Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
NORMONCO FOLKSTYLE OPEN
NORMONCO FOLKSTYLE OPEN
Brackets
Results
Results
PeeWee(6U)
PeeWee(6U)
Bantam(8U)
Intermediate(10U)
Novice(12U)
Schoolboy/Schoolgirl 14U
16 U - MIDDLE SCHOOL ONLY
Round
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Team Name
765 Wrestling
BWC
Cascade Youth League Wrestling
Contenders wrestling academy
Edgewood
Greentown Wrestling Club
Jay County Wrestling Club
Lebanon Tiger Wrestling Club
Mooresville
Noblesville
Normonco Wrestling Club
North Knox Wrestling Club
Pike wrestling Club
Providence
RHYNO Academy of Wrestling
Southmont Wrestling Club
Wabash Apache wrestling club
Warpath Wrestling Club
Weight Class
40
45
50
55
Placement Matches (16 Man)
1
Deklan Berninger
D. Berninger
Normonco Wrestling Club
F 5-0 0:32
45
W
3
Gage Hodupp
G. Hodupp
765 Wrestling
5
Beau Byrer
B. Byrer
North Knox Wrestling Club
W
F 7-0 0:37
45
10
Tony Meade
T. Meade
Mooresville
12
Leo Turner
L. Turner
RHYNO Academy of Wrestling
F 2-0 1:39
45
W
13
Jaxson Minix
J. Minix
Warpath Wrestling Club
Placement Matches (8 Man)
View All
8
Aj McCloskey
A. McCloskey
Lebanon Tiger Wrestling Club
W
MD 14-0
40
2
Kade Harris
K. Harris
Greentown Wrestling Club
3
Sawyer McCloskey
S. McCloskey
Lebanon Tiger Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:19
40
7
Israel Williams
I. Williams
North Knox Wrestling Club
4
Paxton Gibson
P. Gibson
Greentown Wrestling Club
W
DEC 8-6
40
5
Hayden Woods
H. Woods
RHYNO Academy of Wrestling
1
Elon Ball
E. Ball
Pike wrestling Club
W
F 4-0 0:27
50
2
Braylee Hermanson
B. Hermanson
BWC
3
Oliver Scott
O. Scott
Edgewood
F 4-0 0:26
50
W
4
Beau Happel
B. Happel
Providence
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
1
Deklan Berninger
D. Berninger
Normonco Wrestling Club
F 12-1 2:24
45
W
12
Leo Turner
L. Turner
RHYNO Academy of Wrestling
13
Jaxson Minix
J. Minix
Warpath Wrestling Club
W
F 7-0 1:23
45
3
Gage Hodupp
G. Hodupp
765 Wrestling
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
1
Deklan Berninger
D. Berninger
Normonco Wrestling Club
F 10-0 1:38
45
W
5
Beau Byrer
B. Byrer
North Knox Wrestling Club
3
Gage Hodupp
G. Hodupp
765 Wrestling
TF 17-1 3:00
45
W
10
Tony Meade
T. Meade
Mooresville
13
Jaxson Minix
J. Minix
Warpath Wrestling Club
W
FOR 0-0
45
8
Grayson Ritter
G. Ritter
Wabash Apache wrestling club
15
Kiam Lile
K. Lile
Lebanon Tiger Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:28
45
W
12
Leo Turner
L. Turner
RHYNO Academy of Wrestling
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
4
Paxton Gibson
P. Gibson
Greentown Wrestling Club
W
F 5-0 1:17
40
3
Sawyer McCloskey
S. McCloskey
Lebanon Tiger Wrestling Club
5
Hayden Woods
H. Woods
RHYNO Academy of Wrestling
W
F 2-0 0:39
40
7
Israel Williams
I. Williams
North Knox Wrestling Club
1
Elon Ball
E. Ball
Pike wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:17
50
3
Oliver Scott
O. Scott
Edgewood
4
Beau Happel
B. Happel
Providence
F 7-0 1:40
50
W
2
Braylee Hermanson
B. Hermanson
BWC
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
6
Carson Mundy
C. Mundy
North Knox Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:25
45
W
12
Leo Turner
L. Turner
RHYNO Academy of Wrestling
11
Scarlette Hodges
S. Hodges
Normonco Wrestling Club
F 7-0 1:18
45
W
13
Jaxson Minix
J. Minix
Warpath Wrestling Club
Round 2 (Best of 3)
2
Gryffin Harrell
G. Harrell
North Knox Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:31
55
W
1
Rockston Parr
R. Parr
Contenders wrestling academy
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
View All
1
Nolan Malloch
N. Malloch
Noblesville
F 2-8 2:38
40
W
4
Paxton Gibson
P. Gibson
Greentown Wrestling Club
3
Sawyer McCloskey
S. McCloskey
Lebanon Tiger Wrestling Club
DEC 11-10
40
W
2
Kade Harris
K. Harris
Greentown Wrestling Club
8
Aj McCloskey
A. McCloskey
Lebanon Tiger Wrestling Club
W
F 9-2 2:15
40
5
Hayden Woods
H. Woods
RHYNO Academy of Wrestling
1
Elon Ball
E. Ball
Pike wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:13
50
5
Bodhi Dowell
B. Dowell
Southmont Wrestling Club
6
Lige Napier
L. Napier
Cascade Youth League Wrestling
F 2-2 1:37
50
W
2
Braylee Hermanson
B. Hermanson
BWC
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
1
Deklan Berninger
D. Berninger
Normonco Wrestling Club
W
FOR 0-0
45
8
Grayson Ritter
G. Ritter
Wabash Apache wrestling club
3
Gage Hodupp
G. Hodupp
765 Wrestling
W
F 10-5 1:57
45
6
Carson Mundy
C. Mundy
North Knox Wrestling Club
5
Beau Byrer
B. Byrer
North Knox Wrestling Club
W
F 5-1 0:45
45
13
Jaxson Minix
J. Minix
Warpath Wrestling Club
10
Tony Meade
T. Meade
Mooresville
W
F 2-0 0:26
45
15
Kiam Lile
K. Lile
Lebanon Tiger Wrestling Club
Round 1 (Best of 3)
1
Rockston Parr
R. Parr
Contenders wrestling academy
W
F 9-1 2:53
55
2
Gryffin Harrell
G. Harrell
North Knox Wrestling Club
Event Info
NORMONCO FOLKSTYLE OPEN on Feb 4, 2024 in Crawfordsville, IN.