Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Ipswich/Bowdle JV Meet
Ipswich/Bowdle JV Meet
Brackets
Results
Results
JV
JV
Girls
Round
Round 5 (5 Man)
Round 4 (5 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 3 (5 Man)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 2 (5 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Round 1 (5 Man)
Team Name
Aberdeen Central
Britton-Hecla
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
Faulkton
Groton
Ipswich/Bowdle
LaMoure
McLaughlin
Miller-Highmore-Harrold
Mobridge Pollock
Oakes
Potter County
Redfield
South Border
Sully Buttes
Tiospa Zina
Warner
Weight Class
65-70
73-80
74-78
75-82
82-85
85-87
87-92
88-95
90-96
92-95
96-98
99-103
100-100
100-103
102-112
106-115
109-117
110-113
113-118
114-116
115-122
124-126
126-132
127-128
130-138
128-139
136-138
141-149
138-143
144-154
145-150
150-152
155-167
157-172
159-165
165-170
173-186
175-182
184-189
190-204
208-230
225-250
268-270
Round 5 (5 Man)
1
Nash Nitschke
N. Nitschke
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
F 7-2 3:56
102-112
W
2
Aykre Piotter
A. Piotter
Tiospa Zina
3
Will Sumner
W. Sumner
Aberdeen Central
F 9-0 3:50
102-112
W
4
Aiden Strom
A. Strom
Groton
Round 4 (5 Man)
1
Nash Nitschke
N. Nitschke
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
W
F 5-0 0:49
102-112
3
Will Sumner
W. Sumner
Aberdeen Central
2
Aykre Piotter
A. Piotter
Tiospa Zina
DEC 6-0
102-112
W
5
Cade Werdel
C. Werdel
Miller-Highmore-Harrold
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Henry Gillen
H. Gillen
Aberdeen Central
W
F 2-0 0:55
65-70
2
Bentley Hartman
B. Hartman
Redfield
1
Reese Garreaux
R. Garreaux
Mobridge Pollock
F 2-0 0:16
225-250
W
2
Seth Irey
S. Irey
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
Round 3 (4 Man)
View All
1
Ryder Burkett
R. Burkett
Aberdeen Central
W
F 13-0 2:50
73-80
2
Teagan Vega
T. Vega
Aberdeen Central
3
Emerson Sine
E. Sine
Tiospa Zina
F 2-0 0:48
73-80
W
4
Will Hosman
W. Hosman
Miller-Highmore-Harrold
1
Jacob Schilder
J. Schilder
Faulkton
W
F 2-0 1:05
74-78
2
Jack German
J. German
Tiospa Zina
3
Corbin Kruml
C. Kruml
Miller-Highmore-Harrold
W
F 2-0 1:17
74-78
4
Arthur Abeyta
A. Abeyta
Aberdeen Central
1
Easton VanDerWerff
E. VanDerWerff
Miller-Highmore-Harrold
W
MD 13-2
75-82
2
Brandon Neitzel
B. Neitzel
Aberdeen Central
Round 3 (5 Man)
1
Nash Nitschke
N. Nitschke
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
W
F 13-0 4:15
102-112
4
Aiden Strom
A. Strom
Groton
3
Will Sumner
W. Sumner
Aberdeen Central
TF 15-0 1:56
102-112
W
5
Cade Werdel
C. Werdel
Miller-Highmore-Harrold
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
Henry Gillen
H. Gillen
Aberdeen Central
W
DEC 6-2
65-70
3
Karsten McPeak
K. McPeak
Miller-Highmore-Harrold
1
Reese Garreaux
R. Garreaux
Mobridge Pollock
F 2-0 1:06
225-250
W
3
Rollie Betten
R. Betten
Redfield
Round 2 (Best of 3)
2
Zander Parisien
Z. Parisien
Redfield
F 2-0 2:21
268-270
W
1
Brayden Siemieniewski
B. Siemieniewski
Oakes
Round 2 (4 Man)
View All
1
Ryder Burkett
R. Burkett
Aberdeen Central
W
F 4-2 2:57
73-80
3
Emerson Sine
E. Sine
Tiospa Zina
2
Teagan Vega
T. Vega
Aberdeen Central
F 14-2 1:49
73-80
W
4
Will Hosman
W. Hosman
Miller-Highmore-Harrold
1
Jacob Schilder
J. Schilder
Faulkton
F 0-7 3:19
74-78
W
3
Corbin Kruml
C. Kruml
Miller-Highmore-Harrold
2
Jack German
J. German
Tiospa Zina
W
F 2-0 0:50
74-78
4
Arthur Abeyta
A. Abeyta
Aberdeen Central
1
Easton VanDerWerff
E. VanDerWerff
Miller-Highmore-Harrold
W
MD 13-0
75-82
3
John Ortmeier
J. Ortmeier
Faulkton
Round 2 (5 Man)
1
Nash Nitschke
N. Nitschke
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
DEC 4-0
102-112
W
5
Cade Werdel
C. Werdel
Miller-Highmore-Harrold
2
Aykre Piotter
A. Piotter
Tiospa Zina
W
F 14-0 3:46
102-112
4
Aiden Strom
A. Strom
Groton
Round 1 (Best of 3)
1
Brayden Siemieniewski
B. Siemieniewski
Oakes
W
F 5-0 2:13
268-270
2
Zander Parisien
Z. Parisien
Redfield
Event Info
Ipswich/Bowdle JV Meet on Jan 22, 2024 in Ipswich, SD.