Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
John Smith Jr High Tournament
John Smith Jr High Tournament
Brackets
Results
Results
Men`s Jr. High
Men`s Jr. High
Women`s 6th/7th
Women`s Jr. High
Men`s 6th/7th
Round
Round 9 (10 Man)
Round 8 (10 Man)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Round 7 (10 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 6 (10 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
Round 5 (10 Man)
Round 4 (10 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
Round 3 (10 Man)
Round 2 (10 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Round 1 (10 Man)
Team Name
Choctaw
Choctaw middle school
Del City
Geary
Hefner Middle School
Lawton Ike
MWC
Noble
Prague
Putnam City
Putnam City Freestyle Wrestlin
Putnam City West JR
Putnam West High School
Putnam city
Shawnee
Team Choctaw
Weight Class
98
106
112
119
126
132
140
155
170
195
285
80
92
Round 9 (10 Man)
1
Jordan Walker
J. Walker
Putnam city
W
FOR 0-0
170
2
Joseph Adkins
J. Adkins
Choctaw
3
Talon Casciola
T. Casciola
Choctaw
DEF 0-0
170
W
4
Kyle Williams
K. Williams
Shawnee
7
Al Ewing
A. Ewing
MWC
W
DEC 5-3 SV
SV
170
8
Sebastián Romo
S. Romo
Putnam city
9
Zachary Castleberry
Z. Castleberry
Geary
FOR 0-0
170
W
10
Colton Flynt
C. Flynt
Choctaw
Round 8 (10 Man)
1
Jordan Walker
J. Walker
Putnam city
W
F 4-2 1:41
170
8
Sebastián Romo
S. Romo
Putnam city
4
Kyle Williams
K. Williams
Shawnee
W
FOR 0-0
170
2
Joseph Adkins
J. Adkins
Choctaw
3
Talon Casciola
T. Casciola
Choctaw
DEF 0-0
170
W
9
Zachary Castleberry
Z. Castleberry
Geary
6
Jaxson Turner
J. Turner
Shawnee
FOR 0-0
170
W
10
Colton Flynt
C. Flynt
Choctaw
Placement Matches (8 Man)
View All
5
Conner Taylor
C. Taylor
Shawnee
W
F 2-0 0:58
98
7
Dejuan Gaddis
D. Gaddis
MWC
6
Alex Taron
A. Taron
Shawnee
F 6-5 1:41
98
W
8
Rj Sanchez
R. Sanchez
MWC
2
Landon Berglan
L. Berglan
Choctaw
F 3-7 1:11
112
W
6
Malachi Del Rosario
M. Rosario
Putnam City Freestyle Wrestlin
4
Jason Visor Jr.
J. Jr.
Putnam City Freestyle Wrestlin
F 5-0 0:40
112
W
3
Troy Thomason
T. Thomason
Shawnee
8
Raykeyon Young
R. Young
Lawton Ike
W
F 4-1 1:07
119
3
Gavin Harkrider
G. Harkrider
MWC
Placement Matches (16 Man)
View All
1
Eric Knighton
E. Knighton
Lawton Ike
F 5-2 1:34
140
W
3
Anthony Cole
A. Cole
Lawton Ike
4
Amir Braddock
A. Braddock
MWC
MD 15-3
140
W
15
Isaac Nicholson
I. Nicholson
Choctaw
9
Kiesen Iwersen
K. Iwersen
Choctaw
W
F 5-0 5:02
140
11
Robert Caldwell
R. Caldwell
Del City
16
Romeo Smith
R. Smith
Putnam City
W
F 3-2 1:40
140
10
Bradley Eidson
B. Eidson
Hefner Middle School
16
Easton Hill
E. Hill
MWC
W
FOR 0-0
155
3
Cash Adkins
C. Adkins
Choctaw
Round 7 (10 Man)
9
Zachary Castleberry
Z. Castleberry
Geary
W
FOR 0-0
170
2
Joseph Adkins
J. Adkins
Choctaw
3
Talon Casciola
T. Casciola
Choctaw
DEF 0-0
170
W
10
Colton Flynt
C. Flynt
Choctaw
8
Sebastián Romo
S. Romo
Putnam city
W
F 5-9 5:44
170
4
Kyle Williams
K. Williams
Shawnee
7
Al Ewing
A. Ewing
MWC
W
FOR 0-0
170
6
Jaxson Turner
J. Turner
Shawnee
Round 3 (4 Man)
View All
1
Vaughn Kinnamon
V. Kinnamon
Shawnee
W
F 2-0 0:40
106
2
Grayson Barman
G. Barman
Putnam city
3
Booker Dahlman
B. Dahlman
Shawnee
W
F 2-0 0:34
106
4
Julien Castillo
J. Castillo
Lawton Ike
1
Caleb Tod
C. Tod
MWC
F 2-0 0:26
132
W
2
Marcico Pettis
M. Pettis
Putnam City
3
Nathan Hawkins
N. Hawkins
Noble
DEC 9-2
132
W
4
Damien Watson
D. Watson
Choctaw middle school
1
Lorenz Krause
L. Krause
Shawnee
F 2-0 0:42
92
W
2
Miles Martin
M. Martin
Del City
Round 6 (10 Man)
1
Jordan Walker
J. Walker
Putnam city
W
FOR 0-0
170
6
Jaxson Turner
J. Turner
Shawnee
3
Talon Casciola
T. Casciola
Choctaw
DEF 0-0
170
W
2
Joseph Adkins
J. Adkins
Choctaw
7
Al Ewing
A. Ewing
MWC
F 4-0 1:01
170
W
10
Colton Flynt
C. Flynt
Choctaw
9
Zachary Castleberry
Z. Castleberry
Geary
F 2-0 0:41
170
W
8
Sebastián Romo
S. Romo
Putnam city
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
View All
8
Rj Sanchez
R. Sanchez
MWC
W
F 2-0 0:59
98
3
Benjamin Del Real
B. Real
Putnam city
1
Stuart Ratcliff
S. Ratcliff
Choctaw
F 7-0 2:01
112
W
6
Malachi Del Rosario
M. Rosario
Putnam City Freestyle Wrestlin
5
Christian Thompson
C. Thompson
Hefner Middle School
F 2-0 1:15
112
W
2
Landon Berglan
L. Berglan
Choctaw
4
Damioan McDonald
D. McDonald
Lawton Ike
W
F 2-0 1:06
119
7
Clay McNeely
C. McNeely
Choctaw
5
Gabriel Hernandez
G. Hernandez
Choctaw
W
F 11-0 1:55
119
6
Jaxon Clark
J. Clark
Lawton Ike
Semis WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
View All
1
Eric Knighton
E. Knighton
Lawton Ike
W
F 5-2 2:20
140
5
Kade Babb
K. Babb
Del City
3
Anthony Cole
A. Cole
Lawton Ike
W
F 2-4 3:30
140
7
Ethan Williams
E. Williams
Putnam City West JR
9
Kiesen Iwersen
K. Iwersen
Choctaw
W
F 6-2 1:25
140
4
Amir Braddock
A. Braddock
MWC
11
Robert Caldwell
R. Caldwell
Del City
W
F 2-0 0:45
140
15
Isaac Nicholson
I. Nicholson
Choctaw
3
Cash Adkins
C. Adkins
Choctaw
W
FOR 0-0
155
15
Levi Brandson
L. Brandson
Shawnee
Round 5 (10 Man)
1
Jordan Walker
J. Walker
Putnam city
W
F 4-1 1:37
170
7
Al Ewing
A. Ewing
MWC
2
Joseph Adkins
J. Adkins
Choctaw
FOR 0-0
170
W
10
Colton Flynt
C. Flynt
Choctaw
3
Talon Casciola
T. Casciola
Choctaw
F 10-1 1:29
170
W
8
Sebastián Romo
S. Romo
Putnam city
6
Jaxson Turner
J. Turner
Shawnee
FOR 0-0
170
W
4
Kyle Williams
K. Williams
Shawnee
Event Info
John Smith Jr High Tournament on Nov 18, 2023 in Del City, OK.