Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carter Peterson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Freeport
GI Grapplers
Grand Island
Grand Island JV
MOC-Floyd Valley
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/05
W
Replay
DEC 12-8
Z. Ferguson
Lincoln Southeast
NEUSA Freestyle/Greco State
Round 4 (5 Man)
165
05/05
L
Replay
TF 8-0 0:47
R. Johnson
MWC Wrestling Academy
NEUSA Freestyle/Greco State
Round 2 (5 Man)
165
05/05
W
Replay
F 10-6 2:52
K. Harder
The Best Wrestler
NEUSA Freestyle/Greco State
Round 1 (5 Man)
165
03/23
L
DEC 8-6
M. Wehrer
NWA
2024 38th Huskerland State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
159-169
03/10
L
MD 10-1
S. Nachtigal
Golden Eagles
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
165
02/15
L
F 6-3 1:58
D. Wright
Bay
FHSAA 1A D1
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
165
02/15
L
F 4-1 1:31
J. Spencer
Wewahitchka
FHSAA 1A D1
Round 2 (Quarters and WB1)
165
02/10
L
MD 12-0
W. Davis
Lincoln Southwest
NSAA Class A District 3
Placements
157
02/10
W
TF 19-3 4:18
B. Castillo
Omaha North
NSAA Class A District 3
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
157
02/10
L
DEC 7-0
J. Juma
Omaha Bryan
NSAA Class A District 3
Semis and WB 1
157
02/10
W
DEC 16-10
D. Isakov
Lincoln High
NSAA Class A District 3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
02/10
W
F 2-1 0:59
E. French
Arnold
Dawg house duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
165
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:27
b. farrell
Liberty County
Dawg house duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
165
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:22
J. Spencer
Wewahitchka
Dawg house duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
165
02/10
L
F 5-0 1:37
C. Bosby
Leon
Dawg house duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
165
02/10
L
F 4-1 1:40
A. Hutton
Chiles
Dawg house duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
165
02/03
L
F 2-5 1:32
B. Erlewine
Arnold
2024 Spearfish Round Robin IBT - Boys
Round 5
165
02/03
W
M FOR 0-0
E. French
Arnold
2024 Spearfish Round Robin IBT - Boys
Round 6
165
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:29
K. Gaukel
Tate
2024 Spearfish Round Robin IBT - Boys
Round 4
165
02/03
L
F 2-2 1:03
B. Nita
Gulf Breeze
2024 Spearfish Round Robin IBT - Boys
Round 3
165
02/03
W
F 2-2 1:24
W. Asble
crestview
2024 Spearfish Round Robin IBT - Boys
Round 2
165
02/03
L
F 20-8 3:40
M. Lewis
Niceville
2024 Spearfish Round Robin IBT - Boys
Round 1
165
02/03
L
F 10-0 5:06
J. Juma
Omaha Bryan
NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
157
02/03
W
DEC 10-6
J. Ondrak
Lincoln East
NSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
157
02/03
L
F 14-3 4:18
H. Jackson
Millard West
NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
157
01/28
L
F 0-0 2:32
J. Carlson
Fairhope
pace invite
Round 1
165
01/27
L
MD 15-6
T. Wagner
Norfolk
Norfolk Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
157
01/27
W
DEC 9-4
A. Thomas
Omaha Westside
Norfolk Varsity Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
157
01/27
L
F 15-2 5:15
E. Gann
Bellevue East
Norfolk Varsity Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
01/26
W
DEC 11-4
C. Anderson
Hastings
Hastings @ Grand Island
Round 1
157
01/20
L
F 4-4 2:00
M. Martinez
Grand Junction
2024 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
01/19
W
F 8-1 3:29
G. Gebre-mariam
Monarch
2024 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:06
J. Freeman
Pueblo East
2024 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
01/13
W
F 4-0 1:51
J. Hamilton
Milton
2024 Gator Brawl
Placement
165
01/13
L
F 4-2 2:38
K. Lishbrook
Mosley
2024 Gator Brawl
Round 9 & Semi`s
165
01/13
L
F 6-4 2:13
A. Alvarez
Wakulla Hs
2024 Gator Brawl
Round 8
165
01/13
L
F 3-2 1:43
S. Eberle
Episcopal Of Jacksonville
2024 Gator Brawl
Round 7
165
01/13
L
F 2-2 1:54
T. McDermott
Freeport
2024 Gator Brawl
Round 6
165
01/13
L
F 4-0 1:20
R. Murphy
Ridgeview
2024 Gator Brawl
Round 5
165
01/13
L
F 4-0 0:40
J. Wingate
Piedmont Academy
2024 Gator Brawl
Round 4
165
01/12
W
DEC 10-7
A. Licona
Rutherford
2024 Gator Brawl
Round 3
165
01/12
L
F 6-1 2:22
J. Bighems
Dothan HS
2024 Gator Brawl
Round 2
165
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:16
E. Perez
Choctawhatchee
2024 Gator Brawl
Round 1
165
01/06
L
DEF 0-1
K. Steffen
MMC/RU
West Sioux Invite 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
175
01/06
L
DEF 0-0
E. Pedersen
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
West Sioux Invite 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
01/06
L
DEF 6-4 4:20
G. Stern
Brookings
West Sioux Invite 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
01/06
W
F 2-3 2:39
K. Steffen
MMC/RU
West Sioux Invite 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
01/06
L
DEC 6-2
G. Hawks
Bishop Miege
BSHS Burns Mat Classic
Round 3
157
01/06
L
DEC 12-5
S. Leary
Platte County
BSHS Burns Mat Classic
Round 1
157
01/05
L
F 2-4 2:15
M. Nichols
Arnold
Panhandle Championships
Placement Matches (20 Team)
165
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:46
D. Pierce
Deane Bozeman School
Panhandle Championships
Round 4 (20 Team)
165
01/05
L
F 7-2 1:11
B. Bousa
North Bay Haven
Panhandle Championships
Round 2 (20 Team)
165
12/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:37
C. Anderson
Hastings
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
157
12/15
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
C. Renteria
Columbus
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Semis & WB (16 Team)
157
12/15
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:06
K. Lauridsen
Bennington
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 4 (6 Team)
157
12/15
W
Replay
DEC 12-9
B. Matejovsky
Eaglecrest
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 3 (6 Team)
157
12/15
W
Replay
F 2-8 4:51
D. Hames
Cheyenne East
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 1 (6 Team)
157
12/15
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:30
T. Choplin
Kearney
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Placement (16 Team)
157
12/15
L
Replay
TF 17-2 5:45
C. Cabrera
Norfolk
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 5 (6 Team)
165
12/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:23
W. Davis
Lincoln Southwest
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 1 (6 Team)
157
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:55
L. Huntsman
North Platte
North Platte @ Grand Island
Round 1
157
12/09
L
F 4-1 1:57
H. Jackson
Millard West
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 3
157
12/09
W
DEC 3-0
W. Loftis
Blair
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 2
157
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:14
B. Byrne
Washburn Rural
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Championship Round 1 (32 & 40 Only)
157
12/03
W
Replay
F 3-7 3:04
B. Boe
North Platte
Kearney High Invite
Round 6
157
12/02
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
B. Winship
Liberty North
Kearney High Invite
Round 5
157
12/02
L
Replay
F 10-6 5:57
K. Green
Creighton Prep
Kearney High Invite
Round 4
157
12/02
W
Replay
F 4-2 3:57
J. Victorian
Klein
Kearney High Invite
Round 3
157
12/02
L
Replay
TF 20-5 5:03
E. Cervantes
Scottsbluff
Kearney High Invite
Round 2
157
10/07
L
Replay
F 7-0 4:06
Z. Cooley
NW Vikings
Fall Brawl 2023
Round 5
157
10/07
L
Replay
F 5-0 3:26
T. Braswell
Springdale Wrestling
Fall Brawl 2023
Round 3
157
10/07
W
Replay
DEC 9-5
A. Goodwin
Rogers Wrestling Club
Fall Brawl 2023
Round 4
157
10/07
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
J. Tuberquia
Rockwall Training Center
Fall Brawl 2023
Round 2
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/04
L
DEC 10-4
K. Dustin
Maine Maulers
Friday Night Lights
Placement (4 Man)
155-165
07/04
W
DEC 7-4
A. Escalante
GICC
Friday Night Lights
Semis (4 Man)
155-165
03/25
W
F 6-2 2:10
K. Torres
Seward Wrestling Club
2023 37th Huskerland State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
151-159
03/25
L
DEC 7-3
H. Dickinson
Milford Wrestling Club
2023 37th Huskerland State
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
151-159
03/25
L
DEC 6-1
W. Moninger
Broken Bow
2023 37th Huskerland State
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
151-159
03/25
W
F 2-0 1:30
H. Brockevelt
Gothenburg Junior Wrestling
2023 37th Huskerland State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
151-159
03/19
L
DEC 5-0
H. Dickinson
Milford Wrestling Club
NEUSA State High School Boys/Girls
Round 4
155
03/19
L
F 2-3 3:04
H. Holoch
York
NEUSA State High School Boys/Girls
Round 2
155
01/28
L
MD 12-2
T. Kohl
Hyannis
Doniphan Trumbull Invitational
Semis
145
01/28
W
F 4-0 1:34
R. Sogar
Kearney Catholic
Doniphan Trumbull Invitational
2nd WB & Rd2
145
01/28
L
F 9-2 5:22
G. Reimers
Palmer
Doniphan Trumbull Invitational
Quarters
145
01/28
W
F 7-0 2:45
K. Burns
Hastings St. Cecilia
Doniphan Trumbull Invitational
Round 1
145
01/21
L
DEC 5-2
P. Hatch
Hastings
John Higgins JV
Round 6
145
01/21
W
DEF 4-0 2:04
B. Tinsman
Hastings
John Higgins JV
Round 4
145
01/21
W
F 5-2 2:05
A. Imler
Adams Central
John Higgins JV
Round 2
145
01/21
W
F 3-0 4:27
C. Anderson
Gothenburg
John Higgins JV
Round 1
145
01/20
L
F 6-10 5:00
C. Tomasek
Stanton
Madison Invite 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/20
W
DEC 10-4
J. Winn
West Point Beemer
Madison Invite 2023
Quarter Finals 8 and 16 man
145
01/20
L
F 7-0 4:56
G. Recinos
Columbus Lakeview
Madison Invite 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/14
L
DEC 11-9
S. Castillo
Mitchell
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Semis
145
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:59
J. Jackson
Wood River
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
2nd Wrestle Back
145
01/14
L
F 8-1 1:51
C. Broeker
Southern Valley
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Quarters
145
01/14
W
F 4-2 3:01
L. Schumm
Harvard
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Round 1
145
01/10
W
F 2-5 2:27
G. Cobian
Seward
2023 Waverly JV Invite
Round 5
145F
01/09
W
F 7-3 4:00
R. Tysdal
Elkhorn
2023 Waverly JV Invite
Round 3
145F
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:25
A. Dustin
Lincoln Pius X
2023 Waverly JV Invite
Round 1
145F
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020