Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble - Day 2
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble - Day 2
Brackets
Results
Info
Results
6U
6U
8U
10U
Girls A.M.
12U
12U Beginner
Middle School
Middle School Beginner
Girls P.M.
Round
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
Round 5 (5 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Round 4 (5 Man)
Round 3 (5 Man)
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Round 2 (5 Man)
Semis & WB (8 Man)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (5 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Team Name
Buckaroo Wrestling Club
Carson Bulldog Wretling Club
Damonte Ranch Mustangs
Fallon Outlaws Wrestling Club
Fernley Wrestling Club
Greenwave Wrestling Club
Nevada Elite Wrestling
Spanish Springs Wrestling Club
Tonopah Jr. Wrestling
Wells Jr. Wrestling Club
Yerington Lions Wrestling Club
Weight Class
30-36
37-39
41-42
44-44
46-51
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
5
Ayden Krantz
A. Krantz
Nevada Elite Wrestling
W
TF 19-3 2:38
37-39
3
Milo Stringer
M. Stringer
Tonopah Jr. Wrestling
Round 5 (5 Man)
1
Hudson Brandt
H. Brandt
Fallon Outlaws Wrestling Club
W
MD 11-0
41-42
2
Rafe German
R. German
Greenwave Wrestling Club
3
Wyatt Johnson
W. Johnson
Fallon Outlaws Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:35
41-42
4
Eleanor Watson
E. Watson
Yerington Lions Wrestling Club
1
Cody Imelli
C. Imelli
Spanish Springs Wrestling Club
W
F 9-0 1:47
44-44
2
Daxon Peterson
D. Peterson
Carson Bulldog Wretling Club
3
Heston Gardner
H. Gardner
Greenwave Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:42
44-44
4
Harper Turley
H. Turley
Greenwave Wrestling Club
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Ava Barros
A. Barros
Fallon Outlaws Wrestling Club
DEC 9-6
30-36
W
2
Alessandra Barros
A. Barros
Fallon Outlaws Wrestling Club
1
Connor Dwyer
C. Dwyer
Yerington Lions Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:52
46-51
2
Camden Rincon
C. Rincon
Yerington Lions Wrestling Club
Placement Matches (8 Man)
5
Ayden Krantz
A. Krantz
Nevada Elite Wrestling
DEC 10-8
37-39
W
2
Harleigh Workman
H. Workman
Fallon Outlaws Wrestling Club
3
Milo Stringer
M. Stringer
Tonopah Jr. Wrestling
W
MD 15-4
37-39
7
Jayvion Santos
J. Santos
Buckaroo Wrestling Club
Round 4 (5 Man)
1
Hudson Brandt
H. Brandt
Fallon Outlaws Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:19
41-42
3
Wyatt Johnson
W. Johnson
Fallon Outlaws Wrestling Club
2
Rafe German
R. German
Greenwave Wrestling Club
MD 14-2
41-42
W
5
Quincy Barger
Q. Barger
Wells Jr. Wrestling Club
1
Cody Imelli
C. Imelli
Spanish Springs Wrestling Club
W
F 10-0 1:46
44-44
3
Heston Gardner
H. Gardner
Greenwave Wrestling Club
2
Daxon Peterson
D. Peterson
Carson Bulldog Wretling Club
F 4-0 0:29
44-44
W
5
Max Morales
M. Morales
Damonte Ranch Mustangs
Round 3 (5 Man)
1
Hudson Brandt
H. Brandt
Fallon Outlaws Wrestling Club
W
F 7-0 1:10
41-42
4
Eleanor Watson
E. Watson
Yerington Lions Wrestling Club
3
Wyatt Johnson
W. Johnson
Fallon Outlaws Wrestling Club
F 5-0 1:00
41-42
W
5
Quincy Barger
Q. Barger
Wells Jr. Wrestling Club
1
Cody Imelli
C. Imelli
Spanish Springs Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:18
44-44
4
Harper Turley
H. Turley
Greenwave Wrestling Club
3
Heston Gardner
H. Gardner
Greenwave Wrestling Club
F 8-0 1:27
44-44
W
5
Max Morales
M. Morales
Damonte Ranch Mustangs
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
4
Dahnia Delpalacio-Goormastic
D. Delpalacio-Goormastic
Fernley Wrestling Club
F 11-6 1:20
37-39
W
3
Milo Stringer
M. Stringer
Tonopah Jr. Wrestling
8
Maxwell Davis
M. Davis
Buckaroo Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:09
37-39
W
7
Jayvion Santos
J. Santos
Buckaroo Wrestling Club
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
Ava Barros
A. Barros
Fallon Outlaws Wrestling Club
W
F 3-2 0:47
30-36
3
Easton Perry
E. Perry
Tonopah Jr. Wrestling
1
Connor Dwyer
C. Dwyer
Yerington Lions Wrestling Club
W
DEC 10-6
46-51
3
Breyson Chamberlain
B. Chamberlain
Fallon Outlaws Wrestling Club
Round 2 (5 Man)
1
Hudson Brandt
H. Brandt
Fallon Outlaws Wrestling Club
W
F 11-2 1:21
41-42
5
Quincy Barger
Q. Barger
Wells Jr. Wrestling Club
2
Rafe German
R. German
Greenwave Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:25
41-42
4
Eleanor Watson
E. Watson
Yerington Lions Wrestling Club
1
Cody Imelli
C. Imelli
Spanish Springs Wrestling Club
DEC 10-9
44-44
W
5
Max Morales
M. Morales
Damonte Ranch Mustangs
2
Daxon Peterson
D. Peterson
Carson Bulldog Wretling Club
W
F 7-8 1:57
44-44
4
Harper Turley
H. Turley
Greenwave Wrestling Club
Semis & WB (8 Man)
3
Milo Stringer
M. Stringer
Tonopah Jr. Wrestling
TF 25-9 2:38
37-39
W
2
Harleigh Workman
H. Workman
Fallon Outlaws Wrestling Club
8
Maxwell Davis
M. Davis
Buckaroo Wrestling Club
F 13-0 1:15
37-39
W
5
Ayden Krantz
A. Krantz
Nevada Elite Wrestling
6
Frank Swickard
F. Swickard
Fernley Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:18
37-39
W
7
Jayvion Santos
J. Santos
Buckaroo Wrestling Club
Event Info
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble - Day 2 on Jan 29, 2023 in Fallon, NV.