Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
DCHS Women`s and JV Individual Tourney
DCHS Women`s and JV Individual Tourney
Brackets
Results
Info
Results
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Team Name
Booker T Washington
Churchland
Deep Creek HS
First Colonial
Gloucester
Grafton
Granby
Louisa County
Manor
Marshall
Mills Godwin
Mountain View
Nansemond River
Orange County
Oscar Smith
Patrick Henry
Poquoson
Riverbend
Tallwood
Thomas Dale
Western Branch
Woodside
York
Weight Class
Womens 100/106
Womens 118
Womens 136
JV 106
JV 120
JV 126
JV 132
JV 138
JV 144
JV 150A
JV 150B
JV 157
JV 165
JV 175
JV 190
JV 215
Placement Matches (16 Man)
View All
10
Kaitlyn Turner
K. Turner
Orange County
W
DEC 7-0
Womens 100/106
2
Rhyley Kreisher
R. Kreisher
Western Branch
13
Rayne Sommers
R. Sommers
Thomas Dale
F 2-4 2:16
Womens 100/106
W
6
Sara Forsyth
S. Forsyth
Patrick Henry
16
Jordan Forsyth
J. Forsyth
Patrick Henry
DEC 5-3
Womens 100/106
W
15
Ivonne Sanchez
I. Sanchez
Mountain View
1
Caitlin Rankin
C. Rankin
Riverbend
W
DEC 2-2 UTB
UTB
Womens 118
6
Hayden Mayo
H. Mayo
Western Branch
5
Skylar Schaefer
S. Schaefer
Deep Creek HS
W
F 4-1 1:37
Womens 118
2
Alivia Sliger
A. Sliger
Orange County
Event Info
DCHS Women`s and JV Individual Tourney on Jan 7, 2023 in Chesapeake , VA.