Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Adrian Becker
Results
Youth Results
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Carrollton Clashers
Carrollton Youth
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 0-0
J. Spencer
Tawas
NEMWA Regionals Div AB
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
52
02/13
L
MD 14-0
C. Cunningham
Freeland Youth Wrestling Club
NEMWA Regionals Div AB
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
52
02/13
W
F 0-0 3:11
R. Sharp
SSC
NEMWA Regionals Div AB
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
52
02/13
W
F 0-0 2:17
A. Woodruff
Pinconning
NEMWA Regionals Div AB
Round 1 (16 Man)
52
02/06
L
F 0-0 3:38
O. Roe
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA Gladwin wk 6
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
52
02/06
W
F 0-0 0:52
J. Haines
Bullock Creek Youth
NEMWA Gladwin wk 6
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
52
02/06
L
MD 20-10
C. Cunningham
Freeland Youth
NEMWA Gladwin wk 6
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
52
01/30
L
F 0-0 1:14
I. Hillard
---
NEMWA Clare Wk 5
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
49
01/30
W
F 0-0 2:33
D. Kruskamp
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Clare Wk 5
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
49
01/30
W
TF 17-2
K. Ellsworth
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Clare Wk 5
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
49
01/23
L
F 0-0 0:11
C. Nickerson
Vasser
NEMWA Freeland Wk 4
Placement Matches (8 Man)
49
01/23
W
F 0-0 0:27
E. Young
Bullock Creek Youth
NEMWA Freeland Wk 4
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
49
01/23
L
F 0-0 0:16
T. Gillette
whittemore prescott
NEMWA Freeland Wk 4
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
49
01/23
W
F 0-0 1:23
E. Lynch
Freeland Youth
NEMWA Freeland Wk 4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
49
01/16
W
F 0-2 1:00
J. Potts
Midland Youth
NEMWA Bullock Creek
Placement Matches (8 Man)
49
01/16
W
F 0-0 1:18
G. Ryzyi
---
NEMWA Bullock Creek
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
49
01/16
W
F 0-0 0:54
E. Young
Bullock Creek Youth
NEMWA Bullock Creek
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
49
01/16
L
F 0-0 0:52
E. Lynch
Freeland Youth
NEMWA Bullock Creek
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
49
01/09
L
F 0-0 0:23
B. Bielas
Kingsley Youth
NEMWA Farwell Wk 2
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
52
01/09
W
DEC 11-5
E. Carlson
Kalkaska Wrestling
NEMWA Farwell Wk 2
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
52
01/09
L
F 0-0 0:56
L. Babcock
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Farwell Wk 2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
52
01/09
W
FOR 0-0
J. Potts
Midland Youth
NEMWA Farwell Wk 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
52
01/02
W
F 0-0 0:27
E. Lynch
Freeland Youth
NEMWA Meridian Wk 1
Placement Matches (8 Man)
49
01/02
W
F 0-0 0:48
T. Evans
Mid Michigan Grapplers
NEMWA Meridian Wk 1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
49
01/02
L
F 0-0 0:48
J. Kimling
South Lyon Matcats
NEMWA Meridian Wk 1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
49
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 0-0 0:17
L. Babcock
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Regs Clare @ McGuirk Arena CMU
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
46
02/14
L
F 0-0 0:33
T. Richardson
Bullock Creek Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Regs Clare @ McGuirk Arena CMU
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
46
02/07
L
F 0-0 0:57
L. Luebkert
Carrollton Clashers
NEMWA 2nd Meridian Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
46
02/07
L
F 0-0 2:48
O. Senkowski
Midland Thunder
NEMWA 2nd Meridian Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
46
02/07
L
F 0-0 0:17
T. Richardson
Bullock Creek Youth Wrestling
NEMWA 2nd Meridian Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
46
02/07
W
F 0-0 2:53
A. Woodruff
Pinconning Youth Wrestling
NEMWA 2nd Meridian Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
46
02/07
W
F 0-0 0:25
J. Hatfield
---
NEMWA 2nd Meridian Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
46
01/31
L
FOR 0-0
G. Sweeny
---
NEMWA Clare Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
46
01/31
L
F 0-0 1:17
L. Babcock
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Clare Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
46
01/31
L
F 0-0 0:46
T. Richardson
Bullock Creek Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Clare Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
46
01/31
W
TF 24-9
C. Porritt
Vassar Scrappers
NEMWA Clare Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
46
01/31
W
TF 20-4
R. Richardson
---
NEMWA Clare Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
46
01/24
L
TF 19-3
L. Luebkert
CARROLLTON CLASHERS
NEMWA Freeland Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
46
01/24
W
FOR 0-0
M. Langlois
Houghton Lake Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Freeland Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
46
01/24
L
F 0-0 0:29
O. Senkowski
MIDLAND THUNDER
NEMWA Freeland Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
46
01/17
L
F 0-0 0:37
A. Curley
Sanford Meridian Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Bullock Creek
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
49
01/17
L
F 0-0 1:10
H. Novak
Sanford Meridian Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Bullock Creek
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
49
01/17
W
F 0-0 3:16
B. Cupp
Northern Elite Pitbulls
NEMWA Bullock Creek
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
49
01/10
L
F 0-0 1:12
H. Novak
Sanford Meridian Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Ogemaw Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
49
01/10
L
F 2-0
A. Curley
Sanford Meridian Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Ogemaw Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
49
01/03
L
F 0-0 0:35
C. Baczkiewicz
Bay County Road Runners
NEMWA MeridianTournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
49
01/03
L
F 0-0 0:19
M. Lachcik
SSC Youth Wrestling
NEMWA MeridianTournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
49
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024