Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Webster
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Fort Vancouver
Ft. Vancouver
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEC 9-2
C. Solorio
Ridgefield
Clark County Championships
Both Consolation Round 3
113 Boys
01/27
W
DEC 8-7
A. Garcia
Ridgefield
Clark County Championships
Boys Consolation Round 2
113 Boys
01/27
L
F 6-2 2:44
K. Chan
Camas
Clark County Championships
Boys Quarter Finals and Consolation 1
113 Boys
01/20
W
F 8-3 3:49
R. Hunziker
Heritage
3rd Annual Battle at the Bridge Invitational
Placement Mat 1-6
113 (Boys)
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:53
I. Garibaldi
Ridgefield
3rd Annual Battle at the Bridge Invitational
Both Consolation Semifinals
113 (Boys)
01/20
L
MD 18-10
E. Lybarger
Mountainside
3rd Annual Battle at the Bridge Invitational
Both Semifinals
113 (Boys)
12/30
W
DEC 8-7
J. Vick
Kelso
Washougal Boys River Rumble
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
12/30
W
DEC 7-4
E. Hart
R.A. Long
Washougal Boys River Rumble
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/30
W
F 7-3 5:13
I. DINGMAN
The Dalles
Washougal Boys River Rumble
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/02
L
DEC 13-11
E. Hart
R. A. Long
Wyatt Draper Memorial Invite -Boys
Round 3
120
12/02
L
TF 15-0 3:45
C. Crum
Seton Catholic
Wyatt Draper Memorial Invite -Boys
Round 2
120
12/02
W
F 13-10 5:39
G. Nurmi
Battle Ground
Wyatt Draper Memorial Invite -Boys
Round 1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
F 7-1 2:29
P. Havens
R. A. Long
Greater St. Helens League (2A)
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
02/04
W
F 10-0 2:45
C. Solorio
Ridgefield
Greater St. Helens League (2A)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/04
L
MD 10-0
A. Deeney
Columbia River
Greater St. Helens League (2A)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/04
W
F 10-0 2:46
A. Garcia
Ridgefield
Greater St. Helens League (2A)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/21
W
F 5-8 3:55
L. Elliot
Mountain View
Lumberjack Classic
1st Place
106
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:59
P. Havens
R. A. Long
Lumberjack Classic
Round 6
106
01/21
W
F 5-5 2:51
N. Prazak
Onalaska
Lumberjack Classic
Round 4
106
01/14
L
DEC 14-10
L. York
Camas
Norm Friehauf Clark County Championship
Both Consolation Round 2
106 Boys
01/13
W
F 7-2 1:43
R. Hunziker
Heritage
Norm Friehauf Clark County Championship
Boys Quarter Finals and Consolation 1
106 Boys
01/13
L
MD 14-3
L. Wagner
Camas
Norm Friehauf Clark County Championship
Boys Championship 1
106 Boys
12/30
L
FOR 0-0
B. Moore
---
Pac Coast 2nd Chance
Placement (4 Man)
101-103
12/30
L
DEC 8-2
A. Esteban
Jackson
Pac Coast 2nd Chance
Semis (4 Man)
101-103
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020