Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Deandre Smith
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
DEC 6-4 SV
A. Stimson
Central
Clovis East @ Central
Round 1
160
01/30
W
DEC 9-4
W. Merkord
---
Clovis @ Clovis East
Round 1
160
01/11
W
F 2-1 2:38
C. Ruacho
---
Firebaugh Westside 2020
Placement Matches (16 Man)
164
01/11
W
DEC 6-2
J. Martinez
Central
Firebaugh Westside 2020
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
164
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:39
J. Prudek
---
Firebaugh Westside 2020
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
164
01/11
W
MD 9-1
A. Nisse
Livingston
Firebaugh Westside 2020
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
164
01/11
W
F 5-6 4:58
J. Martinez
Central
Firebaugh Westside 2020
Round 1 (16 Man)
164
12/28
L
DEC 4-0
J. Chapin
Fernley
2019 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 6 - Champ Qtrs, Cons Qtrs
160
12/27
W
F 10-6 4:51
A. Han
Rancho Bernardo
2019 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 5 - Cons Rd 4
160
12/27
W
MD 16-8
S. Bergsen
North Valley
2019 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 4 - Champ Rd 3, Cons Rd 3
160
12/27
W
DEF 0-0
A. Moulton
Burns
2019 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 3 - Cons Rd 2
160
12/27
W
F 9-1 2:57
G. Aguirre
Silver
2019 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 2 - Champ Rd 2, Cons Rd 1
160
12/27
L
DEC 8-7
T. Bailey
Corning
2019 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 1 Championship
160
12/17
W
DEC 6-4
A. Cardenas
---
Madera South @ Clovis East
Round 1
160
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:37
T. Mailhot
Los Gatos
55th Overfelt Classic
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
172
01/19
L
F 10-1 1:36
Z. Hake
Bellarmine
55th Overfelt Classic
Quarters & 1st Cons
172
01/19
W
F 8-0 4:35
E. Lopez
Half Moon Bay
55th Overfelt Classic
Round 2 (32 man) Rd 1 (16 man)
172
12/28
L
DEC 3-0
J. Ballesteros
Evergreen Valley
2018 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 6 - Champ Qtrs, Cons Qtrs
170
12/27
W
F 7-1 1:35
S. Thompson
---
2018 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 5 - Cons Rd 4
170
12/27
W
F 0-0 0:03
P. Luthy
Spanish Springs
2018 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 4 - Champ Rd 3, Cons Rd 3
170
12/27
W
F 3-0 1:58
N. Valencia
Pleasant Grove
2018 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 3 - Cons Rd 2
170
12/27
L
F 17-6 4:58
I. Morris
---
2018 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 2 - Champ Rd 2, Cons Rd 1
170
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
DEF 0-0
H. Macias
Temecula valley high school
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
03/10
L
MD 14-2
T. Avila
---
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
03/10
W
F 9-8 2:22
I. Salzman
Albany Wrestling
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/12
W
F 6-2 1:59
R. Simmons
Los Banos
JV Eagle Challenge-Lady Eagle 2018
Round 3 (3 Man)
161 B
01/12
W
F 9-3
E. Banda
Firebaugh
JV Eagle Challenge-Lady Eagle 2018
Round 2 (3 Man)
161 B
12/23
L
F 9-2 1:21
A. Martinez
Granada
2017 Zinkin Classic
Round 7
160
12/23
W
MD 13-3
S. Sherwood
Clovis North
2017 Zinkin Classic
Round 6 Cons
160
12/22
W
DEC 5-2
D. Cruz
---
2017 Zinkin Classic
Round 5
160
12/22
L
F 2-0 1:21
J. Romero
Buchanan
2017 Zinkin Classic
Round 4
160
12/22
W
DEC 5-3
E. Santoyo
Robert F Kennedy
2017 Zinkin Classic
Round 2
160
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020