Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carson Rankin
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 7-1 5:58
C. Moore
Fairfield
IHSAA 2A District 3 @ Fairfield
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
190
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:14
N. Parker
Burlington Notre Dame
IHSAA 2A District 3 @ Fairfield
Semis & WB (12 Man)
190
02/10
L
F 3-0 3:11
P. Lange
Mediapolis
IHSAA 2A District 3 @ Fairfield
Quarters (12 Man)
190
01/20
L
TF 19-4 6:00
F. Honts
Wilton
Rich Gray Wrestling Invitational 2024
Quarters & 1st Round Consi
215
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:09
I. Ferguson
Lisbon
Rich Gray Wrestling Invitational 2024
Round of 16
215
01/17
W
F 5-0 4:00
J. Carerra
Clarke
Albia/Cardinal/Clarke/DC
Round 1
215
01/07
L
F 4-2 3:08
W. Jordan
Des Moines East
Ottumwa Invitational 2024
Placement (16 Man)
215
01/07
L
DEC 6-4 SV
N. Milburn
Newton
Ottumwa Invitational 2024
Semis & WB (16 Man)
215
01/06
W
M FOR 0-0
J. Wheeldon
Sigourney
Ottumwa Invitational 2024
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
215
01/06
W
DEC 5-1
W. Jordan
Des Moines East
Ottumwa Invitational 2024
Round 3 (16 Man)
215
01/06
L
MD 9-1
J. Lightle
North Scott
Ottumwa Invitational 2024
Round 2 (16 Man)
215
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:31
Q. Fuller
Creston
Ottumwa Invitational 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:42
P. Shetler
Regina, Iowa City
Nike Duals
Round 1
215
12/02
L
F 4-2 2:21
I. Wilson
Chariton
Bill Rex Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
215
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:52
R. Heiserman
Cardinal Community
Bill Rex Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
215
12/02
W
F 4-0 3:31
H. Brisel
North Mahaska
Bill Rex Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
215
12/02
L
F 3-1 5:04
B. Plants
Montezuma
Bill Rex Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
215
12/02
W
DEC 3-2
L. Caraccio
Centerville
BGM Boys JV Round Robin Tournament 2023
Round 3
JV34
12/02
L
F 5-3 3:45
R. Slater
B-G-M
BGM Boys JV Round Robin Tournament 2023
Round 2
JV34
12/01
W
F 15-2 5:10
R. Heiserman
Cardinal Community
BGM Boys JV Round Robin Tournament 2023
Round 1
JV34
11/29
W
F 7-3 5:52
L. Steward
West Marshall
Albia/West marshall
Round 1
285
11/29
W
MD 15-6
D. Winkel
Ankeny Centennial
Albia/West marshall
Round 1
215
11/29
W
DEC 2-1
B. Larson
West Marshall
Albia/West marshall
Round 1
285
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020