Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Independence Mini-Mustang 2019
Independence Mini-Mustang 2019
Brackets
Results
Results
Bantam (PK-K)
Bantam (PK-K)
Super PeeWee (1st-2nd)
PeeWee (3rd-4th)
Junior (5th-6th)
Senior (7th-8th)
Round
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Round 4
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Round 3
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Round 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Team Name
Alburnett Mat Pack
Alburnett Matpack
EB Mat Club
Evansdale Wrestling Club
Future Trojans
Indee Mat Club
Jr Cougars
Linn Mar Wrestling Club
North Linn
Oelwein Wrestling Club
Orange crush
Panthers
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Weight Class
B-1
B-2
B-3
B-4
B-5
B-6
Placement Matches (8 Man)
View All
8
Destini Watson
D. Watson
Future Trojans
W
DEC 11-7
B-3
1
Lincoln Weber
L. Weber
Indee Mat Club
7
Theo McGovern
T. McGovern
W
F 2-0 0:21
B-3
3
Blake Smith
B. Smith
Panthers
4
Riley Hemphill
R. Hemphill
Alburnett Matpack
MD 12-3
B-3
W
6
Cameron Hookom
C. Hookom
Indee Mat Club
1
Hudson Koppes
H. Koppes
Alburnett Matpack
F 8-3 2:56
B-4
W
2
Caden Benesh
C. Benesh
Alburnett Mat Pack
3
Kellen Tompkins
K. Tompkins
Linn Mar Wrestling Club
W
F 4-4 1:15
B-4
7
Tate Peyton
T. Peyton
EB Mat Club
Round 4
3
Braden Wieland
B. Wieland
Indee Mat Club
W
MD 22-10
B-1
4
Zayne Malek
Z. Malek
Indee Mat Club
1
Lincoln Pump
L. Pump
Jr Cougars
F 2-0 0:42
B-2
W
2
Clayton Keener
C. Keener
Alburnett Matpack
1
Carver Crippen
C. Crippen
W
F 9-0 1:36
B-5
2
Kashton Nading
K. Nading
1
Cashton Morrison
C. Morrison
F 2-0 0:54
B-6
W
2
Koal Johnson
K. Johnson
Orange crush
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
1
Lincoln Weber
L. Weber
Indee Mat Club
W
F 5-0 0:31
B-3
3
Blake Smith
B. Smith
Panthers
8
Destini Watson
D. Watson
Future Trojans
W
DEC 7-1
B-3
7
Theo McGovern
T. McGovern
North Linn
8
Keaton Gerbracht
K. Gerbracht
EB Mat Club
TF 15-0 1:27
B-4
W
3
Kellen Tompkins
K. Tompkins
Linn Mar Wrestling Club
4
Landon Clemen
L. Clemen
Evansdale Wrestling Club
DEC 15-11
B-4
W
7
Tate Peyton
T. Peyton
EB Mat Club
Round 3
1
Lyla Henley
L. Henley
Alburnett Matpack
W
F 2-0 0:47
B-1
3
Braden Wieland
B. Wieland
Indee Mat Club
1
Lincoln Pump
L. Pump
Jr Cougars
DEC 6-3
B-2
W
3
Jase Kappmeyer
J. Kappmeyer
Oelwein Wrestling Club
2
Kashton Nading
K. Nading
F 4-2 2:40
B-5
W
4
Sawyer Holtzman
S. Holtzman
Indee Mat Club
1
Cashton Morrison
C. Morrison
MD 10-2
B-6
W
3
Stone Helmrichs
S. Helmrichs
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
View All
1
Lincoln Weber
L. Weber
Indee Mat Club
DEC 12-10 SV
SV
B-3
W
4
Riley Hemphill
R. Hemphill
Alburnett Matpack
8
Destini Watson
D. Watson
Future Trojans
W
DEC 10-3
B-3
5
Brennan Bachman
B. Bachman
Indee Mat Club
6
Cameron Hookom
C. Hookom
Indee Mat Club
W
TF 17-2 2:29
B-3
7
Theo McGovern
T. McGovern
North Linn
1
Hudson Koppes
H. Koppes
Alburnett Matpack
W
TF 16-0 2:44
B-4
4
Landon Clemen
L. Clemen
Evansdale Wrestling Club
3
Kellen Tompkins
K. Tompkins
Linn Mar Wrestling Club
DEC 12-7
B-4
W
2
Caden Benesh
C. Benesh
Alburnett Mat Pack
Round 2
1
Lyla Henley
L. Henley
Alburnett Matpack
W
F 11-2 1:14
B-1
4
Zayne Malek
Z. Malek
Indee Mat Club
2
Clayton Keener
C. Keener
Alburnett Matpack
F 2-0 0:28
B-2
W
3
Jase Kappmeyer
J. Kappmeyer
Oelwein Wrestling Club
1
Carver Crippen
C. Crippen
W
F 2-0 0:19
B-5
4
Sawyer Holtzman
S. Holtzman
Indee Mat Club
2
Koal Johnson
K. Johnson
Orange crush
F 2-0 0:46
B-6
W
3
Stone Helmrichs
S. Helmrichs
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
View All
1
Lincoln Weber
L. Weber
Indee Mat Club
W
DEC 10-7
B-3
8
Destini Watson
D. Watson
Future Trojans
3
Blake Smith
B. Smith
Panthers
F 2-0 0:41
B-3
W
6
Cameron Hookom
C. Hookom
Indee Mat Club
5
Brennan Bachman
B. Bachman
Indee Mat Club
DEC 6-4
B-3
W
4
Riley Hemphill
R. Hemphill
Alburnett Matpack
1
Hudson Koppes
H. Koppes
Alburnett Matpack
W
TF 16-0 2:00
B-4
8
Keaton Gerbracht
K. Gerbracht
EB Mat Club
7
Tate Peyton
T. Peyton
EB Mat Club
F 6-0 1:46
B-4
W
2
Caden Benesh
C. Benesh
Alburnett Mat Pack
Event Info
Independence Mini-Mustang 2019 on Nov 30, 2019 in Independence, IA.