Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Landon Kennicutt
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 6-0 2:02
R. Hernandez
Gibbon
NSAA Class C District 4
Quarters and WB1
157
02/10
L
F 20-8 3:03
Q. Bailey
Chadron
NSAA Class C District 4
Round 1
157
02/01
L
F 14-3 4:32
D. Engledow
Mitchell
WTC/SPVA/MAC/PAC 2024
R3
157
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:52
K. Lewis
Morrill
WTC/SPVA/MAC/PAC 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
01/19
L
F 6-5 4:46
M. Gagner
Ashland-Greenwood
David City Invite 2024
Medal Matches
157
01/19
L
F 4-2 1:23
R. Carlson
Aurora
David City Invite 2024
Round 5
157
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:23
H. Jackson
Millard West
David City Invite 2024
Round 4
157
01/19
L
F 8-2 2:02
A. Cote
Ashland-Greenwood
David City Invite 2024
Round 3
157
01/19
L
F 2-2 0:44
A. Waters
Doniphan-Trumbull
Doniphan-Trumbull vs. Hershey
Round 1
157
01/18
L
F 5-2 2:47
J. Shipman
Red Cloud/Blue Hill
Hershey @ Red Cloud/Blue Hill
Round 1
157
01/12
L
TF 17-2 2:20
R. Copeland
Sutherland
Hershey/St Pats/Sutherland Tri
Round 1
157
01/11
W
DEC 7-2
E. Dimas
North Platte St. Patrick`s
Hershey/St Pats/Sutherland Tri
Round 1
157
01/05
L
F 7-2 3:41
T. Koch
Gothenburg
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 3
157B
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:36
J. Luke
McCook
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 1
157B
01/02
L
F 4-1 3:15
C. Bailey
Holdrege
Holdrege @ Hershey
Round 1
157
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:57
G. Wortman
Randolph
Ord Holiday Dual Tournament
Round 1 (4 Team)
165
12/30
L
F 0-4 1:34
J. Trejo
Ord
Ord Holiday Dual Tournament
Finals (2 Team)
157
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:38
B. Kunz
Central City
Ord Holiday Dual Tournament
Round 3 (4 Team)
157
12/30
L
F 2-5 3:44
F. Montes
Conestoga
Ord Holiday Dual Tournament
Round 2 (4 Team)
165
12/30
L
F 6-0 2:36
B. Wiseman
Adams Central
Ord Holiday Dual Tournament
Finals (2 Team)
165
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:40
M. Owens
Hitchcock County
Hershey/SW/HC Tri
Round 1
157
12/20
L
F 3-10 3:22
C. Heskett
Southwest
Hershey/SW/HC Tri
Round 1
157
12/01
L
F 4-0 1:51
I. Chavez
Amherst
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 4
157
12/01
W
F 8-0 1:22
S. Bantam
Southern Valley
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 3 (32 Man)
157
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:40
J. Lazos
Central Valley
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 2
157
12/01
L
F 9-4 5:52
T. Koch
Gothenburg
Gothenburg @ Hershey
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:29
A. Markham
Broken Bow
Ord Invitational 2023
Round 2
145
01/27
L
F 4-1 1:28
B. Boyce
Ord
Ord Invitational 2023
Round 1
145
01/25
L
F 9-4 5:47
M. May
Holdrege
Hershey @ Holdrege
Round 1
145
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:42
C. Stoike
Alliance
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 2
145
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:29
C. Mader
Crawford
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 1
145
01/14
L
F 10-3 2:24
G. Hunt
Garden County
Chase County Invitational 2023
Round 3
145
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:36
T. Mosenteen
Holyoke
Chase County Invitational 2023
Round 1
145
01/06
L
F 4-1 2:32
K. Kraus
Holdrege
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 3
145B
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:37
C. Anderson
Gothenburg
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 2
145B
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:39
A. Markham
Broken Bow
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 1
145B
12/17
L
F 6-1 2:00
T. Vyzourek
Atwood-Rawlins County
Sutherland Invitational
Round 3
145
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:10
T. Porter
Anselmo-Merna
Sutherland Invitational
Round 2
145
12/03
L
F 5-0 3:18
K. Thiessen
Hitchcock County
Mullen Bronco Invite
Finals
160b
12/03
L
F 4-4 1:45
E. Dimas
North Platte Saint Patrick
Mullen Bronco Invite
Round 5
160b
12/03
L
F 5-1 2:20
C. Rooney
Sandhills Valley
Mullen Bronco Invite
Round 4
160b
12/03
L
F 10-6 5:06
T. Carrizales
Bayard
Mullen Bronco Invite
Round 2
160b
12/03
W
F 2-3 2:20
T. Lashley
Morrill
Mullen Bronco Invite
Round1
160b
12/02
L
DEC 6-0
J. Jackson
---
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 2
152
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:35
M. Treffer
---
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022