Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tristen Jewell
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
NB ELITE
New Braunfels Wrestling Club
Texas
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/21
L
F 6-0 0:53
M. Scotello
NB Elite
2018 Akins Freestyle/Greco Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
58-62
04/21
L
TF 11-0 0:39
N. Reilly
---
2018 Akins Freestyle/Greco Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
58-62
04/21
L
TF 11-0 2:00
B. Bartlett
3F Wrestling
2018 Akins Freestyle/Greco Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
58-62
04/21
L
F 4-0 0:27
M. Scotello
NB Elite
2018 Akins Freestyle/Greco Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
58-62
04/21
W
TF 12-0 0:21
B. Bartlett
3F Wrestling
2018 Akins Freestyle/Greco Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
58-62
04/21
L
F 2-0 0:35
N. Reilly
---
2018 Akins Freestyle/Greco Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
58-62
01/27
W
DEC 8-4
C. Surrette
RCW Wolfpack
Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
60
01/27
L
DEC 4-0
R. Haas
---
Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Placement Matches (16 Man)
60
01/27
W
F 6-0 1:28
W. Gilchrist
Salado Storm
Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
01/27
W
MD 12-0
D. Corning
Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
01/27
W
TF 18-2 1:46
J. (50)
---
Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
01/21
W
MD 14-4
C. Olivas
---
2018 Southwest Austin - TX Central
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60-65
01/21
W
F 12-0 3:00
E. Clark
Pflugerville Youth Wrestling C
2018 Southwest Austin - TX Central
Semis & WB (8 Man)
60-65
01/21
W
MD 14-1
W. Gilchrist
Salado Storm Wrestling Club
2018 Southwest Austin - TX Central
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60-65
12/03
W
F 5-0 0:57
E. Clark
Pflugerville Youth Wrestling
RUMBLE ON THE RIVER - TX-CENTRAL
Round 5 (5 Man)
60
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Benavides
Lighting Wrestling Club
RUMBLE ON THE RIVER - TX-CENTRAL
Round 3 (5 Man)
60
12/03
W
F 5-0 0:42
B. Johnson
Pflugerville Youth Wrestling
RUMBLE ON THE RIVER - TX-CENTRAL
Round 2 (5 Man)
60
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:44
B. Latas
---
RUMBLE ON THE RIVER - TX-CENTRAL
Round 1 (5 Man)
60
12/03
L
MD 14-2
A. Milliner
Salado Storm Wrestling Club
RUMBLE ON THE RIVER - TX-CENTRAL
Round 4 (5 Man)
65
12/03
W
FOR 0-0
E. Wambach
---
RUMBLE ON THE RIVER - TX-CENTRAL
Round 3 (5 Man)
65
12/03
W
MD 14-6
N. Reilly
---
RUMBLE ON THE RIVER - TX-CENTRAL
Round 2 (5 Man)
65
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:22
E. Mahoney
Pflugerville Youth Wrestling
RUMBLE ON THE RIVER - TX-CENTRAL
Round 1 (5 Man)
65
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
L
DEC 13-13
T. Page
Kansas
2017 Southern Plains Regional GrecoRoman
Round 4
60
06/03
W
F 4-0 0:18
E. Worthington
Kansas
2017 Southern Plains Regional GrecoRoman
Round 2
60
12/11
L
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Shipley
Pitbull Wrestling
3F Grapple by the Lake - TX CENTRAL
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
55
12/11
L
MD 9-0
K. Owen
Boneyard Wrestling Academy
3F Grapple by the Lake - TX CENTRAL
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55
12/11
W
F 6-1 0:44
J. Irvine
LCP
3F Grapple by the Lake - TX CENTRAL
Semis & WB (8 Man)
55
12/11
W
F 5-2 0:39
J. Alvarez
Forth Hood Phantom Warriors
3F Grapple by the Lake - TX CENTRAL
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
FOR 0-0
W. New
---
2016 Central Region Classic - TX-CENTRAL
Round 3 (4 Man)
48-52
02/07
L
FOR 0-0
C. Olivas
---
2016 Central Region Classic - TX-CENTRAL
Round 2 (4 Man)
48-52
02/07
L
FOR 0-0
B. Jacobs
---
2016 Central Region Classic - TX-CENTRAL
Round 1 (4 Man)
48-52
01/30
W
MD 14-0
R. Haas
---
2016 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Round 3 (4 Man)
48
01/30
W
F 8-0 1:37
B. Head
Wesley Club Wrestling
2016 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Round 2 (4 Man)
48
01/30
W
F 4-0 0:38
W. New
---
2016 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Round 1 (4 Man)
48
11/15
W
MD 20-6
R. Perez
---
Buffalo Valley Challenge TX-CENTRAL
Round 2 (3 Man)
52
11/15
W
TF 24-5 2:00
T. Lowe
BVYA
Buffalo Valley Challenge TX-CENTRAL
Round 1 (3 Man)
52
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/03
L
DEC 11-4
J. Grigsby
Sand Springs
USJNC / US Jr Novice Championships
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
43
01/03
W
F 7-0 1:41
F. Wilson
Shawnee TDC
USJNC / US Jr Novice Championships
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
43
01/03
W
DEC 6-4 SV
I. Woodruff
Perry Novice
USJNC / US Jr Novice Championships
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
43
01/02
W
MD 13-4
A. Barrett
Moore Lions
USJNC / US Jr Novice Championships
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
43
01/02
L
TF 17-2 2:31
V. Smith
Yukon
USJNC / US Jr Novice Championships
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
43
01/02
W
MD 12-3
S. Williams
Del City
USJNC / US Jr Novice Championships
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
43
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:40
R. Perez
Uvalde Wrestling Club
Rumble On The River TX-Central
Round 3 (4 Man)
41
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:37
M. Lawless
LCP
Rumble On The River TX-Central
Round 2 (4 Man)
41
12/07
W
TF 15-0 0:02
A. Allen
Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Cl
Rumble On The River TX-Central
Round 1 (4 Man)
41
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
W
DEC 13-6
A. Cantu
Fort Hood CYSS
2014 Cotton Bowl Nationals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
38
01/11
L
F 4-0 1:33
N. Roxas
OhanaWrestling Academy
2014 Cotton Bowl Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
38
01/11
L
DEC 8-2
C. Fergeson
---
2014 Cotton Bowl Nationals
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
38
12/14
L
MD 13-4
C. Fergeson
---
Allen Tournament of Champions TX-NORTH
Round 5 (5 Man)
35-38
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:30
A. Mills
Bandit Wrestling
Allen Tournament of Champions TX-NORTH
Round 3 (5 Man)
35-38
12/14
L
F 6-0 1:14
D. Parker
Ruff Ryder`s
Allen Tournament of Champions TX-NORTH
Round 2 (5 Man)
35-38
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:17
T. Kirk
Best Trained Wrestling
Allen Tournament of Champions TX-NORTH
Round 1 (5 Man)
35-38
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:18
A. Cantu
Fort Hood CYSS
Rumble on the River
Round 5 (5 Man)
35-38
12/08
L
MD 8-0
N. Roxas
Ohana Wrestling Academy
Rumble on the River
Round 4 (5 Man)
35-38
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:33
M. Craig
AAWA Bailey Wrestling Club
Rumble on the River
Round 2 (5 Man)
35-38
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023