Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Havre Invite
Havre Invite
Brackets
Results
Results
Boys
Boys
Girls
Round
Placement Matches (16 Man)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Team Name
Butte Central
Chester-Joplin-Inverness
Chinook
Cut Bank
Fergus - Lewistown
Havre
Malta / Whitewater
Weight Class
103
113
120
126
132
138
145
152
160
182
285
205
Placement Matches (16 Man)
2
Grady Haney
G. Haney
Havre
W
F 0-0
126
1
Devin Rossiter
D. Rossiter
Butte Central
Bridger Molenda
B. Molenda
Cut Bank
W
F 0-0
126
Mikey Veloz
M. Veloz
Fergus - Lewistown
Colt Patterson
C. Patterson
Fergus - Lewistown
W
TF 16-1 4:00
126
Sam Sanders
S. Sanders
Chinook
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
Mikey Veloz
M. Veloz
Fergus - Lewistown
W
F 2-0 1:28
126
Sam Sanders
S. Sanders
Chinook
Bridger Molenda
B. Molenda
Cut Bank
W
F 2-0 1:02
126
Colt Patterson
C. Patterson
Fergus - Lewistown
Placement Matches (8 Man)
View All
5
Jack Holmes
J. Holmes
Butte Central
DEC 8-4
120
W
1
Max Holdorff
M. Holdorff
Havre
4
Preston Johnson
P. Johnson
Fergus - Lewistown
F 4-8 3:08
120
W
7
Hayden Berreth
H. Berreth
Chinook
1
Isaiah Otto
I. Otto
Havre
F 8-2 2:42
132
W
8
Reed Mantle
R. Mantle
Havre
Brian Blackadar
B. Blackadar
Fergus - Lewistown
F 5-0 1:45
132
W
Ray Dagel
R. Dagel
Cut Bank
Fletcher Anderson
F. Anderson
Chinook
F 0-0
132
W
Kellan Cassidy
K. Cassidy
Cut Bank
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
Trooper Stiles
T. Stiles
Malta / Whitewater
W
F 4-1 4:22
138
2
Stockton Stroh
S. Stroh
Fergus - Lewistown
3
Gauge Chapman
G. Chapman
Chinook
W
F 5-4 2:31
138
4
Jack Gillen
J. Gillen
Fergus - Lewistown
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Eyan Hofeldt
E. Hofeldt
Chinook
F 2-0 0:51
103
W
2
Tucker Stygles
T. Stygles
Havre
1
Richard Schmidt
R. Schmidt
Cut Bank
W
F 2-0 0:57
113
2
Austin Velk
A. Velk
Havre
1
Pierce Caplette
P. Caplette
Havre
W
F 3-2 5:05
205
2
Jack Pallett
J. Pallett
Fergus - Lewistown
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Sam Sanders
S. Sanders
Chinook
F 2-0 1:08
126
W
1
Devin Rossiter
D. Rossiter
Butte Central
2
Grady Haney
G. Haney
Havre
W
MD 10-0
126
Bridger Molenda
B. Molenda
Cut Bank
Mikey Veloz
M. Veloz
Fergus - Lewistown
W
F 2-0 1:56
126
Kegan Green
K. Green
Chinook
Colt Patterson
C. Patterson
Fergus - Lewistown
W
F 2-0 0:42
126
Jonah Bucks
J. Bucks
Malta / Whitewater
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
View All
5
Jack Holmes
J. Holmes
Butte Central
W
F 8-0 3:58
120
3
Mason Austin
M. Austin
Fergus - Lewistown
Brian Blackadar
B. Blackadar
Fergus - Lewistown
F 2-0 0:47
132
W
Fletcher Anderson
F. Anderson
Chinook
Ray Dagel
R. Dagel
Cut Bank
F 2-0 0:47
132
W
Kellan Cassidy
K. Cassidy
Cut Bank
1
James Holmes
J. Holmes
Butte Central
W
F 8-0 1:34
145
3
Karson Kelsey
K. Kelsey
Malta / Whitewater
5
Adrian Guardipee
A. Guardipee
Cut Bank
MD 13-2
145
W
7
Jake Simac
J. Simac
Fergus - Lewistown
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Frank Dunagan
F. Dunagan
Fergus - Lewistown
F 3-2 2:32
126
W
Jonah Bucks
J. Bucks
Malta / Whitewater
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
Eyan Hofeldt
E. Hofeldt
Chinook
F 8-2 0:58
103
W
3
Marquis Abad
M. Abad
Butte Central
1
Richard Schmidt
R. Schmidt
Cut Bank
W
DEC 6-0
113
3
Colt McCord
C. McCord
Fergus - Lewistown
1
Pierce Caplette
P. Caplette
Havre
W
F 0-0 1:25
205
3
Julian Powell
J. Powell
Chinook
Round 2 (4 Man)
1
Trooper Stiles
T. Stiles
Malta / Whitewater
F 12-0 5:21
138
W
3
Gauge Chapman
G. Chapman
Chinook
2
Stockton Stroh
S. Stroh
Fergus - Lewistown
W
DEC 5-3
138
4
Jack Gillen
J. Gillen
Fergus - Lewistown
Event Info
Havre Invite on Dec 2, 2023 in Havre, MT.