Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anthony Bojorquez Galindino
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
MA
New Bedford
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
N. Barton
TN
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
106 lbs
04/06
W
F 2-0 0:41
T. Finuff
FL
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #1
106 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:57
T. Carter
VA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
106 lbs
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:56
E. Cincotti
Boston College
2024 MIAA D1S [MA]
Finals
106 lbs
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:40
C. Flood
Barnstable
2024 MIAA D1S [MA]
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
02/10
W
F 7-1 1:33
W. Pereira
Taunton
2024 MIAA D1S [MA]
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
02/10
W
F 6-2 1:59
A. Hassan
Quincy
2024 MIAA D1S [MA]
Round of 16
106 lbs
02/03
W
F 3:45
A. Valluri
Canton
Canton Vs New Bedford @ Walpole
Dual
113 lbs
02/03
W
F 1:04
A. Khalil
King Philip
New Bedford @ King Philip
Dual
106 lbs
02/03
W
F 1:00
N. O'Neil
Walpole
NEW BEDFORD @ WALPOLE
Dual
106 lbs
01/31
W
F 1:00
D. Genereux
Tri-County
New Bedford @ Tri-County
Dual
106 lbs
01/27
W
MD 9-0
M. Dineen
Hingham
New Bedford vs Hingham
Dual
106 lbs
01/27
W
F 1:48
A. Hassan
Quincy
New Bedford vs Quincy
Dual
106 lbs
01/27
W
F 3:30
A. Vdovin
Milton
New Bedford @ Milton
Dual
113 lbs
01/20
L
F 4:15
B. Brandolini
Framingham
New Bedford @ Framingham
Dual
113 lbs
01/17
W
F 5:56
O. Polansky
Bridgewater-Raynham
New Bedford @ Bridgewater-Raynham
Dual
106 lbs
01/15
W
F 1:20
G. Conway
Saint John's Prep
New Bedford @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
106 lbs
01/15
W
F 1:10
M. Xiao
Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op
Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op @ New Bedford
Dual
106 lbs
01/15
W
F 1:35
C. Lanning
Saugus/Peabody
Saugus/Peabody @ New Bedford
Dual
106 lbs
01/13
W
F 6-2 1:02
K. Plumb
Norton
2024 James Peckham Invitational [MA]
Finals
106 lbs
01/13
W
F 4-2 1:01
C. Seccareccio
Malden/Everett
2024 James Peckham Invitational [MA]
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
01/10
W
F 1:30
M. Fort
Brockton
Brockton @ New Bedford
Dual
106 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
MD 12-3
H. McGourty
Hingham
2023 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Consi of 16 #2
113 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
F 6-0 4:21
L. Garcia
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
2023 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Round of 16
113 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
M. Thaler
Sharon
2023 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Round of 32
113 lbs
12/23
W
F 1:20
K. Hudson
Nashoba
New Bedford @ Nashoba
Dual
106 lbs
12/23
W
F 1:00
E. Maldonado
Mt. Pleasant
Mt. Pleasant @ New Bedford
Dual
106 lbs
12/13
L
F 1:26
B. Foley
Marshfield
Marshfield @ New Bedford
Dual
113 lbs
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:09
L. Brodeur
Melrose
2023 Ashland Early Bird
Finals
106 lbs
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:05
L. Ferguson
North Attleborough
2023 Ashland Early Bird
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
12/09
W
F 4-0 3:16
E. Shannon
Catholic Memorial
2023 Ashland Early Bird
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:31
L. Dwyer
Xaverian
2023 Ashland Early Bird
Round of 16
106 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022