Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Patrick McCartney
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
DEC 3-1 SV
Y. Dominguez
Columbus Lakeview
NSAA Class B District 4
Placements
190
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:53
Z. Lockling
Hastings
NSAA Class B District 4
Semis and WB3
190
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:42
L. Weber
Alliance
NSAA Class B District 4
Quarters and WB1
190
02/10
W
F 8-2 1:30
M. Hood
Adams Central
NSAA Class B District 4
Round 1
190
02/03
W
DEF 5-7 5:25
W. Reichenberg
---
2024 Southeast Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
190
02/03
W
TF 18-0 4:57
C. Blevins
Lingle-Ft. Laramie/Southeast
2024 Southeast Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
190
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:44
A. Arellano
Scottsbluff
Sidney @ Scottsbluff
Round 1
190
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:19
K. Schoff
Loomis
2024 Ainsworth Invite
Round 4
190
01/27
L
F 8-11 4:50
J. Eklund
Burke/Gregory
2024 Ainsworth Invite
Round 6
190
01/27
W
F 9-1 3:48
D. Smikle
Burke/Gregory
2024 Ainsworth Invite
Round 2
190
01/27
W
F 5-0 3:26
C. Phillips
Valentine
Sidney @ Valentine
Round 1
190
01/24
W
F 5-0 1:47
L. Weber
Alliance
Alliance @ Sidney
Round 1
190
01/21
W
DEC 2-1 UTB
B. Janda
Minden
John Higgins Invitational
Placement
190
01/20
W
F 9-0 4:45
G. Roberts
McCook
John Higgins Invitational
Consi Semis
190
01/20
L
DEC 3-2
S. Erickson
York
John Higgins Invitational
Semis and WB
190
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:44
Z. Lockling
Hastings
John Higgins Invitational
Quarters and WB
190
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:40
C. Fleming
Bridgeport
Bridgeport @ Sidney
Round 1
190
01/06
W
DEC 7-3
T. Reeves
Chase County
Ogallala Duals 2024
Round 2 (8 Team)
190
01/06
W
F 5-0 2:39
D. Davis
Limon
Ogallala Duals 2024
Placement Round 6 (8 Team)
190
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:46
D. Brown
Yuma
Ogallala Duals 2024
Placement Round 5 (8 Team)
190
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:34
T. Kvanvig
Mullen
Ogallala Duals 2024
Mixed Round 7 (8 Team)
190
12/20
W
F 8-0 5:10
G. Roberts
McCook
McCook vs. Sidney
Round 1
190
12/15
W
TF 19-2 5:33
D. Campos
Gering
Sidney @ Gering
Round 1
190
12/10
W
DEC 4-1
T. Berta
Central
Charlie Lake - Varsity Boys 2023
5th Place
190
12/10
W
F 8-1 3:38
B. Hager
Torrington
Charlie Lake - Varsity Boys 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
12/10
W
F 7-2 2:48
R. Clarkson
Poudre
Charlie Lake - Varsity Boys 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
12/09
W
F 3-0 3:38
G. Lopez
Douglas
Charlie Lake - Varsity Boys 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
12/08
W
F 5-0 2:55
G. Lopez
Douglas
Charlie Lake Duals 2023
Placement
190
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:08
J. Sanchez
Fort Collins
Charlie Lake Duals 2023
Round 4 (10 Team)
215
12/03
W
F 7-0 1:37
K. Owens
Aurora
Cozad Invite
Varsity Finals
190
12/03
W
MD 10-2
Z. Lockling
Hastings
Cozad Invite
Varsity Consolation Semis
190
12/02
W
MD 10-0
R. Mejia-Castillo
Lexington
Cozad Invite
Varsity Semis, 3rd & 1st WB
190
12/02
W
F 3-0 3:25
G. Roberts
McCook
Cozad Invite
Varsity 2nd WB (16 Man)
190
12/02
L
DEC 9-4 SV
L. Betts
Plattsmouth
Cozad Invite
Varsity Quarterfinals (8 & 16), 1st WB (16)
190
12/02
W
F 4-1 1:09
M. Wyatt
Gothenburg
Sidney @ Gothenburg
Round 1
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 5-0
R. Cullers
Chadron
Mitchell Invite 23
Finals
182
01/27
W
F 11-4 4:17
W. Reichenberg
Banner Co.
Mitchell Invite 23
Semis
182
01/27
W
F 5-0 5:11
C. Katen
Bridgeport
Mitchell Invite 23
R1
182
01/22
W
FOR 0-0
B. Boehmer
Bennington
John Higgins Invitational
Placement
182
01/21
L
DEC 10-8 SV
B. Janda
Minden
John Higgins Invitational
Consi Semis
182
01/21
W
DEC 2-0 SV
B. Schriner
Gothenburg
John Higgins Invitational
Semis and WB
182
01/21
W
F 0-0 2:04
J. Irwin
Scott Community
John Higgins Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16)
182
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
X. Albertson
North Platte
John Higgins Invitational
Quarters and WB
182
01/14
W
F 4-4 5:27
B. Schriner
Gothenburg
Gothenburg Dual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
182
01/14
L
DEC 2-1
B. Janda
Minden
Gothenburg Dual Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
182
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:57
M. Hammerlun
O`Neill
Gothenburg Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
182
01/14
L
MD 12-0
C. Wells
Broken Bow
Gothenburg Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
182
01/13
W
F 7-0 2:23
C. Katen
Bridgeport
Sidney @ Bridgeport
Round 1
182
01/07
W
F 3-0 5:43
K. Hermosillo
Yuma
Ogallala Dual Tournament 2023
Round 1 (3 Team)
182
01/07
W
F 5-4 4:50
T. Reeves
Chase County
Ogallala Dual Tournament 2023
Round 2 (3 Team)
182
01/07
L
MD 10-2
C. Peters
Mitchell
Ogallala Dual Tournament 2023
Round 3 (3 Team)
195
12/10
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
C. Meuchel
Windsor
Charlie Lake - Varsity 2022
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
12/10
L
Replay
TF 19-4 4:34
J. Ring
Central
Charlie Lake - Varsity 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
12/10
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
C. Junker
Poudre
Charlie Lake - Varsity 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
12/09
W
Replay
F 0-0 2:46
T. Holmes
Burns/Pine Bluffs
Charlie Lake Duals 2022
Placement
182
12/09
W
Replay
F 8-0 3:09
B. Hager
Torrington
Charlie Lake Duals 2022
Round 1 (10 Team)
182
12/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
I. Chavez
Laramie
Charlie Lake Duals 2022
Round 5 (10 Team)
182
12/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 5:13
C. Jacquot
Fossil Ridge
Charlie Lake Duals 2022
Round 2 (10 Team)
182
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
DEC 1-0
J. Myers
Broken Bow
Gothenburg Dual Tournament
Round 3 (10 Team)
152
01/15
L
DEC 4-1
J. Smith
Gothenburg
Gothenburg Dual Tournament
Placement
152
01/15
L
DEC 13-8
Z. Stoike
Alliance
Gothenburg Dual Tournament
Round 4 (10 Team)
152
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:04
B. Wiseman
Adams Central
Gothenburg Dual Tournament
Round 2 (10 Team)
152
12/18
L
DEC 6-5
Z. Stoike
Alliance
Bridgeport-Sidney Invite 2021
Place matches
152
12/18
W
F 9-0 2:45
M. Cruz
Bridgeport
Bridgeport-Sidney Invite 2021
Semis
152
12/18
W
F 6-4 4:55
C. Duffy
Chase Co.
Bridgeport-Sidney Invite 2021
2nd Rnd WB
152
12/18
L
DEC 5-4 TB1
E. Skalsky
Ogallala
Bridgeport-Sidney Invite 2021
Qtrs
152
12/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:05
A. Ott
Mead
Charlie Lake Duals 2021
Round 3 (10 Team)
152
12/10
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:30
R. Tafoya
Cheyenne East JV
Charlie Lake Duals 2021
Placement
152
12/10
L
Replay
F 3-0 3:13
T. Hubbs
Laramie
Charlie Lake Duals 2021
Round 2 (10 Team)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024