Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cody Imelli
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Spanish Springs WC
Spanish Springs Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
DEC 10-7
K. Crews
Buckaroo Wrestling Club
USA NEVADA STATE FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
semi finals
49
03/09
W
DEC 4-2
M. Morales
Mustangs Wrestling Club
USA NEVADA STATE FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
rr 3 and consi
49
03/09
W
DEC 5-2
W. Herold
Greenwave Youth Wrestling Club
USA NEVADA STATE FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 4
49
02/24
L
Replay
F 11-1 2:28
H. Brandt
Fallon Outlaws WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
3rd Place
49 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
E. Rogers
Spanish Springs WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Consi-Semis
49 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 8-7
M. Pineda
Oakdale WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Consi of 4
49 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:19
J. Brunk
Truckee WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Consi of 8 #2
49 lbs
02/24
L
Replay
F 6-2 2:43
H. Brandt
Fallon Outlaws WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Quarter-Finals
49 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
G. Bingham
Jr Broncos
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Round of 16
49 lbs
10/14
L
Replay
F 6-1 2:05
C. Allen
Legacy WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 8 #2
49 lbs
10/14
L
Replay
MD 17-4
M. Trujillo
Pride WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Quarter-Finals
49 lbs
10/14
W
Replay
F 2-3 1:44
O. Heist-Levine
Bozeman WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 16
49 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
L. Whittenburg
Ceres Pups WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
5th Place
43 lbs
02/25
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:24
J. Whitford
Westlake
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Consi-Semis
43 lbs
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 12-10
J. Westberg
Rocklin Rampage WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Semi-Finals
43 lbs
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
Q. Barger
Wells Jr. WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Quarter-Finals
43 lbs
01/22
L
F 0-2 0:34
H. Brandt
Fallon Outlaws Wrestling Club
SWA Nighthawks
Placement Matches (8 Man)
41-44
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:26
W. Johnson
Fallon Outlaws Wrestling Club
SWA Nighthawks
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
41-44
01/22
L
MD 9-0
W. Herold
Greenwave Youth Wrestling Club
SWA Nighthawks
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
41-44
01/22
W
F 3-0 0:47
H. Brandt
Fallon Outlaws Wrestling Club
SWA Nighthawks
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
41-44
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023