Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Conner Taylor
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Shawnee
Shawnee - JH
Shawnee JH Boys
Shawnee MS
Shawnee Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
L
F 8-0 4:24
H. Mcellan
Ada JH Boys
1st Annual Sgt. McCluskey Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
98
12/09
W
F 16-3 4:24
R. Redfearn
Holland Hall JH Boys
1st Annual Sgt. McCluskey Classic
Round 4
98
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:58
D. Gaddis
MWC
John Smith Jr High Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
98
11/18
W
F 8-0 2:48
R. Sanchez
MWC
John Smith Jr High Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
98
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:38
S. Garland
Edmond memorial
Yukon Boys Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
98
11/11
W
F 0-0 1:52
O. Soto
Weatherford
Yukon Boys Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
98
11/11
L
DEC 1-0
J. Byrge
Weatherford
Yukon Boys Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
98
11/11
W
F 5-0 2:54
F. Thomas
Yukon
Yukon Boys Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
98
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
DEC 9-7 SV
L. Clements
Norman North JH
Putnam City North - Panther Open
Round 3 (3 Man)
86
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Dungan
Roosevelt MS
Putnam City North - Panther Open
Round 1 (3 Man)
86
12/17
L
F 5-0 2:05
B. Dahlman
---
Joe Cole / Cleveland Classic 2022 JH
2nd & 4th consol
86
12/17
W
F 5-6 3:11
L. Mcmonigal
Mannford JH
Joe Cole / Cleveland Classic 2022 JH
3rd consol 16-man & 3rd 32-man
86
12/16
W
F 6-2 2:59
C. Brown
Will Rogers - JH
Joe Cole / Cleveland Classic 2022 JH
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
86
12/16
L
F 5-1 2:18
J. Ward
Berryhill
Joe Cole / Cleveland Classic 2022 JH
Championship 16-man
86
12/16
W
F 3-2 0:50
L. Bailey
McLoud
Joe Cole / Cleveland Classic 2022 JH
Champion 32-man
86
11/23
L
F 2-0 0:57
S. Garland
Edmond Memorial
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
86
11/23
L
F 4-0 0:36
C. Williams
Choctaw middle school
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
86
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:51
N. Hamilton
Edmond Memorial
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
86
11/12
L
DEC 4-2
L. Paniagua
Sallisaw
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
92
11/12
W
F 4-2 2:00
L. Benson
Sallisaw
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
92
11/12
W
F 10-2 1:27
G. Caudill
Duncan JH
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
92
11/12
W
F 3-4 1:44
J. Dungan
Roosevelt Middle School
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
92
11/12
L
F 5-5 2:16
K. Gonzalez
Duncan JH
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
92
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022