Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cesar Rodriguez
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Biola
CVHS
Coachela Valley
Coachella Valley
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
MD 9-0
J. Moreno
Madison
Central Unified District Championships
Placement Round
105
03/02
W
FOR 0-0
G. Villa
Saroyan
Central Unified District Championships
Round 5
105
02/09
L
Replay
F 1-4 1:28
H. Besneatte
Chaparral
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Round 2
113
02/09
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:02
J. Marzi
Temecula Valley
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Round 1
113
01/13
L
F 9-3 3:18
A. Garcia
North Torrance
Ralph Harris Invitational
Round 6 (Medals)
113
01/13
W
DEC 2-1
G. Guiling
Yorba Linda
Ralph Harris Invitational
Round 4
113
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:48
S. Marutyan
Burbank
Ralph Harris Invitational
Round 2
113
01/06
L
F 9-0 3:33
J. Hernandez
Santa Fe
Juan Enriquez Memorial
All Medals
113
01/06
L
F 0-0
J. Sanchez
John Glenn
Juan Enriquez Memorial
Con Semi
113
01/06
W
DEC 6-4
J. Guerra
Santa Monica
Juan Enriquez Memorial
Semis & Round of 8
113
01/06
W
F 2-1 4:32
R. Carbajal
Lakewood
Juan Enriquez Memorial
Round of 12 (blood round)
113
01/06
L
F 10-2 3:41
D. Cailles
Valencia
Juan Enriquez Memorial
Quarters & Round of 16
113
01/05
W
DEC 5-3
D. Chum
Cerritos
Juan Enriquez Memorial
Champ 2 Cons 1
113
01/05
W
DEC 12-10 SV
A. Pineda
Lanwdale
Juan Enriquez Memorial
Champ 1
113
12/16
L
F 0-0 3:10
I. Schoenfeld
Syracuse
Ed Spring Holiday Classic (Brea, CA)
Cons. Semis
113
11/18
L
F 2-0 1:31
H. Besneatte
Chaparral
Desert Knightmare
Medals (All)
113
11/18
W
F 4-6 2:50
G. Equihua
Arlington
Desert Knightmare
Consolation Semis
113
11/18
L
F 3-7 3:23
V. Gomez
Indio
Desert Knightmare
Semis & Round of 8
113
11/18
W
F 4-0 1:32
N. Perez
Rancho Mirage
Desert Knightmare
Quarters & Round of 16
113
11/17
W
F 4-0 0:36
A. Acevedo
Valley View
Desert Knightmare
Champ 3 Cons 3
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
W
FOR 0-0
F. Torres
Unattached
La Quinta High School Summer Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
120/126
06/24
W
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Montesinos
CVHS
La Quinta High School Summer Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
120/126
06/24
W
DEC 9-5
J. Serrato
Unattached
La Quinta High School Summer Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
120/126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020