Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anthony C Garcia
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Addison Trail
Alameda Black
Alameda International
Alameda International
Denver North
North Torrance
Ridgefield
Witzel`s Winners
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
MD 11-1
J. Creason
Bear Creek
CHSAA 4A Metro Region 2
3rd and 5th Place Matches
120
02/10
L
F 5-0 2:17
T. Morey
Thompson Valley
CHSAA 4A Metro Region 2
Consi Semis
120
02/10
W
TF 16-1 4:22
C. Huynh-Smith
George Washington
CHSAA 4A Metro Region 2
WB3
120
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:42
E. Carpenter
Evergreen
CHSAA 4A Metro Region 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/10
L
DEC 5-3
J. Perez
Sonora
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Quarters & Round of 16
113
02/09
L
DEC 8-6
I. Flores
Wheat Ridge
CHSAA 4A Metro Region 2
Quarterfinals and WB1
120
02/09
W
F 4-1 2:57
P. Hale
Damien
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Conso Round WB
113
02/09
W
F 6-0 5:32
K. Thompson
Golden
CHSAA 4A Metro Region 2
Round 1
120
02/09
L
DEC 8-6 SV
L. Hernandez
Villa Park
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Round 2
113
02/09
W
TF 19-3 3:35
J. Quintero
Fontana
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Round 1
113
02/09
L
NC 0-0
I. Flores
Wheat Ridge
CHSAA 4A Metro Region 2
4th Place Matches
120
02/04
W
DEC 2-1 TB1
J. Diedericks
Mark Morris
2024 Greater St. Helens League Championships (2A)
Placement Matches (27,28,29 ids)
113
02/03
L
DEC 4-2
P. Havens
R. A. Long
2024 Greater St. Helens League Championships (2A)
4th Wrestleback (25 & 26 ids)
113
02/03
W
F 6-1 3:58
A. Sled
Washougal
2024 Greater St. Helens League Championships (2A)
Con Quarters WB (23,24 ids)
113
02/03
W
F 1-0 3:35
E. Garcia
Hudson`s Bay
2024 Greater St. Helens League Championships (2A)
2nd Wrestleback (18,19,21,22 ids)
113
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:49
I. Trujillo
Pueblo County
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
Placement Matches
106
02/03
L
F 4-1 3:12
E. Hart
R. A. Long
2024 Greater St. Helens League Championships (2A)
Quarters & 1st WB (9-16 ids)
113
02/03
W
DEC 10-6
M. Lechman
Windsor
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
6th Wrestleback
106
02/03
L
DEC 4-2
Z. Capps
Pomona
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
Semis & 5th WB
106
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:41
I. Doumbouya
Legend
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB
106
02/02
W
DEC 6-3
A. Garcia
Brighton
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
Round 3
106
02/02
W
F 4-0 1:57
G. Chavez
Wellington
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
Round 2
106
01/27
L
F 9-2 1:18
D. Glover
Alameda International
39th Annual Les Mattocks Invitational
Round 3
138
01/27
L
F 16-3 3:19
L. Suro
Littleton
39th Annual Les Mattocks Invitational
Round 2
138
01/27
W
F 9-2 2:23
J. Montrey
Rangeview
39th Annual Les Mattocks Invitational
Round 2
106
01/27
W
F 13-6 5:35
R. Lowe
James Irwin
39th Annual Les Mattocks Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/27
L
DEC 8-7
j. Webster
Fort Vancouver
Clark County Championships
Boys Consolation Round 2
113 Boys
01/26
W
F 11-1 1:30
D. Mears
La Center
Clark County Championships
Boys Quarter Finals and Consolation 1
113 Boys
01/26
L
F 9-0 2:42
A. Deeney
Columbia River
Clark County Championships
Boys Championship 1
113 Boys
01/21
L
F 6-5 4:09
E. Bourg
Grandview
Downtown Throwdown 2024
Round 6
144
01/20
W
F 9-0 3:46
D. Roemer
Monarch
Downtown Throwdown 2024
Round 5
144
01/20
W
F 11-0 3:21
D. Alvarez
Hinkley
Downtown Throwdown 2024
Round 4
144
01/20
L
M FOR 0-0
C. Vallejos-Meredith
Denver North
Skyview Invitational
placement
106
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:35
A. Soth
Grandview
Downtown Throwdown 2024
Round 3
144
01/20
L
F 7-0 2:22
T. Molinaro
Mead
Downtown Throwdown 2024
Round 2
144
01/20
W
F 7-3 4:50
J. Wong
Standley Lake
Skyview Invitational
round 3
106
01/20
W
F 4-2 3:00
A. Sanchez
Grandview
Downtown Throwdown 2024
Round 1
144
01/20
W
F 14-2 4:44
M. Jaramillo
Alameda International
Skyview Invitational
quarter
106
01/13
W
F 9-3 3:18
C. Rodriguez
Coachella Valley
Ralph Harris Invitational
Round 6 (Medals)
113
01/13
W
M FOR 0-0
D. Jenkins
Smoky Hill
Rodriguez Tournament of Champions
5th & 7th Place
106
01/13
L
DEC 8-4
B. Saddler
Eaglecrest A
Rodriguez Tournament of Champions
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
01/13
W
F 11-0 5:43
N. Hinojosa
Burbank
Ralph Harris Invitational
Round 4
113
01/13
L
MD 10-1
E. Horton
Forge Christian
49th Annual Alameda International Invite
RD 5
144
01/13
W
DEC 11-8
I. Trujillo
Pueblo County
Rodriguez Tournament of Champions
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/13
L
F 7-1 1:18
E. Maurice
Valor Christian
49th Annual Alameda International Invite
RD 4
144
01/13
L
MD 17-5
B. Kreb
Discovery Canyon
Rodriguez Tournament of Champions
Rd 4 Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:51
E. Chow
Rowland
Ralph Harris Invitational
Round 2
113
01/13
W
DEC 13-9
L. Johnson
Platte Canyon
49th Annual Alameda International Invite
RD 2
144
01/13
W
F 7-0 2:27
J. Harrison
Mountain View
Rodriguez Tournament of Champions
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
01/06
W
F 9-0 4:58
J. Pham
Eaglecrest
Heritage Feshman/Sophomore Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:58
J. Sanchez
John Glenn
Juan Enriquez Memorial
All Medals
113
01/06
W
F 5-0 0:50
J. Ferris
Heritage
Heritage Feshman/Sophomore Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/06
W
DEC 12-7
J. Hernandez
Santa Fe
Juan Enriquez Memorial
Con Semi
113
01/06
W
MD 12-4
E. Cordova
Imperial
Juan Enriquez Memorial
Semis & Round of 8
113
01/06
W
DEC 11-5
O. Kulkarni
Valencia
Juan Enriquez Memorial
Round of 12 (blood round)
113
01/06
W
F 12-3 5:04
K. Jackson
Rocky Ford
Heritage Feshman/Sophomore Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/06
W
F 7-0 1:18
D. Diaz
Lanwdale
Juan Enriquez Memorial
Quarters & Round of 16
113
01/05
W
F 5-0 0:56
S. Sanchez
Gahr
Juan Enriquez Memorial
Cons 2
113
01/05
L
F 6-2 4:59
C. Gijon
La Mirada
Juan Enriquez Memorial
Champ 2 Cons 1
113
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:51
A. LeDoux
Fossil Ridge
9th Annual Keith Kilker Invitiational
Round 2 (10 Team)
106
12/15
W
F 13-2 1:14
C. Dudderar
Niwot
9th Annual Keith Kilker Invitiational
Round 4 (10 Team)
106
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:32
J. Medina
Horizon
9th Annual Keith Kilker Invitiational
Finals (2 Team)
106
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:52
T. Tomlinson
James Irwin
9th Annual Keith Kilker Invitiational
Round 5 (10 Team)
106
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:40
P. Nichols
Longmont
9th Annual Keith Kilker Invitiational
Round 4 (10 Team)
106
12/13
W
DEC 5-2
D. Tavares
Littleton
Littleton vs Alameda
Round 1
144
12/02
L
DEC 7-3
M. Ramirez
Costa Mesa
Cossarek Classic
Round of 12
113
12/02
W
F 7-1 0:54
F. Lopez
Savanna
Cossarek Classic
Quarters & Round of 16
113
12/02
W
F 10-1 3:46
E. Trinidad
Tustin
Cossarek Classic
Cons 4
113
12/01
L
TF 16-0 5:08
M. Ortiz
Calvary Chapel
Cossarek Classic
Champ 3 Cons 3
113
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:35
J. Morales
Tustin
Cossarek Classic
Champ 2 Cons 1
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
F 8-0 4:10
T. Gonzalez
Grandview
Denver West Downtown Throw Down 2023
3rd Place Match
120 Orange
01/21
W
F 7-0 3:54
M. Percival
Denver East
Denver West Downtown Throw Down 2023
Consolation Semi-Finals & 2nd Wrestleback
120 Orange
01/21
L
DEC 7-2
I. Ely
Denver East
Denver West Downtown Throw Down 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8man) & 3rd Consolation Round
120 Orange
01/21
L
DEC 6-4
E. Adedeji
Thornton
Raptor F/S Wrestling Invite
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:48
C. Hinsley
Grandview
Denver West Downtown Throw Down 2023
Quarters & 1st Consolation Round
120 Orange
01/21
L
F 7-2 1:45
R. Evans
Lincoln Way East
Raptor F/S Wrestling Invite
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 2-0 3:04
D. Calvin
Rich Township
Raptor F/S Wrestling Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/20
W
DEC 13-12
L. Smith
Golden
Alameda International @ Golden
Round 1
120
01/14
L
MD 16-6
M. Hashimi
Alameda
48th Annual Alameda Wrestling Tournament
Round 6 (Placement Matches)
120
01/14
L
DEC 5-4
L. Smith
Golden
48th Annual Alameda Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (Consolation Semi-Final Matches)
120
01/14
W
F 2-4 1:45
J. Martinez
Denver West
48th Annual Alameda Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (Semi-Finals & Consolation Matches)
120
01/14
L
F 13-0 3:08
L. Mangan
Valor Christian
48th Annual Alameda Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (Quarter Finals & Consolation Matches)
120
01/12
W
DEC 10-3
J. Gerard
Conifer
Quad WR, CONIFER, SLAKE, ALAMEDA
Round 1
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 5-0 2:36
I. Rodriguez
Pomona
47th annual Alameda Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
01/15
L
F 20-8 1:54
A. Hague
Riverdale Ridge
47th annual Alameda Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/15
W
F 12-5 5:28
D. Troia
Clear Creek
47th annual Alameda Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020