Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carlos JImenez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cardinal Ritter
Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter
Ottumwa
Ottumwa Bulldogs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
DEC 8-3
C. Davis
Indianapolis Bishop Chatard
IHSAA Indianapolis Arsenal Technical Sectional
Placement Matches
175
01/27
L
F 4-2 2:37
J. Miller
Indianapolis George Washington Community
IHSAA Indianapolis Arsenal Technical Sectional
Consi Semis
175
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:45
N. Johnson
Indianapolis Crispus Attucks
IHSAA Indianapolis Arsenal Technical Sectional
Semis and WB
175
01/27
L
F 0-4 0:53
K. Harden
Indianapolis Cathedral
IHSAA Indianapolis Arsenal Technical Sectional
Quarters
175
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
F. FF,175
Purdue Polytechnic
IHSAA Indianapolis Arsenal Technical Sectional
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
175
01/13
L
F 6-2 2:34
L. Gaskins
Lutheran
Indiana Crossroads Conference
Consolation
175
01/13
L
F 6-2 2:33
D. Centers
Beech Grove
Indiana Crossroads Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
175
01/13
W
F 5-0 2:20
A. Mata
Triton Central
Indiana Crossroads Conference
1st WB
175
01/13
L
F 2-2 1:16
B. Mitchell
Cascade
Indiana Crossroads Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
175
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:55
L. Mcdanel
Moravia
Ottumwa Invitational 2024
Placement (16 Man)
175
01/06
L
DEC 9-6
C. Hauenstein
Mediapolis
Ottumwa Invitational 2024
Semis & WB (16 Man)
175
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:37
K. Scranton
Iowa City, West
Ottumwa Invitational 2024
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
175
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
J. Hagans
Terre Haute North
Purdue JV Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
175
01/06
L
F 8-6 5:04
D. Fall
Decatur Central
Purdue JV Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
01/06
L
TF 18-3 2:17
G. Benton
Iowa City, Liberty
Ottumwa Invitational 2024
Round 3 (16 Man)
175
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:49
M. Valadingham
Terre Haute North
Purdue JV Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
01/06
W
F 7-0 5:09
n. cremer
Davis County
Ottumwa Invitational 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
01/06
L
DEC 8-4
I. Dubon-Canaca
Decatur Central
Purdue JV Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
01/05
W
F 14-7 5:25
E. Cortez
Des Moines Lincoln
Ottumwa vs Des Moines Lincoln & Roosevelt
Round 1
175
12/19
W
F 16-2 4:00
S. Collins
Mason City
Ames/Mason City/Ottumwa
Round 1
190
12/19
L
F 9-0 4:39
S. Collins
Mason City
Ames/Mason City/Ottumwa
Round 1
190
12/19
W
DEC 8-4
J. Hauser
Mason City
Ames/Mason City/Ottumwa
Round 1
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
DEC 8-5
M. Khounkhouandi
Des Moines East
Des Moines East @ Ottumwa
Round 1
182
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:25
L. Clark
Des Moines Lincoln
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
220
01/21
L
F 4-0 2:00
W. Summers
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
220
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:36
J. Gomez
Marshalltown
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
195
01/14
L
F 14-2 2:23
A. Crowder
Carlisle
Valley JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 34
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:37
J. McGee
Pella
Valley JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 34
01/14
L
MD 8-0
J. Hoover
Indianola
Valley JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 34
01/07
W
DEC 7-5 SV
G. Marts
Ottumwa Bulldogs
2023 Ottumwa Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:53
A. Lord
Ottumwa Bulldogs
2023 Ottumwa Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
182
01/07
L
F 4-3 1:48
D. Kimball
Albia
2023 Ottumwa Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
182
01/07
L
F 6-2 1:27
E. Zepeda
Iowa City, Liberty
2023 Ottumwa Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020