Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
David Timmons
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 5-5 4:40
K. McAninch
Haverhill
2024 MIAA D1N [MA]
3rd Place
190 lbs
02/10
W
DEC 3-1 SV
L. Gomez
Lowell
2024 MIAA D1N [MA]
Consi-Semis
190 lbs
02/10
L
MD 9-0
J. Meehan
Central Catholic
2024 MIAA D1N [MA]
Semi-Finals
190 lbs
02/10
W
DEC 4-0
R. Murphy
Shawsheen
2024 MIAA D1N [MA]
Quarter-Finals
190 lbs
02/07
W
F 0-7
R. Greene
Billerica
North Andover @ Billerica
Dual
190 lbs
02/04
L
F 3:30
S. Dean
Minnechaug
Minnechaug @ North Andover
Dual
190 lbs
02/03
W
F 1:40
H. Evins-MacKenzie
Concord-Carlisle
North Andover @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
190 lbs
02/03
L
DEC 4-0
Y. castillo
Salem
Salem @ North Andover
Dual
190 lbs
02/03
L
DEC 6-0
L. Donis
Milford
North Andover @ Milford
Dual
190 lbs
01/31
L
DEC 4-3
T. Polanco
Lawrence
North Andover @ Lawrence
Dual
190 lbs
01/24
W
DEC 5-3
E. Olu
Tewksbury
North Andover @ Tewksbury
Dual
190 lbs
01/21
W
DEC 8-5
A. TREADWELL
Sanford
2024 Timberlane Invitational
5th Place
190 lbs
01/20
L
F 7-0 1:47
K. McAninch
Haverhill
2024 Timberlane Invitational
Consi-Semis
190 lbs
01/20
W
DEC 3-1
L. Gomez
Lowell
2024 Timberlane Invitational
Consi of 4
190 lbs
01/20
L
DEC 6-4 SV
G. Mcconnell
Bedford
2024 Timberlane Invitational
Quarter-Finals
190 lbs
01/17
L
F 1:52
K. McAninch
Haverhill
Haverhill @ North Andover
Dual
190 lbs
01/13
W
DEC 9-3
A. Wilbur
Norton
2024 James Peckham Invitational [MA]
3rd Place
190 lbs
01/13
W
F 5-2 1:55
a. norsca
Randolph
2024 James Peckham Invitational [MA]
Consi-Semis
190 lbs
01/13
L
F 4-0 1:54
T. Guzman
New Bedford
2024 James Peckham Invitational [MA]
Semi-Finals
190 lbs
01/13
W
F 2-0 4:43
J. Joyce
Silver Lake
2024 James Peckham Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
190 lbs
01/10
L
F :51
J. Bethel
Chelmsford
North Andover @ Chelmsford
Dual
190 lbs
01/05
L
MD 12-4
J. Meehan
Central Catholic
Central Catholic @ North Andover
Dual
190 lbs
01/03
W
MD 12-2
B. Gillis
Lowell
Lowell @ North Andover
Dual
190 lbs
12/31
L
DEC 7-6
M. Paus
Arlington
North Andover vs Arlington
Dual
190 lbs
12/30
L
DEC 6-3
P. Ribeiro
Melrose
Melrose vs North Andover
Dual
190 lbs
12/30
L
F 1:17
G. Sicari
Beverly
North Andover @ Beverly
Dual
190 lbs
12/30
W
F 1st
J. Papazian
Belmont
North Andover vs Belmont
Dual
215 lbs
12/28
L
Replay
F 6-0 4:25
F. Rinke
Bridgewater-Raynham
2023 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
190 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 6-4 2:59
N. Durand
Tollgate
2023 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Consi of 16 #2
190 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:40
C. Horlbogen
Sharon
2023 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Round of 16
190 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 10-5 4:00
F. Burr
Plymouth South
2023 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Round of 32
190 lbs
12/23
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
D. Hughes
Salem, NH
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 16 #2
190 lbs
12/23
W
FOR
D. Silva
Wayland
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 16 #1
190 lbs
12/23
W
Replay
F 6-6 3:57
L. McGuirk
Coventry
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 32 #2
190 lbs
12/23
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
S. Garrett
Winchester
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 32 #1
190 lbs
12/22
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
Z. Lavy
Winnacunnet
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Round of 64
190 lbs
12/20
W
DEC 9-4
J. Castillo
Methuen
North Andover @ Methuen
Dual
190 lbs
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:00
G. Verde
Melrose
2023 Wilmington Sons of Italy [MA]
Consi of 4
190 lbs
12/16
W
F 5-6 4:39
K. McAninch
Haverhill
2023 Wilmington Sons of Italy [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
190 lbs
12/16
L
MD 11-1
A. Malandain
Shawsheen
2023 Wilmington Sons of Italy [MA]
Round of 16
190 lbs
12/13
L
F 3:21
L. Souza
Andover
Andover @ North Andover
Dual
190 lbs
12/09
L
F 7-0 3:58
J. Hart
North Andover
2023 Salem Blue Devil Classic [NH]
Consi of 8 #2
190 lbs
12/09
L
DEC 6-2
I. Puckett
Concord
2023 Salem Blue Devil Classic [NH]
Quarter-Finals
190 lbs
12/09
W
DEC 6-4
A. Malandain
Shawsheen
2023 Salem Blue Devil Classic [NH]
Round of 16
190 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:54
A. Acevedo
Greater Lawrence
Methuen JV Inivitational
7th Place
181-92 lbs
01/27
L
F 5-5 2:19
M. Leone
Salem, NH
Methuen JV Inivitational
Consi of 4
181-92 lbs
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:41
J. Castillo
Methuen
Methuen JV Inivitational
Quarter-Finals
181-92 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020