Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 24-28 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hudson Koppes
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Alburnett Matpack
BIG GAME
Big Game Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
W
DEC 4-0
N. Denton
McDominate Training Center
LINN-MAR Lions Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
Bracket 33
01/07
W
DEC 7-5
M. Stafford
Iowa City West Club
LINN-MAR Lions Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
Bracket 33
01/07
W
DEC 3-2
K. Silver
Anamosa Wrestling Club
LINN-MAR Lions Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
Bracket 33
12/28
W
DEC 8-4
A. Sienknecht
CIWC Team Intensity
2023 BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Bracket 26
12/28
W
F 6-0 0:44
N. Evens
Outlaw Wrestling Club
2023 BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 26
12/28
L
F 3-7 2:28
O. Westrem
Moen Wrestling Academy
2023 BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 26
12/28
W
F 2-2 1:56
A. Sienknecht
CIWC Team Intensity
2023 BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Bracket 26
12/23
L
F 6-12 1:58
A. McKenna
Team Nazar
Monty Sackett Lynx Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
BAN12
12/23
W
F 2-0 0:17
R. Utley
MVWC
Monty Sackett Lynx Classic
Round 4
BAN12
12/23
L
DEC 8-2
C. Benesh
Lynx Wrestling Club
Monty Sackett Lynx Classic
Round 3
BAN12
12/23
W
MD 8-0
C. Pilcher
Benton Community Wrestling Clu
Monty Sackett Lynx Classic
Round 1 (5 Man)
BAN12
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
MD 10-0
L. Roberts
Big Game Wrestling Club
South Tama Youth Tournament Boys/Girls
Round 3 (4 Man)
61-65
02/19
L
DEC 6-2
B. Timm
Moyer Elite 2
South Tama Youth Tournament Boys/Girls
Round 2 (4 Man)
61-65
02/19
W
DEC 4-1
A. Hunter
Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
South Tama Youth Tournament Boys/Girls
Round 1 (4 Man)
61-65
01/29
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
U. Ayala
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 5
67
01/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:58
O. Westrem
Moen Wrestling Academy
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 4a
67
01/29
L
Replay
F 12-2 2:16
O. Gliem
Moen Wrestling Academy
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 2
67
01/22
L
DEC 4-2
C. Collins
unattached
City High Matpac Wrestling Classic
Round 4
B-10
01/22
L
DEC 11-6
E. Henderson
The Royal
City High Matpac Wrestling Classic
Round 3
B-10
01/22
L
DEC 8-1
O. Runge
North Liberty Wrestling Club
City High Matpac Wrestling Classic
Round 2
B-10
11/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
J. Walk
Immortal Athletics WC
Independence Mini-Mustang 2022
Placement Matches (8 Man)
PW-10
11/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
T. Glaser
Denver Wrestling Club
Independence Mini-Mustang 2022
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
PW-10
11/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
D. Carpenter
Central City Matcats
Independence Mini-Mustang 2022
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
PW-10
11/25
L
DEC 3-0
B. Irvine
Immortal Athletics WC
Black Friday Sailor Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
3-4 Group 23
11/25
W
DEC 8-2
H. Bakken
Outlaw Wrestling Club
Black Friday Sailor Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
3-4 Group 23
11/25
W
DEC 4-3
E. Loeffelholz
Moen Wrestling Academy
Black Friday Sailor Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
3-4 Group 23
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/30
L
F 8-3 2:56
C. Benesh
Alburnett Mat Pack
Independence Mini-Mustang 2019
Placement Matches (8 Man)
B-4
11/30
W
TF 16-0 2:44
L. Clemen
Evansdale Wrestling Club
Independence Mini-Mustang 2019
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
B-4
11/30
W
TF 16-0 2:00
K. Gerbracht
EB Mat Club
Independence Mini-Mustang 2019
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
B-4
11/16
W
F 5-0 0:38
N. Bevans
Spartan Wrestling Club
VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
4
11/16
W
F 7-2 2:00
B. Walen
Team Bosco
VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial Tournament
Round 3
4
11/16
L
F 2-0 0:51
C. Simmons
HardDrive Wrestling Club
VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial Tournament
Round 2
4
11/16
W
F 2-0 0:36
H. Roberts
Vinton-shellsburg
VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
4
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023