Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Keani Vasconcelos
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Santiago
Santiago (Corona)
Santiago (Corona)
Santiago Corona
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 0-0
G. Tanahara
Martin Luther King Jr
Santiago (Corona) @ Martin Luther King Jr
Round 1
110
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:28
G. Tanahara
Martin Luther King
Girls Riverside County Championship
Medals
110
01/13
W
TF 17-2 2:15
Y. Victoriano
Perris
Girls Riverside County Championship
Round 4
110
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:53
A. Bozanic
Liberty Winchester
Girls Riverside County Championship
Round 2
110
01/13
W
F 7-0
I. Correa
Santa Rosa Academy
Girls Riverside County Championship
Round 1
110
11/18
L
F 2-2 0:56
G. Tanahara
Martin Luther King
3rd Annual Walnut Girls Invitational
Medals (All)
115
11/18
L
F 7-4 1:53
I. Herrera
Corona
3rd Annual Walnut Girls Invitational
Consolation Semis
115
11/18
L
F 2-0 1:45
B. Martinez
Ayala
3rd Annual Walnut Girls Invitational
Semis & Round of 8
115
11/17
W
F 7-1 2:42
B. Kerr
Corona
3rd Annual Walnut Girls Invitational
Quarters & Round of 16
115
11/17
W
F 2-0 1:31
M. CAMOUCHE
West Covina
3rd Annual Walnut Girls Invitational
Champ 3 Cons 3
115
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
S. Baca
La Quinta
CIF SS Girls Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
G116
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
Y. Perez
Valencia Placentia
CIF SS Girls Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
G116
02/18
W
Replay
F 13-3 2:07
K. Comia
Long Beach Poly
CIF SS Girls Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
G116
02/18
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:20
M. Tellez
Mayfair
CIF SS Girls Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
G116
02/18
L
Replay
F 6-4 2:35
D. Ramirez
Sultana
CIF SS Girls Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Round 1 (16 Man)
G116
02/11
W
F 4-3 0:57
N. Rodriguez
Centennial Corona
CIF SS Girls Individuals Southern Div
Medals
116
02/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 3:46
Y. Perez
Valencia Placentia
CIF SS Girls Individuals Southern Div
Cons Semis
116
02/11
L
Replay
F 3-4 2:49
T. Yanagi
Walnut
CIF SS Girls Individuals Southern Div
Semis & Round of 8
116
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:56
E. Hernandez
Hueneme
CIF SS Girls Individuals Southern Div
Quarters & Round of 16
116
02/10
W
Replay
F 5-3 3:06
K. Matteo
Trabuco Hills
CIF SS Girls Individuals Southern Div
Round 2
116
02/10
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:57
E. Sanchez
Bonita
CIF SS Girls Individuals Southern Div
Round 1
116
11/19
W
F 0-0
M. Vasquez
Birmingham
2nd Annual Walnut Girls Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
121
11/19
L
F 0-0 0:44
J. Taylor
West Covina
2nd Annual Walnut Girls Invitational
Cons. Semis (32 Man)
121
11/19
W
F 0-0 1:27
A. Alvarado
Los Osos
2nd Annual Walnut Girls Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
121
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:18
B. Rodas
Golden Valley
2nd Annual Walnut Girls Invitational
Cons. Round 4 (32 Man)
121
11/19
W
F 0-0 1:37
J. Lopez
Redlands East Valley
2nd Annual Walnut Girls Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
121
11/19
W
F 0-0 0:32
P. Rios
Hillcrest
2nd Annual Walnut Girls Invitational
Cons. Round 2 (32 Man)
121
11/18
W
F 0-0 0:12
H. Crouch
Murrieta Valley
2nd Annual Walnut Girls Invitational
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
121
11/18
L
F 0-0 1:09
A. Hernandez
Citrus Valley
2nd Annual Walnut Girls Invitational
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
121
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024