Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Smith/McCarthy Freestyle 2023
Smith/McCarthy Freestyle 2023
Brackets
Results
Results
6u
6u
8u
10u
12u
14u
16u
Junior
6u girls
10u girls
12u girls
14u girls
16u girls
Junior girls
Round
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Team Name
Bozeman Wrestling Club
Browning Indians
Corvallis Wrestling Club
Headwaters Wrestling Academy
Kalispell Wrestling Club
Mineyard Dogs Wrestling Club
Rocky Mountain Wrestling
Ryse Wrestling Academy
Weight Class
35
40
45
50/55
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
Bo Whitescarver
B. Whitescarver
Rocky Mountain Wrestling
F 4-0 1:45
35
W
2
Cael Penrose
C. Penrose
Bozeman Wrestling Club
3
Ridge Jessop
R. Jessop
Ryse Wrestling Academy
W
F 2-0 0:26
35
4
Marley Senne
M. Senne
Bozeman Wrestling Club
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Lennox Augustine
L. Augustine
Corvallis Wrestling Club
DEC 18-14
40
W
2
Owen Hollamon
O. Hollamon
Mineyard Dogs Wrestling Club
1
Connor Sweat
C. Sweat
Kalispell Wrestling Club
W
F 8-0 0:35
50/55
2
Benton Houser
B. Houser
Corvallis Wrestling Club
Round 2 (4 Man)
1
Bo Whitescarver
B. Whitescarver
Rocky Mountain Wrestling
F 4-0 0:09
35
W
3
Ridge Jessop
R. Jessop
Ryse Wrestling Academy
2
Cael Penrose
C. Penrose
Bozeman Wrestling Club
W
DEC 14-14
35
4
Marley Senne
M. Senne
Bozeman Wrestling Club
Round 2 (Best of 3)
2
Oliver Heist-Levine
O. Heist-Levine
Bozeman Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:33
45
W
1
Leo Dryden
L. Dryden
Headwaters Wrestling Academy
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
Lennox Augustine
L. Augustine
Corvallis Wrestling Club
TF 23-13 4:00
40
W
3
Jayce Lafosse
J. Lafosse
Kalispell Wrestling Club
1
Connor Sweat
C. Sweat
Kalispell Wrestling Club
W
F 6-0 0:29
50/55
3
Michael Miller Iii
M. Iii
Browning Indians
Round 1 (Best of 3)
1
Leo Dryden
L. Dryden
Headwaters Wrestling Academy
W
F 8-0 1:03
45
2
Oliver Heist-Levine
O. Heist-Levine
Bozeman Wrestling Club
Round 1 (3 Man)
2
Owen Hollamon
O. Hollamon
Mineyard Dogs Wrestling Club
W
TF 12-2 1:24
40
3
Jayce Lafosse
J. Lafosse
Kalispell Wrestling Club
2
Benton Houser
B. Houser
Corvallis Wrestling Club
F 8-0 1:40
50/55
W
3
Michael Miller Iii
M. Iii
Browning Indians
Round 1 (4 Man)
1
Bo Whitescarver
B. Whitescarver
Rocky Mountain Wrestling
F 8-0 1:50
35
W
4
Marley Senne
M. Senne
Bozeman Wrestling Club
2
Cael Penrose
C. Penrose
Bozeman Wrestling Club
TF 10-0 1:06
35
W
3
Ridge Jessop
R. Jessop
Ryse Wrestling Academy
Event Info
Smith/McCarthy Freestyle 2023 on Apr 15, 2023 in Butte, MT.