Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bo Whitescarver
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Rocky Mountain Wrestling
Rocky Mountain Wrestling Ac.
Rocky Mountain Wrestling Acade
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
F 8-2 0:57
C. Penrose
Bozeman Wrestling Club
Smith/McCarthy Freestyle 2024
Round 4 (5 Man)
35/40
04/13
W
F 12-4 1:26
H. Oiestad
Elkhorn Wrestling
Spartan Youth Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
40
03/30
L
TF 10-0 1:14
C. Pettyjohn
Summit Wrestling Club
Big Game Freestyle
Round 1 (3 Man)
40
03/17
L
F 2-0 0:27
R. Murch
Glasgow Wrestling Club
Montana State AAU 2024
Round 9
40
03/17
W
DEC 16-15
G. Shumway
Stillwater Wrestling Club
Montana State AAU 2024
Round 7
40
03/16
W
F 10-3 1:59
C. Chavez
Darkhorse Wrestling Club
Montana State AAU 2024
Round 2
40
03/10
W
F 2-2 0:27
W. Weigle
Butte Wrestling Club
Smelter City Smackdown
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
40B
03/02
L
F 3-4 0:35
C. Penrose
BOZEMAN WRESTLING CLUB
Missouri River Rumble Freestyle 2024
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
36/40
03/02
W
DEC 17-14
R. Hackbarth
BOZEMAN WRESTLING CLUB
Missouri River Rumble Freestyle 2024
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
36/40
03/02
L
TF 10-0 1:36
C. Pettyjohn
Summit Wrestling Club
Missouri River Rumble Freestyle 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
36/40
02/17
L
F 5-1 1:25
E. Thompson
Champawat
2024 Cyclops
Placement Matches (32 Man)
40
02/17
W
TF 17-2 2:22
C. Hahn
Champawat
2024 Cyclops
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
40
02/17
W
F 4-2 1:23
w. weigle
Butte Wrestling Club
2024 Cyclops
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
40
02/17
W
TF 17-2 2:00
H. Oiestad
Elkhorn Wrestling
2024 Cyclops
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
40
02/17
L
F 5-0 0:50
C. Gallagher
Butte Wrestling Club
2024 Cyclops
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
40
02/17
W
TF 16-1 2:13
K. Klemann
Copperhead Wrestling Club
2024 Cyclops
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
40
01/21
L
F 17-3 2:00
C. Gallagher
Butte Wrestling Club
2024 Butte Folkstyle `Starter`
Placement Matches (8 Man)
40C
01/21
W
F 6-3 1:41
W. Weigle
Butte Wrestling Club
2024 Butte Folkstyle `Starter`
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
40C
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/15
L
F 4-0 1:45
C. Penrose
Bozeman Wrestling Club
Smith/McCarthy Freestyle 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
35
04/15
L
F 4-0 0:09
R. Jessop
Ryse Wrestling Academy
Smith/McCarthy Freestyle 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
35
04/15
L
F 8-0 1:50
M. Senne
Bozeman Wrestling Club
Smith/McCarthy Freestyle 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
35
03/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:12
W. Leger
Laurel Matburners
2023 Montana Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
37
03/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:16
L. Varner
Baker Wrestling Club
2023 Montana Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
37
03/19
W
FOR 0-0
M. Sparks
Laurel Matburners
Montana 2023 AAU State
Round 9
35
03/19
L
MD 20-10
O. Goodell
Billings Wrestling Club
Montana 2023 AAU State
Round 8
35
03/18
W
F 9-0 1:20
R. Nelson
Baker Wrestling Club
Montana 2023 AAU State
Round 7
35
03/18
W
F 5-0 0:25
D. Cuppy
ROUNDUP WRESTLING CLUB
Montana 2023 AAU State
Round 6
35
03/18
L
MD 14-6
C. Penrose
Bozeman Wrestling Club
Montana 2023 AAU State
Round 4
35
03/04
L
F 13-6 2:00
C. Ueland
Copperhead Wrestling Club
Smelter City SmackDown
Placement Matches (8 Man)
35
03/04
W
F 8-1 1:18
C. Penrose
Bozeman Wrestling Club
Smelter City SmackDown
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
35
01/22
W
F 14-4 2:38
T. Bennett
Butte Wrestling Club
Butte USAW Folkstyle Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
35/40C
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:30
H. Sholey
Butte Wrestling Club
Butte USAW Folkstyle Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
35/40C
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022