Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Beraly Rodas
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Other
Season
2024
2023
2022
Team Name
CA
Golden Valley (Bakersfield) Hi
Golden Valley (Bakersfield) High School Wrestling
Golden Valley High School
Premier Wrestling Club
The Valley Athletic Club
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/21
L
Replay
F 5-8 2:38
A. Mexia
Somar Wrestling Club
2024 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
04/21
W
TF 10-0 1:19
A. Serratos
Santa Ana High School Wrestling
2024 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
04/21
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:06
T. McGuire
Nor Cal Take Down Wrestling Club
2024 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
04/14
W
TF 12-2 0:57
A. Lee
Gabrielino high school
2024 Angel City Grand Prix
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/14
W
Replay
FOR 0-0
K. Corona-Ortega
NV
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - FS
Finals
112
05/14
L
Replay
DEC 14-10
M. Shepard
NV
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - FS
Rd 9 Cons Semis
112
05/13
W
Replay
FOR 0-0
R. Jones
UT
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - FS
Rd 8 SF 16, 32, 64 Man
112
05/13
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:38
K. Suro
CO
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - FS
Rd 7 Cons
112
05/13
L
Replay
F 8-0 2:20
L. Lopez
CO
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - FS
Rd 6 Quarterfinal
112
04/23
L
Replay
F 13-0 2:11
D. Silva
Rough Rider W.C.
2023 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
112
04/23
L
Replay
TF 12-2 5:22
N. Erazo
Orange County RTC
2023 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
112
04/14
L
Replay
F 10-0 2:25
E. Bauknight
FL
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Round 4
53
04/14
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:34
Z. Lee
WA
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Round 2
53
04/08
L
F 8-2 4:35
M. Morales
Red Wave Wrestling
CVWA #2 @ Roosevelt High School
Round 5 (5 Man)
122
04/08
L
F 6-0 1:05
B. Cervantes
Roughrider Wrestling
CVWA #2 @ Roosevelt High School
Round 3 (4 Man)
107-117
04/08
W
TF 11-0 2:46
M. Gonzalez
Red Wave
CVWA #2 @ Roosevelt High School
Round 3 (3 Man)
107-115
04/08
L
F 5-4 1:06
D. Silva
RoughRider W.C.
CVWA #2 @ Roosevelt High School
Round 4 (5 Man)
122
04/08
L
F 14-1 2:56
D. Gonzalez
Red Wave
CVWA #2 @ Roosevelt High School
Round 3 (5 Man)
122
04/08
W
TF 10-0 1:16
A. Gonzalez
PMA
CVWA #2 @ Roosevelt High School
Round 2 (3 Man)
107-115
04/08
W
F 2-0 1:21
A. Gonzalez
PMA
CVWA #2 @ Roosevelt High School
Round 2 (4 Man)
107-117
04/08
L
F 4-0 1:22
B. Alvarado
Bullard High wrestling club
CVWA #2 @ Roosevelt High School
Round 1 (4 Man)
107-117
04/08
W
TF 14-3 1:36
R. Bernal
Lemoore High School Wrestling
CVWA #2 @ Roosevelt High School
Round 1 (5 Man)
122
03/25
W
TF 12-1 3:45
M. Weller
Shafter High School Wrestling
KCWA`s Coyote Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
117
03/25
L
F 4-0 1:00
A. Trujillo
Lion of Judah
KCWA`s Coyote Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
117
03/25
W
TF 10-0 1:29
J. Morris
Trifecta Wrestling
KCWA`s Coyote Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
117
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/24
L
Replay
F 6-4 1:29
K. Mease
North Coast Grapplers
2022 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
04/24
L
Replay
TF 12-2 3:49
M. Morales
Central High School Wrestling
2022 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
04/23
W
Replay
F 6-0 0:47
I. Resendez
Pioneer Valley High School Wrestling
2022 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
04/23
L
Replay
TF 13-3 2:17
L. Nguyen
Livermore Elite Wrestling Club
2022 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
04/23
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:57
M. Trujillo
Castro Valley HIgh School Wrestling
2022 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
04/23
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:34
A. Perez
Swamp Monsters Wrestling Club
2022 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022