Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2024 James Peckham Invitational [MA]
2024 James Peckham Invitational [MA]
Brackets
Results
Results
Round
Finals
Semi-Finals
Quarter-Finals
Round of 16
3rd Place
5th Place
Consi-Semis
Consi of 4
Consi of 8 #2
RR Rnd 1
RR Rnd 2
RR Rnd 3
Team Name
Braintree
Canton
Malden/Everett
New Bedford
North Andover
Norton
Quincy Upper
Randolph
Silver Lake
Southeastern Voc
Weight Class
106 lbs
113 lbs
120 lbs
126 lbs
132 lbs
138 lbs
144 lbs
150 lbs
157 lbs
165 lbs
175 lbs
190 lbs
215 lbs
285 lbs
Finals
View All
Kayden Plumb
K. Plumb
Norton
F 6-2 1:02
106 lbs
W
Anthony Bojorquez Galindino
A. Galindino
New Bedford
Robert Figueroa Algarin
R. Algarin
New Bedford
MD 16-7
113 lbs
W
Ryan Spahiu
R. Spahiu
Braintree
Thomas Nguyen
T. Nguyen
Braintree
W
MD 13-3
120 lbs
Jacob Opachinski
J. Opachinski
Silver Lake
Rob Lewis
R. Lewis
Silver Lake
W
F 2-0 1:04
126 lbs
Josiah Martins Semedo
J. Semedo
New Bedford
Dillan Mueller
D. Mueller
Norton
W
F 4-2 3:44
132 lbs
Dereon Tremblay
D. Tremblay
New Bedford
Semi-Finals
View All
Hailey Lewis
H. Lewis
Silver Lake
F 2-4 2:26
106 lbs
W
Kayden Plumb
K. Plumb
Norton
Christopher Seccareccio
C. Seccareccio
Malden/Everett
F 4-2 1:01
106 lbs
W
Anthony Bojorquez Galindino
A. Galindino
New Bedford
James McKenna
J. McKenna
Silver Lake
F 0-0 0:59
113 lbs
W
Robert Figueroa Algarin
R. Algarin
New Bedford
Michael Gagnon
M. Gagnon
North Andover
TF 16-0 4:00
113 lbs
W
Ryan Spahiu
R. Spahiu
Braintree
Jacob George
J. George
Canton
F 2-0 3:35
120 lbs
W
Jacob Opachinski
J. Opachinski
Silver Lake
Quarter-Finals
View All
Braeden Ayers
B. Ayers
Canton
F 0-0 0:43
106 lbs
W
Kayden Plumb
K. Plumb
Norton
Martin Li
M. Li
Braintree
F 14-6 5:54
106 lbs
W
Christopher Seccareccio
C. Seccareccio
Malden/Everett
Maria Luiza Medeiros
M. Medeiros
Malden/Everett
F 2-0 1:07
113 lbs
W
Ryan Spahiu
R. Spahiu
Braintree
Zack Villano
Z. Villano
Randolph
F 2-3 3:11
120 lbs
W
Jacob George
J. George
Canton
Thomas Nguyen
T. Nguyen
Braintree
W
TF 15-0 2:14
120 lbs
Vinnie DiGaetano
V. DiGaetano
New Bedford
Round of 16
Jacob McCormick
J. McCormick
North Andover
DEC 6-3
132 lbs
W
Matthew Morin
M. Morin
Canton
Justin Vincenti
J. Vincenti
Silver Lake
W
F 2-0 0:45
144 lbs
Radley Lekuku
R. Lekuku
Malden/Everett
Max Nabstedt
M. Nabstedt
Randolph
W
F 12-3 5:23
144 lbs
Colin McGuirk
C. McGuirk
Southeastern Voc
Frank Gouveia
F. Gouveia
North Andover
W
F 5-2 1:15
285 lbs
Demetres Holley
D. Holley
Braintree
3rd Place
View All
Christopher Seccareccio
C. Seccareccio
Malden/Everett
W
DEC 10-5
106 lbs
Martin Li
M. Li
Braintree
Michael Gagnon
M. Gagnon
North Andover
W
F 3-4 3:49
113 lbs
James McKenna
J. McKenna
Silver Lake
Jacob George
J. George
Canton
W
F 3-0 2:49
120 lbs
Zack Villano
Z. Villano
Randolph
elijah pietrasiewicz
e. pietrasiewicz
Norton
DEC 9-2
126 lbs
W
Aidan McSweeney
A. McSweeney
North Andover
David Parada Araujo
D. Araujo
Malden/Everett
F 5-0 1:59
132 lbs
W
Matthew Morin
M. Morin
Canton
5th Place
View All
Braeden Ayers
B. Ayers
Canton
F 4-0 1:26
106 lbs
W
Hailey Lewis
H. Lewis
Silver Lake
Vinnie DiGaetano
V. DiGaetano
New Bedford
W
F 2-0 0:31
120 lbs
Katelynn Vo
K. Vo
Malden/Everett
Kenneth Wong
K. Wong
Malden/Everett
W
F 2-1 1:15
126 lbs
Will Santos
W. Santos
Canton
Jacob McCormick
J. McCormick
North Andover
F 3-4 2:59
132 lbs
W
Rory Cusson
R. Cusson
Braintree
Matt Chan
M. Chan
Malden/Everett
W
F 5-2 1:46
138 lbs
Kyle Kane
K. Kane
Canton
Consi-Semis
View All
Braeden Ayers
B. Ayers
Canton
F 10-7 4:21
106 lbs
W
Christopher Seccareccio
C. Seccareccio
Malden/Everett
Martin Li
M. Li
Braintree
W
F 5-2 3:05
106 lbs
Hailey Lewis
H. Lewis
Silver Lake
Maria Luiza Medeiros
M. Medeiros
Malden/Everett
F 6-0 3:53
113 lbs
W
James McKenna
J. McKenna
Silver Lake
Zack Villano
Z. Villano
Randolph
W
F 5-0 1:22
120 lbs
Katelynn Vo
K. Vo
Malden/Everett
Vinnie DiGaetano
V. DiGaetano
New Bedford
F 11-0 5:11
120 lbs
W
Jacob George
J. George
Canton
Consi of 4
View All
Matthew Morin
M. Morin
Canton
W
F 2-0 1:42
132 lbs
Haven LE
H. LE
Randolph
Nolan Vincenti
N. Vincenti
Silver Lake
DEC 7-4
132 lbs
W
Jacob McCormick
J. McCormick
North Andover
Gavin VU
G. VU
Randolph
DEC 14-11
138 lbs
W
Matt Chan
M. Chan
Malden/Everett
Cameron Morgan
C. Morgan
Southeastern Voc
F 9-4 2:26
138 lbs
W
Kyle Kane
K. Kane
Canton
Ryan Bleakney
R. Bleakney
Braintree
F 8-5 4:00
144 lbs
W
Declan Noonan
D. Noonan
North Andover
Consi of 8 #2
Jacob McCormick
J. McCormick
North Andover
W
F 2-0 1:34
132 lbs
Madex Negron
M. Negron
Quincy Upper
Radley Lekuku
R. Lekuku
Malden/Everett
F 2-2 1:39
144 lbs
W
Max Nabstedt
M. Nabstedt
Randolph
Colin McGuirk
C. McGuirk
Southeastern Voc
F 16-7 5:31
144 lbs
W
Declan Noonan
D. Noonan
North Andover
Demetres Holley
D. Holley
Braintree
W
F 0-4 1:33
285 lbs
Ty Rawlings
T. Rawlings
Southeastern Voc
RR Rnd 1
Owen Sasin
O. Sasin
Canton
F 5-0 1:57
215 lbs
W
Gabriel Spanks
G. Spanks
North Andover
Matthew Williams
M. Williams
Norton
F 2-0 1:43
215 lbs
W
Jelmanie Velez
J. Velez
New Bedford
Event Info
2024 James Peckham Invitational [MA] on Jan 13, 2024 in Canton, MA.