May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bennett Walen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/11
L
FOR 0-0
H. Corbin
Immortal Athletics WC
14th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 5 (5 Man)
4
11/11
L
FOR 0-0
E. Nesbitt
VS Viking Wrestling Club
14th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 4
4
11/11
L
FOR 0-0
L. Gutierrez
Moen Wrestling Academy
14th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 2
4
11/11
L
DEC 5-4
K. Fuessley
Lynx Wrestling Club
14th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 1 (5 Man)
4
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/25
L
F 3-2 1:38
C. Johnson
usa mat club
Black Friday Sailor Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
3-4 Group 21
11/25
L
DEC 8-6
C. Pigott
Junior Mustangs
Black Friday Sailor Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
3-4 Group 21
11/25
W
DEC 8-6
E. Price
Indee Mat Club
Black Friday Sailor Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
3-4 Group 21
11/12
W
DEC 12-6
K. Paxton
Vinton Shellsburg
13th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 5 (5 Man)
2
11/12
L
F 4-0 1:18
K. Sexton
The Royal
13th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 3
2
11/12
W
DEC 16-10
A. Noriega
Wrath Wrestling
13th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 2
2
11/12
W
F 7-1 1:52
S. Jenkins
North Linn
13th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 1 (5 Man)
2
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/16
L
F 2-0 0:30
C. Simmons
HardDrive Wrestling Club
VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
4
11/16
W
DEC 15-9
N. Bevans
Spartan Wrestling Club
VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial Tournament
Round 4
4
11/16
L
F 7-2 2:00
H. Koppes
Alburnett Mat Pack
VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial Tournament
Round 3
4
11/16
W
F 12-0 1:57
H. Roberts
Vinton-shellsburg
VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial Tournament
Round 2
4
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022