Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chris Gamber
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Shootbox WC
Shootbox Wrestling Club
Shootbox wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
TF 22-5 2:05
C. Breinholt
Shootbox
Shootbox Scuffle
Round 3 (4 Man)
63-68
03/16
W
F 11-0 1:52
V. Farr
SC little league
Shootbox Scuffle
Round 2 (4 Man)
63-68
03/16
W
F 7-1 0:57
C. Busselberg
Shootbox
Shootbox Scuffle
Round 1 (4 Man)
63-68
03/16
W
TF 19-4 2:52
J. Carter
ENTERPRISE
Shootbox Scuffle
Round 2 (3 Man)
67-72
03/02
W
MD 9-0
I. Ulibarri
Legends of Gold Las Vegas
SNWA 2024 FOLSKTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
quarter finals
71
02/09
W
F 6-0 1:37
B. McCurdy
Uintah Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Finals
69
02/09
W
F 12-0 2:00
Z. Hoyos
Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 3 Championship
69
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:29
G. Eldred
Southern Utah Elite Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
69
12/30
W
F 12-0 2:42
B. Berninzoni
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Medals
67
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:40
B. Bringhurst
Westlake Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Cons Semis
67
12/30
L
DEC 6-2
Q. Nanquilada
Mat Demon Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 6 Semis
67
12/30
W
MD 14-2
B. Berninzoni
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 4 Quarters
67
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:42
J. Martinez
Utah
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 2.5
67
12/30
W
DEC 6-2
C. Hunt
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 1.5
67
12/10
W
F 5-0 0:41
E. Tousley
LV Bear Wrestling Club
SNWA 2023 Mustang Madness
Placement Matches (8 Man)
62-66
12/10
W
F 6-3 0:48
A. Resendiz
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA 2023 Mustang Madness
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
62-66
12/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
R. Byleckie
Pride Wrestling
RMN Events - Smash Nationals
RR Rnd 5
66 lbs
12/02
W
Replay
MD 15-2
L. Kling
Threshold WC
RMN Events - Smash Nationals
RR Rnd 4
66 lbs
12/02
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
C. Garza
Spokane Wrestling
RMN Events - Smash Nationals
RR Rnd 3
66 lbs
12/02
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
E. Thiele
Cvbjj
RMN Events - Smash Nationals
RR Rnd 2
66 lbs
11/18
W
F 4-0 1:54
M. Huber
Delta
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 5 (5 Man)
64-69 A
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:51
K. Wilkinson
JWC
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 4 (5 Man)
64-69 A
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:17
C. Painter
JWC
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 3 (5 Man)
64-69 A
11/18
W
TF 16-0 2:10
C. Laird
Southern Utah Elite Wrestling
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 2 (5 Man)
64-69 A
10/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
J. Sharp
Utes wrestling club
The Preseason Open
Round 3
62-64
10/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:23
E. Sorenson
Ravage
The Preseason Open
Round 2
62-64
10/07
W
Replay
F 12-0 1:33
A. Valdes
Champions Wrestling Club
The Preseason Open
Round 1
62-64
10/07
W
Replay
F 9-1 2:29
Z. Hoyos
Sons Of Atlas
The Preseason Open
Round 2
64-65
10/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:22
Z. Hoyos
Sons Of Atlas
The Preseason Open
Round 1
64-65
09/23
L
Replay
DEC 6-4 UTB
G. Garcia
Siouxland Wr Ac
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
3rd Place
66 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
C. Axtell
FoxFit
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi-Semis
66 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
MD 11-2
G. Hall
Woodland park jr WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi of 4
66 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
E. Dumbleton
Bear Cave WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi of 8 #2
66 lbs
09/23
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
S. Heist-Levine
Bozeman WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Round of 16
66 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/14
L
DEC 6-0
J. Su`esu`e
Threshold Wrestling Club
The Supreme Gladiator Individuals III
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
62/68
05/14
W
DEC 8-1
G. Iii
Forddynasty Wrestling club
The Supreme Gladiator Individuals III
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
62/68
05/14
W
F 2-0 0:16
M. Griego
La Familia
The Supreme Gladiator Individuals III
Round 3 (4 Man)
62
05/14
L
MD 8-0
C. Barrera
Central Coast Most Wanted
The Supreme Gladiator Individuals III
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
62/68
05/14
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Corona
Misfits
The Supreme Gladiator Individuals III
Round 2 (4 Man)
62
05/14
W
DEC 9-7
J. Su`esu`e
Threshold Wrestling Club
The Supreme Gladiator Individuals III
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
62/68
05/14
W
F 2-0 0:16
P. Ceasar
Grandview Wolves
The Supreme Gladiator Individuals III
Round 1 (4 Man)
62
05/14
W
F 2-0 0:26
R. Flores
Top Dog Wrestling
The Supreme Gladiator Individuals III
Round 1 (16 Man)
62/68
04/01
W
F 2-0 0:44
M. Huber
Delta
UTAH LITTLE LEAGUE STATE 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
59-61
04/01
W
DEC 4-3
C. Painter
Juab Wrestling Club (JWC)
UTAH LITTLE LEAGUE STATE 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
59-61
04/01
W
F 2-0 0:25
J. Mickelsen
Gunnison Valley
UTAH LITTLE LEAGUE STATE 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
59-61
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
P. Aimone
Team Prestige
Rec League State
Placement Matches (32 Man)
58
01/21
W
Replay
F 7-2 1:54
K. Wilkinson
JWC
Rec League State
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
58
01/21
W
Replay
F 9-2 2:30
R. Turner
Stallions Wrestling Club
Rec League State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
58
01/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
B. Blackhurst
Sons Of Atlas
Rec League State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
58
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:21
C. Laird
Southern Utah Elite
2023 Iron Town Jr. Individuals
Round 3 (4 Man)
57-67
01/08
W
F 4-0 1:36
B. Harris
Cedar Jr. Wrestling
2023 Iron Town Jr. Individuals
Round 2 (4 Man)
57-67
01/07
W
MD 14-0
G. Wrankle
Cedar Jr. Wrestling
2023 Iron Town Jr. Individuals
Round 1 (4 Man)
57-67
12/11
W
F 4-0 1:47
A. Balden
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA Mustang Mayhem
Round 3 (4 Man)
57-60
12/11
L
F 9-0 1:00
E. Tousley
LV Bear Wrestling Club (Spring
SNWA Mustang Mayhem
Round 2 (4 Man)
57-60
12/11
W
DEC 11-4
E. Knaub
Pahranagat Valley Youth Wrestl
SNWA Mustang Mayhem
Round 1 (4 Man)
57-60
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020