Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Thomas Mailhot
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Los Gatos
Los Gatos High School Wrestlin
Los Gatos W.C.
Los Gatos high
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
F 8-5 5:50
C. Rawls
St Francis
2020 Central Coast Section (Champ) CCS
Placement Matches (32 Man)
182
02/22
W
F 7-4 4:48
R. Bezzera
Riordan
2020 Central Coast Section (Champ) CCS
Semis (32 Man)
182
02/22
W
F 16-2 4:28
D. Hall
Palo Alto
2020 Central Coast Section (Champ) CCS
Quarters & con 3
182
02/21
W
F 4-1 1:38
K. Yasin
San Benito
2020 Central Coast Section (Champ) CCS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32)
182
02/21
W
F 2-0 0:52
A. Solorio
Santa Teresa
2020 Central Coast Section (Champ) CCS
Round 1 (32 Man)
182
02/15
L
DEC 12-10
D. Johnson
Santa Clara Senior
SCVAL Finals
Varsity Boys 1st
Varsity Boys 182 lbs.
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:23
G. Ma
Homestead
SCVAL Finals
Varsity Boys Semi Finals
Varsity Boys 182 lbs.
01/04
W
DEC 7-2
J. Ballesteros
Evergreen Valley
12th Apple Cider Classic Individual
Placement (32-16 Man)
186
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:53
I. Martinez
North Monterey County high
12th Apple Cider Classic Individual
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
186
01/04
W
F 7-1 1:02
L. Silva
Pajaro Valley High
12th Apple Cider Classic Individual
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
186
12/28
W
DEC 4-2
T. Bossert
---
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
1st Place
182
12/28
W
F 10-2 2:28
E. Lopez
Half Moon Bay
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Semifinals (Champion, front 3 mats)
182
12/27
W
F 7-2 3:15
S. Sanchez
South San Francisco H S
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Quarterfinals (Championship, Main Gym)
182
12/27
W
F 21-7 4:57
K. Yasin
---
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 3
182
12/27
W
MD 13-5
D. Diaz
Bellarmine Prep (San Jose)
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 2
182
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 5-0
R. Piearcy
Cupertino
2019 Central Coast Section (Champ) CCS
Placement Matches (32 Man)
170
02/16
W
DEC 10-4
N. Ramirez
Evergreen Valley
2019 Central Coast Section (Champ) CCS
6th Wrestleback Con semis (32 Man)
170
02/16
L
DEC 10-5
Z. Hake
Bellarmine
2019 Central Coast Section (Champ) CCS
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
170
02/16
W
F 5-1 4:46
H. Brophy
Carmel
2019 Central Coast Section (Champ) CCS
Quarters & 2n WB
170
02/15
W
F 5-1 5:49
N. Ramirez
Evergreen Valley
2019 Central Coast Section (Champ) CCS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32)
170
02/15
W
F 8-3 3:10
R. Lee
St. Francis
2019 Central Coast Section (Champ) CCS
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
02/09
L
MD 17-7
R. Piearcy
Cupertino
SCVAL Finals
Varsity Medal Matches 1st
170
02/09
W
MD 18-5
J. Krawitz
Mt View
SCVAL Finals
Varsity Semi Finals
170
02/08
W
F 12-4 3:18
E. Vega-Mora
Santa Clara
SCVAL Finals
Round 3
170
01/19
W
DEC 7-4
J. Ballesteros
Evergreen
55th Overfelt Classic
Placement
172
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:37
D. Smith
---
55th Overfelt Classic
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
172
01/19
L
DEC 11-5
R. Piearcy
Cupertino
55th Overfelt Classic
Quarters & 1st Cons
172
01/19
W
DEC 12-6
H. Brophy
Carmel
55th Overfelt Classic
Round 2 (32 man) Rd 1 (16 man)
172
01/05
L
DEC 8-4
A. Viorato
Gonzales high
Apple Cider Individual 2019
Placement (32-16 Man)
174
01/05
W
DEC 5-1
S. Longoria
Coalinga High
Apple Cider Individual 2019
Semis & WB (32 Man)
174
01/05
W
F 7-4 3:46
B. Eastman
Palma
Apple Cider Individual 2019
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
174
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:08
M. Alvarado
Alisal high
Apple Cider Individual 2019
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
174
12/15
W
DEC 7-4
A. Zampora
Clovis
Morning Star Invitational
Round 5 Consolation Champ
170
12/15
W
F 0-0 0:41
T. Johnson
John H Pitman
Morning Star Invitational
Round 4 Cons
170
12/15
W
F 0-0 0:52
C. Galloway
East Union
Morning Star Invitational
Round 3 Cons
170
12/15
L
F 0-0 3:00
R. Valenzuela
Central Valley (Ceres)
Morning Star Invitational
Round 2 Champ
170
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
MD 15-3
N. Pira
Relentless Wrestling Club
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
03/10
L
TF 17-2 2:48
T. Wilson
Servite High School
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
01/20
L
F 7-2 4:29
N. Ramirez
Evergreen
38th Overfelt JV Wrestling Tournament
Placement
172
01/20
W
MD 17-6
D. Moore
Aptos
38th Overfelt JV Wrestling Tournament
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
172
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:52
O. Raboye
Del Mar
38th Overfelt JV Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st Cons
172
12/22
L
MD 9-0
D. Fernandez
Clovis North
2017 Zinkin Classic
Round 4
170
12/22
L
DEC 5-3
K. Miller
Paso Robles
2017 Zinkin Classic
Round 2
170
12/03
L
FOR 0-0
T. Jung
Washington
15th Taz
Semi Cons
175-187
12/03
L
FOR 0-0
a. ramirez
---
15th Taz
Rd 4 Semis & Cons 2 (16 & 8 Man) Rd 2 (4 Man)
175-187
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:43
A. Vu
Branham
15th Taz
Rd 2 Qtrs/Cons 1 (16 Man) Qtr (8 Man) Rd 1 (4 Man
175-187
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
DEC 10-4
T. Wilson
Servite
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
03/11
W
DEC 13-8
A. Stout
Righetti High School
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
170
03/11
L
MD 12-2
A. Reyes
Madera South High School Wrest
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020