18
W
F 8-0 2:08
I. Shirley
Central Valley
Warrior Classic Girls and JV/Novice Boys
Round 2 (4 Man)
118-127
11/18
W
F 7-4 0:44
C. McEwen
Galt
Warrior Classic Girls and JV/Novice Boys
Round 1 (4 Man)
118-127
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
F 4-0 1:28
J. Chaudhary
209 Wrestling Academy
SCWAY Tokay High School
Round 3 (4 Man)
112lbs
02/12
W
DEC 4-2
G. Gerber
Oakdale
SCWAY Tokay High School
Round 3 (3 Man)
106lbs
02/12
W
F 7-0 0:41
E. Smith
---
SCWAY Tokay High School
Round 2 (4 Man)
112lbs
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:48
C. Wolf
Knights of Amador County
SCWAY Tokay High School
Round 1 (3 Man)
106lbs
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:22
M. Allen
Amador Sierra Wrestling
SCWAY Tokay High School
Round 1 (4 Man)
112lbs
02/05
W
F 4-0 3:00
A. Martinez
Oakdale
SCWAY Calaveras High School
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
100-106
02/05
W
DEC 9-3
M. Troxell
Oakdale
SCWAY Calaveras High School
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100-106
02/05
W
F 9-0 2:10
T. Galentine05
Oakdale
SCWAY Calaveras High School
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100-106
01/29
L
DEC 6-0
L. Hazen
Livermore Elite WC
SCWAY Bret Harte High School
Round 5 (5 Man)
106lbs
01/29
W
TF 18-2 2:02
I. Jones
Kerr
SCWAY Bret Harte High School
Round 4 (5 Man)
106lbs
01/29
W
MD 9-0
A. Martinez
Oakdale
SCWAY Bret Harte High School
Round 2 (5 Man)
106lbs
01/29
W
F 7-0 1:58
V. Ta
Kerr
SCWAY Bret Harte High School
Round 1 (5 Man)
106lbs
11/27
W
F 2-0 0:43
S. Wilk
Motherlode WC
SCWAY Motherload Mania
Round 5 (5 Man)
95-100lbs
11/27
W
F 2-0 0:29
C. Jr
Amador Sierra WC
SCWAY Motherload Mania
Round 4 (5 Man)
95-100lbs
11/27
L
DEC 5-0
C. Sandoval
Nevada Elite
SCWAY Motherload Mania
Round 3 (5 Man)
95-100lbs
11/27
L
DEC 6-4
J. Ceja
Vasky Bros
SCWAY Motherload Mania
Round 1 (5 Man)
95-100lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020