Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nathaniel Gallardo
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Mustang Wrestling Club
Mustang wrestling club
Sahuarita Hs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
F 5-1 2:36
E. Grady
Lawrence North Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 4
150
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
I. Orozco
Tempe
AIA State Championships
3rd Place Matches (16 Man)
D3-150
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
E. McKean
Mingus Union
AIA State Championships
Consolation Semis (16 Man)
D3-150
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
Z. Cundiff
Florence Hs
AIA State Championships
Semis (16 Man)
D3-150
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
I. Orozco
Tempe
AIA State Championships
Quarterfinals
D3-150
02/15
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
C. Hammon
Crismon High School
AIA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D3-150
02/10
W
F 9-0 3:42
D. Roybal
Safford
AIA Div III Sect IV
1st
150
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:16
L. Brandt
Mica Mountain
AIA Div III Sect IV
Semis and WB 3
150
02/10
W
F 7-0 2:34
S. Williams
Amphitheater
AIA Div III Sect IV
Quarters and WB 1
150
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:40
A. Lewis
Empire
AIA Div III Sect IV
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
01/31
W
F 0-0
C. Harris
Tucson Magnet
Tucson Magnet @ Sahuarita Hs
Round 1
165
01/25
W
DEC 5-0
N. Wine
Marana
Marana Multi Dual
Round 1
165
01/20
L
DEC 15-9
J. Smith
Pueblo Magnet
2024 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Championship
157
01/20
W
DEC 6-3
M. Haws
Eastmark
2024 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Semis (32 man)
157
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:54
B. Vose
Vista Grande
2024 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:05
T. Jr.
Sahuaro
2024 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
01/18
W
F 0-0
P. Slothower
Mountain View - Marana
Empire, Ironwood Ridge, Mtn View @ Sahuarita
Round 1
157
01/06
L
MD 8-0
C. Martinez
West Las Vegas
2024 Conflict at Cleveland
R7 6th WB Cons
152
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
G. Gallardo
Sahuarita Hs
2024 Conflict at Cleveland
R6 QF & 5th WB Cons
152
01/05
W
DEC 6-5
L. Meador
Grants
2024 Conflict at Cleveland
R3 Champ & R2 Cons
152
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:28
E. Johnston
Eaglecrest
2024 Conflict at Cleveland
R2 Champ & R1 Cons
152
12/10
W
DEC 10-8 SV
S. McDowell
Show Low
Witt Duals
Round 1
157
12/10
L
MD 15-2
H. PORTER
Mogollon
Witt Duals
Round 1
157
12/10
W
F 0-0
B. Green
Snowflake
Witt Duals
Round 1
157
12/10
W
F 0-0
H. Blair
Pima
Witt Duals
Round 1
157
12/10
W
F 0-0
T. Begay
Winslow
Witt Duals
Round 1
157
12/08
L
MD 15-2
H. PORTER
Mogollon
Witt Duals
Round 1
157
12/01
W
F 4-1 2:00
M. Allen
Amphitheater
2023 William Bell Invitational - Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
157
12/01
W
DEC 7-4
D. Barela
Tucson Magnet
2023 William Bell Invitational - Duals
Placement (4 Team)
157
11/30
W
F 0-0
N. Encinas
Salpointe Catholic
Cienega, Sahuarita, Salpointe @ Empire
Round 1
157
11/30
W
F 0-0
P. Gibson
Empire
Cienega, Sahuarita, Salpointe @ Empire
Round 1
157
11/30
W
F 0-0
J. Small
Cienega
Cienega, Sahuarita, Salpointe @ Empire
Round 1
157
11/22
W
F 0-0
I. Lugo
Sahuaro
Sabino, Safford, Sahuaro @ Sahuarita
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/15
L
FOR 0-0
A. Bustillos
North Valley RTC
Mat Monsters Summer Rumble
Round 9 (10 Man)
165
07/15
L
FOR 0-0
S. Jobe
Gilbert
Mat Monsters Summer Rumble
Round 8 (10 Man)
165
07/15
L
FOR 0-0
K. Dayley
Iron squad wrestling
Mat Monsters Summer Rumble
Round 7 (10 Man)
165
07/15
L
FOR 0-0
B. Loftus
Cienega
Mat Monsters Summer Rumble
Round 5 (10 Man)
165
07/15
L
FOR 0-0
J. Valencia
Club Lucha Wrestling
Mat Monsters Summer Rumble
Round 4 (10 Man)
165
07/15
L
FOR 0-0
H. Davis
AZ Cross Trained Wrestling
Mat Monsters Summer Rumble
Round 3 (10 Man)
165
07/15
L
FOR 0-0
A. Gates
Mesa
Mat Monsters Summer Rumble
Round 2 (10 Man)
165
07/15
L
FOR 0-0
D. Monterroza
North Valley RTC
Mat Monsters Summer Rumble
Round 1 (10 Man)
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024