Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Texas Prep State Wrestling Championships
Texas Prep State Wrestling Championships
Brackets
Results
Results
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Team Name
All Saints Episcopal School
Bishop Lynch Hs
Casady School, Ok
Dallas Christian School
Episcopal High School Houston
Episcopal School of Dallas
Kinkaid School
Liberty Christian School-TX
McKinney Christian Academy
San Antonio Christian School
St. John`s School Houston
St. Thomas Catholic
Texas School for the Deaf
The Oakridge School
Trinity Christian Academy
Weight Class
106
113
120
126
132
138
145
152
160
170
182
195
220
285
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
View All
4
William Dundee
W. Dundee
St. Thomas Catholic
DEC 11-9 SV
SV
106
W
3
Brooks Heard
B. Heard
Trinity Christian Academy
6
Lane McCool
L. McCool
Episcopal High School Houston
F 21-13 4:18
106
W
10
Brandon Brentham
B. Brentham
Texas School for the Deaf
1
Karsten Johnson
K. Johnson
Liberty Christian School-TX
W
DEC 6-2
113
2
Alan Fandrich
A. Fandrich
Trinity Christian Academy
3
Luke Mazur
L. Mazur
Bishop Lynch Hs
DEC 10-5
113
W
6
Cort Doyle
C. Doyle
1
Skylar Smith
S. Smith
Liberty Christian School-TX
W
TF 16-1 4:36
120
3
Mason Morland
M. Morland
Trinity Christian Academy
Event Info
Texas Prep State Wrestling Championships on Feb 3, 2018 in Bellaire, TX.