Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noah Doster
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Capital
Capital Wrestling Club
River Glenn JH
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 4-0 1:46
K. Sena
Nampa
IHSAA 5A - District III
Quarters and Cons Rnd 3
145
02/13
W
FOR 0-0
F. FORFEIT
Mountain View
IHSAA 5A - District III
Consolation Rnd 2
145
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:33
A. Sanders
Nampa
IHSAA 5A - District III
Champ Round 1
145
02/10
L
DEC 9-4
K. Esplin
New Plymouth
Marsing Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
145
02/10
W
DEC 4-0
E. Herrera
Payette
Marsing Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
145
02/10
L
F 5-2 0:27
T. Holloway
Marsing
Marsing Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
145
02/10
L
F 8-1 1:59
C. Hilty
Nampa Christian
Marsing Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
145
02/08
W
F 16-3 5:26
R. Goodale
Borah
Capital @ Borah
Round 1
138
02/01
W
MD 10-0
D. Boyd
Borah
Capital @ Borah
Round 1
138
01/31
W
MD 18-6
H. Sorensen
Boise
Grapple for the Granite JV
Round 1
145
01/20
W
MD 9-1
G. Pereida
Ridgevue
Ron Johnshoy Wrestling Invitational Boys
Round 5
138
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:27
C. Coburn
McCall-Donnelly
Ron Johnshoy Wrestling Invitational Boys
Round 4
138
01/20
W
F 10-0 4:53
T. Forsgren
Melba
Ron Johnshoy Wrestling Invitational Boys
Round 2
138
01/20
W
MD 13-3
G. Pereida
Ridgevue
Ron Johnshoy Wrestling Invitational Boys
Round 1
138
01/06
L
DEC 7-0
D. Jeppsen
Bonneville
2024 Mountain View JV Invitational
Consi 32 #2
138
01/05
L
DEC 3-0
H. McDonald
Meridian
2024 Mountain View JV Invitational
16 & 32 Champ, Consi 32 #1
138
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:24
J. Anton
Bishop Kelly
2024 Mountain View JV Invitational
32 Man Champ
138
12/21
L
MD 11-2
G. Blue
Centennial
Capital @ Centennial
Round 1
145
12/14
L
DEC 9-3
G. Bourner
Meridian
Meridian @ Capital
Round 1
138
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:47
L. Tryborn
Owyhee
2023 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
12/01
L
F 7-5 3:45
C. Alder
Emmett
2023 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:09
B. Lansdon
Canyon Ridge
2023 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:29
A. Prado
Nyssa
2023 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:22
J. Owens
Mountain Home
2023 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:32
A. Wall
Battle Mountain
2023 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 2 (4 Team)
152
11/30
W
F 6-3 2:42
R. Morgan
Mountain View
Mountain View @ Capital
Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
DEC 6-3
J. Kelly
Idaho Gold
Idaway New Plymouth Tournament 2023
Round 5 (5 Man)
135
03/11
L
F 4-0 3:00
C. Martínez
Fighting squirrels
Idaway New Plymouth Tournament 2023
Round 3
135
03/11
L
DEC 5-4
J. DeLira
Caldwell Wrestling Club
Idaway New Plymouth Tournament 2023
Round 2
135
03/11
W
F 0-2 2:11
J. Garrity
Legacy wrestling academy
Idaway New Plymouth Tournament 2023
Round 1
135
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:55
J. Garrity
---
Idaway Cougar Clash 2023
Round 5 (5 Man)
135a
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:36
C. Burrup
Grizzly Wrestling Club
Idaway Cougar Clash 2023
Round 3
135a
02/05
L
F 8-3 4:06
J. DeLira
Caldwell Wrestling Club
Idaway Cougar Clash 2023
Round 2
135a
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:18
H. Quick
Idaho Gold
Idaway Cougar Clash 2023
Round 1
135a
12/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:48
B. Schaffer
kuna
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 5
132
12/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
J. Hollist
Rocky Mountain Middle School
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 4
132
12/17
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:15
M. Escobar
West Minico
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 2
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020