Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
NEMWA Bullock Creek
NEMWA Bullock Creek
Brackets
Results
Results
5-6
5-6
7-8
9-10
11-12
13-14
Round
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (4 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Team Name
Bay County Road Runners
Bullock Creek Youth
Carrollton Youth
Davison
Freeland Youth
Midland Youth
Pinconning Youth Wrestling
SSC Youth Wrestling
Sanford Meridian Youth
South Lyon Matcats
Tawas
Tri Valley
whittemore prescott
Weight Class
37
40
43
46
49
52
55
58
61
67
Lt Hwt
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
View All
12
Wesley Honiss
W. Honiss
South Lyon Matcats
W
TF 17-2
43
2
Braddock Eckerle
B. Eckerle
Sanford Meridian Youth
5
Ki`jauhn Sheffield
K. Sheffield
W
DEC 8-7
43
11
Ridley Wakefield
R. Wakefield
Tri Valley
13
Carter Lucier
C. Lucier
South Lyon Matcats
F 0-0 0:44
46
W
11
Bronson Shinkonis
B. Shinkonis
South Lyon Matcats
14
Emmet Hofmann
E. Hofmann
Midland Youth
W
F 0-0 1:55
46
16
Gavin Boller
G. Boller
South Lyon Matcats
13
Jay Roper
J. Roper
SSC Youth Wrestling
F 0-0 2:02
52
W
2
Jordan Spencer
J. Spencer
Tawas
Placement Matches (8 Man)
View All
5
Edward (ej) Smith
E. Smith
Bay County Road Runners
W
DEC 11-8
40
4
Ian Goretcki
I. Goretcki
SSC Youth Wrestling
8
Beck Yurkunas
B. Yurkunas
South Lyon Matcats
W
F 0-0 2:00
40
7
Cadyn Lotz
C. Lotz
Freeland Youth
8
Jack Potts
J. Potts
Midland Youth
F 0-2 1:00
49
W
2
Adrian Becker
A. Becker
Carrollton Youth
5
Jaxton Kimling
J. Kimling
South Lyon Matcats
W
F 0-0 1:00
49
6
Thomas Gillette
T. Gillette
whittemore prescott
6
Ari Woodruff
A. Woodruff
Pinconning Youth Wrestling
F 0-0 2:07
55
W
1
Jesse Gagnon
J. Gagnon
whittemore prescott
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
View All
6
Kael Foulds
K. Foulds
F 0-0 4:17
43
W
2
Braddock Eckerle
B. Eckerle
Sanford Meridian Youth
8
James Belleville
J. Belleville
Davison
FOR 0-0
43
W
12
Wesley Honiss
W. Honiss
South Lyon Matcats
16
Gavin Boller
G. Boller
South Lyon Matcats
W
F 0-0 0:43
46
2
Frankie Malenski
F. Malenski
Bay County Road Runners
9
Preston Wetherell
P. Wetherell
Freeland Youth
F 0-0 2:46
46
W
14
Emmet Hofmann
E. Hofmann
Midland Youth
1
Silas Williamson
S. Williamson
whittemore prescott
MD 21-13
52
W
6
Maximus Smith
M. Smith
Bay County Road Runners
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Brennan Van Epps
B. Epps
Bay County Road Runners
DEC 8-1
37
W
2
Lucas Cornman
L. Cornman
Sanford Meridian Youth
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
Scott Garrison
S. Garrison
Sanford Meridian Youth
W
DQ 0-0
67
2
Tysen Kienbaum
T. Kienbaum
Bullock Creek Youth
3
Ethan Troupe
E. Troupe
Midland Youth
W
DEC 2-0
67
4
Emerson Sheehan
E. Sheehan
whittemore prescott
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
View All
5
Edward (ej) Smith
E. Smith
Bay County Road Runners
W
F 0-0 0:16
40
3
Lane Smith
L. Smith
South Lyon Matcats
4
Ian Goretcki
I. Goretcki
SSC Youth Wrestling
W
FOR 0-0
40
6
Benjamin Hopper
B. Hopper
Bay County Road Runners
1
Emma Young
E. Young
Bullock Creek Youth
F 0-0 0:54
49
W
2
Adrian Becker
A. Becker
Carrollton Youth
8
Jack Potts
J. Potts
Midland Youth
W
F 0-0
49
7
Evan Lynch
E. Lynch
Freeland Youth
1
Jesse Gagnon
J. Gagnon
whittemore prescott
W
F 0-0 1:00
55
3
Jackson Thomas
J. Thomas
whittemore prescott
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
View All
6
Kael Foulds
K. Foulds
W
MD 20-10
43
1
Christiana Flores
C. Flores
11
Ridley Wakefield
R. Wakefield
Tri Valley
W
TF 16-1
43
2
Braddock Eckerle
B. Eckerle
Sanford Meridian Youth
8
James Belleville
J. Belleville
Davison
DEC 18-14
43
W
5
Ki`jauhn Sheffield
K. Sheffield
10
Mason Aluia
M. Aluia
South Lyon Matcats
FOR 0-0
43
W
12
Wesley Honiss
W. Honiss
South Lyon Matcats
11
Bronson Shinkonis
B. Shinkonis
South Lyon Matcats
W
F 0-0 0:20
46
2
Frankie Malenski
F. Malenski
Bay County Road Runners
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
Brennan Van Epps
B. Epps
Bay County Road Runners
W
F 0-0 0:31
37
3
Carter Wakefield
C. Wakefield
Tri Valley
Round 2 (Best of 3)
2
Mya Kukulski
M. Kukulski
W
F 0-0 2:20
61
1
Chase Allard
C. Allard
Pinconning Youth Wrestling
2
Caiden Zemanek
C. Zemanek
Bullock Creek Youth
W
F 0-0 2:28
Lt Hwt
1
Jamie Prahin
J. Prahin
SSC Youth Wrestling
Round 2 (4 Man)
1
Scott Garrison
S. Garrison
Sanford Meridian Youth
F 7-0 1:20
67
W
3
Ethan Troupe
E. Troupe
Midland Youth
2
Tysen Kienbaum
T. Kienbaum
Bullock Creek Youth
W
F 5-6 2:04
67
4
Emerson Sheehan
E. Sheehan
whittemore prescott
Event Info
NEMWA Bullock Creek on Jan 16, 2016 in Midland, MI.