Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Buffalo Valley Challenge TX-CENTRAL
Buffalo Valley Challenge TX-CENTRAL
Brackets
Results
Results
TOT
TOT
D1-Rookie
D2-Rookie
D3-Rookie
D4-Rookie
D1-Novice/Open
D2-Novice/Open
D3-Novice/Open
D4-Novice/Open
D5-Rookie/Novice/Open
Round
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Team Name
ATX Dawgs
BVYA
LCP
Lighting Wrestling
NB Elite
Pflugerville Youth Wrestling
Salado Storm Wrestling Club
Weight Class
38
41
44
52
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
Liam Stone
L. Stone
LCP
W
F 2-0 0:37
41
2
Mason Hadsall
M. Hadsall
Pflugerville Youth Wrestling
3
Jace Saulter
J. Saulter
Salado Storm Wrestling Club
W
DEC 10-4
41
4
Jeffrey Gonzalez
J. Gonzalez
Pflugerville Youth Wrestling
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Rafael Perez
R. Perez
W
F 2-0 0:26
52
2
Tiernan Lowe
T. Lowe
BVYA
Round 2 (Best of 3)
2
Jeremiah Hernandez
J. Hernandez
Lighting Wrestling
F 2-0 0:14
38
W
1
Shawn Coffel
S. Coffel
NB Elite
2
Alex Rodriguez
A. Rodriguez
W
TF 15-0 1:00
44
1
Ryder Fontana
R. Fontana
ATX Dawgs
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
Rafael Perez
R. Perez
MD 20-6
52
W
3
Tristen Jewell
T. Jewell
NB Elite
Round 2 (4 Man)
1
Liam Stone
L. Stone
LCP
DEC 4-2
41
W
3
Jace Saulter
J. Saulter
Salado Storm Wrestling Club
2
Mason Hadsall
M. Hadsall
Pflugerville Youth Wrestling
F 4-1 0:46
41
W
4
Jeffrey Gonzalez
J. Gonzalez
Pflugerville Youth Wrestling
Round 1 (Best of 3)
1
Shawn Coffel
S. Coffel
NB Elite
W
F 10-2 1:19
38
2
Jeremiah Hernandez
J. Hernandez
Lighting Wrestling
1
Ryder Fontana
R. Fontana
ATX Dawgs
F 8-0 1:00
44
W
2
Alex Rodriguez
A. Rodriguez
Round 1 (3 Man)
2
Tiernan Lowe
T. Lowe
BVYA
TF 24-5 2:00
52
W
3
Tristen Jewell
T. Jewell
NB Elite
Round 1 (4 Man)
1
Liam Stone
L. Stone
LCP
DEC 8-3
41
W
4
Jeffrey Gonzalez
J. Gonzalez
Pflugerville Youth Wrestling
2
Mason Hadsall
M. Hadsall
Pflugerville Youth Wrestling
MD 12-0
41
W
3
Jace Saulter
J. Saulter
Salado Storm Wrestling Club
Event Info
Buffalo Valley Challenge TX-CENTRAL on Nov 15, 2015 in Marion, TX.