NCAA D1 Box Scores 2021-22

NCAA D1 Box Scores January 18-23, 2022

NCAA D1 Box Scores January 18-23, 2022

Check out complete NCAA D1 wrestling box scores from the 12th week of the 2021-22 season.

Jan 21, 2022 by Andrew Spey
NCAA D1 Box Scores January 18-23, 2022
Last Week's Box Scores

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

Last Week's Box Scores

Monday, January 17

Michigan State 17, Indiana 15

125: Tristan Lujan (MSU) maj. dec. Jacob Moran (IU), 8-0

133: Brock Hudkins (IU) dec. Rayvon Foley (MSU), 5-3

141: Cayden Rooks (IU) dec. Jordan Hamdan (MSU), 3-1

149: Graham Rooks (IU) dec. Peyton Omania (MSU), 8-4

157: Chase Saldate (MSU) maj. dec. Jonathan Kervin (IU), 12-0

165: Caleb Fish (MSU) dec. Kasper McIntosh (IU), 7-1

174: Nick South (IU) dec. Nathan Jimenez (MSU), 2-1 (TB-2)

184: Washington (IU) dec. Layne Malczewski (MSU), 8-5

197: Cameron Caffey (MSU) dec. Nick Willham (IU), 2-0

285: Brad Wilton (MSU) dec. Jacob Bullock (IU), 2-1


Tuesday, January 18

Cleveland State 17, Clarion 15

125 Joey Fischer (CU) DEC Logan Heil (CSU), 10-4

133: Jake Manley (CSU) DEC Alex Blake (CU), 3-1

141: Seth Koleno (CU) FALL Hunter Olson (CSU), 4:08

149: No. 32 Marcus Robinson (CSU) DEC No. 29 Brent Moore (CU), 10-3

157: Daniel Patten (CSU) DEC Chanz Shearer (CU), 14-7

165: No. 33 Riley Smucker (CSU) DEC Cam Pine (CU), 6-3

174: John Worthing (CU) DEC Anthony Rice (CSU), 8-2

184: DeAndre Nassar (CSU) DEC Max Wohlabaugh (CU), 3-1 OT 

197: Ben Smith (CSU) DEC Brett Wittmann (CU), 8-3

285: Ty Bagoly (CU) DEC John Kelbly (CSU), 5-2


Thursday, January 20

Gardner-Webb 33, VMI 6

125: Aedyn Concepcion (Gardner-Webb) over Unknown (For.)

133: Todd Carter (Gardner-Webb) over Cam Chicella (VMI) (MD 15-4)

141: Trevon Majette (Gardner-Webb) over Frederick Junko (VMI) (MD 13-5)

149: Corbin Dion (Gardner-Webb) over Luke Hart (VMI) (Dec 8-2)

157: Seth Fillers (VMI) over Tyler Brignola (Gardner-Webb) (Dec 9-6)

165: RJ Mosley (Gardner-Webb) over Blake Showers (VMI) (MD 13-4)

174: Jon Hoover (VMI) over Evan Schenk (Gardner-Webb) (SV-1 3-1)

184: Jha'Quan Anderson (Gardner-Webb) over Zach Brown (VMI) (Dec 5-1)

197: Anthony Perrine (Gardner-Webb) over Isaac Dolph (VMI) (Fall 3:44)

285: Peyton McComas (Gardner-Webb) over Josh Evans (VMI) (Dec 6-1)


Missouri 23, Oklahoma 14

125: Noah Surtin (MIZZ) over Joey Prata (OU) (Dec 4-3) 

133: Anthony Madrigal (OU) over Trey Crawford (MIZZ) (TF 16-0 4:38) 

141: Allan Hart (MIZZ) over Jacob Butler (OU) (Fall 2:58) 

149: Willie McDougald (OU) over Josh Edmond (MIZZ) (TB-2 (RT) 4-4) 

157: Justin Thomas (OU) over Jarrett Jacques (MIZZ) (TB-1 2-1) 

165: Keegan O`Toole (MIZZ) over Troy Mantanona (OU) (TF 19-3 6:11) 

174: Anthony Mantanona (OU) over Sean Harman (MIZZ) (Dec 6-5) 

184: Jeremiah Kent (MIZZ) over Darrien Roberts (OU) (Dec 6-4) 

197: Rocky Elam (MIZZ) over Jake Woodley (OU) (Dec 4-1) 

285: Zach Elam (MIZZ) over Josh Heindselman (OU) (Dec 4-3)


Friday, January 21

Little Rock 33, VMI 7

125: Jayden Carson (LR) def. Cameron Chicella (VMI), 16-0 tech fall (4:10)

133: Jaylen Carson (LR) def. Patrick Maglathlin (VMI), fall (4:05)

141: Conner Ward (LR) def. Freddy Junko (VMI), 7-3 dec.

149: Joseph Bianchi (LR) def. Luke Hart (VMI), 13-3 maj. dec. 

157: Austin Keal (LR) def. Seth Fillers (VMI), 9-3 dec. 

165: Tyler Brennan (LR) def. Blake Showers (VMI), fall (1:51) 

174: Triston Wills (LR) def. Jon Hoover (VMI), 4-1 dec.

184: Zach Brown (VMI) def. Brayden Dillow (LR), 8-0 maj. dec.

197: Isaac Dolph (VMI) def. Brooks Sacharczyk (LR), 13-6 dec.

285: Josiah Hill (LR) def. Josh Evans (VMI), 4-0 dec.


Appalachian State 42, VMI 0

125: Caleb Smith (APP) over Cam Chicella (VMI) (Fall 6:59) 

133: Sean Carter (APP) over Patrick Maglathlin (VMI) (Fall 3:19) 

141: Heath Gonyer (APP) over Frederick Junko (VMI) (MD 12-1) 

149: Jonathan Millner (APP) over Luke Hart (VMI) (TF 19-4 7:00) 

157: Cody Bond (APP) over Seth Fillers (VMI) (MD 9-0) 

165: William Formato (APP) over Blake Showers (VMI) (MD 11-1) 

174: Thomas Flitz (APP) over Jon Hoover (VMI) (MD 10-2) 

184: Barrett Blakely (APP) over Zach Brown (VMI) (Dec 4-3) 

197: Wyatt Miller (APP) over Isaac Dolph (VMI) (Dec 5-3) 

285: Michael Burchell (APP) over Josh Evans (VMI) (Dec 6-3)


Davidson 20, Bellarmine 19

125: Jack Parker (BU) def. Hale Robinson (DAV), 21-8 by major decision

133: Kyle Gorant (DAV) def. Max Dansereau (BU), 14-4 by major decision

141: Logan Hoskins (BU) def. Nick Cambria (DAV), 14-3 by major decision

149: Mitch Collica (BU) def. David Loniewski (DAV), 7-3 by decision

157: Bryce Sanderlin (DAV) def. Cole Nance (BU), 3-1 by decision

165: Jaden Hardrick (DAV) def. Devan Hendricks (BU), 7-5 by decision

174: Eric Beck (BU) def. Anthony Spera (DAV), 15-0 by tech fall (3:23)

184: Sam Schroeder (BU) def. Steven Newell (DAV), 3-1 by decision

197: Finlay Holston (DAV) def. Bryant Wilkinson (BU), 9-1 by major decision

285: Mitchell Trigg (DAV) def. Charlie Cadell (BU), Fall (1:57)


Penn State 29, Michigan 6

Match Notes (link)

125: Nick Suriano (MICH) over Drew Hildebrandt (PSU) (Dec 2-1) 

133: Roman Bravo-Young (PSU) over Dylan Ragusin (MICH) (Dec 8-1) 

141: Nick Lee (PSU) over Michael Mattin (MICH) (TF 21-6 6:10) 

149: Beau Bartlett (PSU) over Cole Mattin (MICH) (Inj. 0:12) 

157: Will Lewan (MICH) over Terrell Barraclough (PSU) (Dec 5-2) 

165: Brady Berge (PSU) over Cameron Amine (MICH) (Dec 3-1) 

174: Carter Starocci (PSU) over Logan Massa (MICH) (Dec 3-2) 

184: Aaron Brooks (PSU) over Myles Amine (MICH) (Dec 3-1) 

197: Max Dean (PSU) over Patrick Brucki (MICH) (SV-1 6-4) 

285: Greg Kerkvliet (PSU) over Mason Parris (MICH) (Dec 8-5)


Michigan State 20, Rutgers 17

125: Dylan Shawver (RU) dec. Tristian Lujan (MSU), 4-3

133: Rayvon Foley (MSU) dec. Joseph Olivieri (RU), 1-0

141: Sebastian Rivera (RU) TF Jordan Hamdan (MSU) 18-2

149: Michael VanBrill (RU) dec. Peyton Omania (MSU) 3-1

157: Chase Saldate (MSU) MD Al DeSantis (RU), 9-0

165: Caleb Fish (MSU) dec. Andrew Clark (RU), 4-0

174: Connor O'Neill (RU) dec. Nathan Jimenez (MSU), 3-1

184: Layne Malczewski (RU) fall John Poznanski (RU) (2:21)

197: Cameron Caffey (MSU) MD Greg Bulsak (RU), 12-4

285: Boone McDermott (RU) SV1 Brad Wilton (MSU), 3-1


Central Michigan 33, Northern Illinois 6

125: Brock Bergelin (CMU) over Lucian Brink (NIU) (Dec 5-0) 

133: Mikey Kaminski (NIU) over Vincente Perez (CMU) (Dec 7-3) 

141: Dresden Simon (CMU) over Jaivon Jones (NIU) (Dec 6-4) 

149: Corbyn Munson (CMU) over Dillon Nichols (NIU) (TF 17-0 0:36) 

157: Johnny Lovett (CMU) over Anthony Gibson (NIU) (MD 13-5) 

165: Tracy Hubbard (CMU) over Alec Rees (NIU) (Dec 3-2) 

174: Mason Kauffman (NIU) over Bret Fedewa (CMU) (Dec 5-3) 

184: Ben Cushman (CMU) over (NIU) (For.) 

197: Aaron Bolo (CMU) over Tristin Guaman (NIU) (Dec 2-0) 

285: Matt Stencel (CMU) over Terrese Aaron (NIU) (Fall 2:19)


Indiana 26, Maryland 12

125: Jacob Moran (IND) over Tommy Capul (MD) (TF 26-8 0:00) 

133: King Sandoval (MD) over Noah Gochberg (IND) (Fall 1:59) 

141: Cayden Rooks (IND) over William Berkowitz (MD) (Fall 2:59) 

149: Graham Rooks (IND) over Michael North (MD) (Dec 5-2) 

157: Jonathan Kervin (IND) over Conner Decker (MD) (Dec 5-2) 

165: Kasper McIntosh (IND) over Gaven Bell (MD) (Dec 6-2) 

174: Dominic Solis (MD) over Nick South (IND) (Dec 8-4) 

184: Kyle Cochran (MD) over Donnell Washington (IND) (Dec 3-2) 

197: Nick Willham (IND) over Kevin Makosy (MD) (Dec 8-3) 

285: Jacob Bullock (IND) over Zach Schrader (MD) (Dec 10-6)


Lock Haven 28, George Mason 11

125: Anthony Noto (LH) over Ben Monn (GMU) (Dec 10-4) 

133: Gable Strickland (LH) over Michael Rapuano (GMU) (MD 16-8) 

141: Shawn Nonaka (GMU) over Jack Coulston (LH) (Dec 6-3) 

149: Alex Madrigal (GMU) over Connor Eck (LH) (TF 21-5 5:00) 

157: Ben Barton (LH) over Loranzo Rajaonarivelo (GMU) (MD 20-6) 

165: Ashton Eyler (LH) over Tyler Kocak (GMU) (Dec 4-1) 

174: Tyler Stoltzfus (LH) over Jeremy Seymour (GMU) (Dec 6-1) 

184: Kyle Davis (GMU) over Colin Fegley (LH) (Dec 5-2) 

197: Parker McClellan (LH) over Jon List (GMU) (Dec 4-2) 

285: Isaac Reid (LH) over Austin Stith (GMU) (TF 18-3 7:00)


North Carolina 29, Duke 6

125: Spencer Moore (UNC) over Logan Agin (Duke, 10-1 MD

133: Joe Heilmann (UNC) over Drake Doolittle (Duke), Fall (2:12)

141: Kizhan Clarke (UNC) over Parker Decker (Duke), 5-2 Dec

149: Josh Finesilver (Duke) over Zach Sherman (UNC), 3-1 SV

157: Austin O'Connor (UNC) over Wade Unger (Duke), 6-2 Dec

165: Sonny Santiago (UNC) over Gabe Dinette (Duke), 7-3 Dec

174: Clay Lautt (UNC) over Matt Finesilver (Duke), 8-5 Dec

184: Gavin Kane (UNC) over Vincent Baker (Duke), 5-4 Dec

197: Max Shaw (UNC) over Kaden Russell (Duke), 16-1 TF (2:40)

285: Jonah Niesenbaum (Duke) over Brandon Whitman (UNC), 3-1 SV

*UNC deducted team point due to unsportsmanlike conduct


Pittsburgh 25, Virginia 10

125: Gage Curry (PITT) over Patrick McCormick (UVA) (Dec 3-2) 

133: Micky Phillippi (PITT) over Trey Lane (UVA) (TF 22-7 5:34) 

141: Cole Matthews (PITT) over Evan Buchanan (UVA) (MD 10-1) 

149: Jarod Verkleeren (UVA) over Luke Kemerer (PITT) (Dec 7-2) 

157: Elijah Cleary (PITT) over Jon Errico (UVA) (Dec 4-2) 

165: Jake Wentzel (PITT) over Jake Keating (UVA) (MD 10-0) 

174: Justin Phillips (UVA) over James Lledo (PITT) (MD 14-5) 

184: Michael Battista (UVA) over Gregg Harvey (PITT) (Dec 9-5) 

197: Nino Bonaccorsi (PITT) over Jay Aiello (UVA) (Dec 9-4) 

285: Jake Slinger (PITT) over Quinn Miller (UVA) (Dec 4-1)


Purdue 25, Illinois 13

125: Devin Schroder (PUR) over Justin Cardani (ILL) (Dec 1-0)

133: Lucas Byrd (ILL) over Matt Ramos (PUR) (Dec 5-0)

141: Parker Filius (PUR) over We Rachal (ILL) (TF 16-0 4:52)

149: Christian Kanzler (ILL) over Alec White (PUR) (Dec 3-1)

157: Kendall Coleman (PUR) over Joe Roberts (ILL) (Dec 10-7)

165: Hayden Lohrey (PUR) over Dan Braunagel (ILL) (Dec 7-5)

174: Gerrit Nijenhuis (PUR) over DJ Shannon (ILL) (Fall 2:00)

184: Zac Braunagel (ILL) over Max Lyon (PUR) (Dec 5-2)

197: Thomas Penola (PUR) over Nikita Nepomnyashchiy (ILL) (TF 23-8 6:35)

285: Luke Luffman (ILL) over Michael Woulfe (PUR) (MD 10-2)


Appalachian State 28, Little Rock 3

125: Caleb Smith (APP) over Jayden Carson (LR) (Dec 6-1) 

133: Sean Carter (APP) over Jayden Carson (LR) (Dec 9-3) 

141: Heath Gonyer (APP) over Conner Ward (LR) (Dec 3-0) 

149: Jonathan Millner (APP) over Joseph Bianchi (LR) (Dec 4-0) 

157: Cody Bond (APP) over Austin Keal (LR) (Dec 10-3) 

165: William Formato (APP) over Tyler Brennan (LR) (SV-1 8-6) 

174: Triston Wills (LR) over Thomas Flitz (APP) (Dec 4-3) 

184: Barrett Blakely (APP) over Brayden Dillow (LR) (MD 10-2) 

197: Wyatt Miller (APP) over Brooks Sacharczyk (LR) (Dec 5-0) 

285: Michael Burchell (APP) over josiah hill (LR) (Dec 4-3)


Oregon State 30, Northern Colorado 15

Full event replay (link)

197: Alan Clothier (UNCO) over Ryan Reyes (ORST) (Fall 3:13) 

285: Jacob Seely (UNCO) over J.J. Dixon (ORST) (Dec 5-2)

125: Brandon Kaylor (ORST) over (UNCO) (For.) 

133: Devan Turner (ORST) over Dyson Kunz (UNCO) (Dec 4-0) 

141: Grant Willits (ORST) over (UNCO) (For.) 

149: Corey Crooks (ORST) over Christopher Sandoval (UNCO) (Dec 5-2) 

157: Hunter Willits (ORST) over Nathan Moore (UNCO) (Dec 7-2) 

165: Cody Eaton (UNCO) over Lane Stigall (ORST) (Fall 3:16) 

174: Aaron Olmos (ORST) over Damen Pape (UNCO) (Dec 4-1) 

184: Trey Munoz (ORST) over Xavier Vasquez (UNCO) (Fall 2:13)


Iowa 21, Ohio State 12

125: Malik Heinselman (OSU) dec. Drake Ayala (IA), 7-5

133: Austin DeSanto (IA) tech. fall Dylan Kuntz (OSU), 19-4

141: Jaydin Eierman (IA) dec. ylan D’Emilio (OSU), 4-0

149: Sammy Sasso (OSU) dec. Max Murin (IA), 3-2

157: Kaleb Young (IA) dec. Jashon Hubbard (OSU), 4-0

165: Carson Kharchla (OSU) dec. Alex Marinelli (IA), 3-2

174: Michael Kemerer (IA) dec. Ethan Smith (OSU), 6-3

184: Kaleb Romero (OSU) dec. Abe Assad dec. (IA), 3-1

197: Jacob Warner (IA) dec. Gavin Hoffman (OSU), 6-5

285: Tony Cassioppi (IA) major dec. Tate Orndorff (OSU), 13-4


Nebraska 22, Wisconsin 12

149: Austin Gomez (WIS) over Ridge Lovett (NEB) (Dec 4-2) 

157: Peyton Robb (NEB) over Garrett Model (WIS) (Dec 17-11) 

165: Dean Hamiti (WIS) over Clayton Wilson (NEB) (Fall 1:53) 

174: Mikey Labriola (NEB) over Andrew McNally (WIS) (MD 14-4) 

184: Taylor Venz (NEB) over Christopher Weiler (WIS) (Dec 7-1) 

197: Eric Schultz (NEB) over Braxton Amos (WIS) (Dec 3-1) 

285: Christian Lance (NEB) over Trent Hillger (WIS) (Dec 5-3) 

125: Eric Barnett (WIS) over Jerimiah Reno (NEB) (Dec 6-0) 

133: Dominick Serrano (NEB) over Kyle Burwick (WIS) (SV-1 10-8) 

141: Chad Red (NEB) over Joseph Zargo (WIS) (Dec 8-3)


Saturday, January 22

Navy 21, Ohio 14

125: Oscar Sanchez (OHIO) over Jacob Allen (NAVY) (SV-1 3-1) 

133: Josh Koderhandt (NAVY) over Giovanni DiSabato (OHIO) (Dec 4-3) 

141: Mario Guillen (OHIO) over Tyler Hunt (NAVY) (Dec 6-4) 

149: Alec Hagan (OHIO) over Jonathan Miranda (NAVY) (TF 15-0 4:30) 

157: Andrew Cerniglia (NAVY) over Jordan Slivka (OHIO) (Dec 5-4) 

165: Sammy Starr (NAVY) over Sean O'Dwyer (OHIO) (Fall 5:54) 

174: Sal Perrine (OHIO) over Cael Crebs (NAVY) (Dec 8-5) 

184: David Key (NAVY) over Zayne Lehaman (OHIO) (Dec 5-2) 

197: Jacob Koser (NAVY) over Carson Brewer (OHIO) (Dec 7-0) 

285: Ryan Catka (NAVY) over Jordan Greer (OHIO) (Dec 5-3)


Binghamton 28, Long Island 13

157: Rhise Royster (LIU) def. Tyler Martin (BING), dec. 4-2

165: Brevin Cassella (BING) def. Blake Bahna (LIU), fall 3:10

174: Jacob Nolan (BING)  def. Ryan Ferro (LIU), dec. 8-2

184: Cory Day (BING) def. James Langan (LIU), fall 4:33

197: Lou DePrez (BING) Nunzio Crowley (LIU), dec. 4-2

285: Joe Doyle (BING) Tim Nagosky (LIU) fall, 1:06

125: Robbie Sagaris (LIU) def. Nick Curley (BING), dec. 5-4

133: Anthony Sobotker (BING) Kaelen Francois (LIU), major dec. 9-1

141: Devin Matthews (LIU) Christian Gannone (BING) major dec. 11-3

149: Drew Witham (LIU), def. Nick Lombard (BING), dec. 14-13


Cleveland State 22, Rider 16

125: Logan Heil (CSU) dec. Tyler Klinsky (RID), 8-4

133: #28 Richie Koehler (RID) maj. dec. Jake Manley (CSU), 14-2

141: #26 Quinn Kinner (RID) by forfeit

149: Marcuus Robinson (CSU) by forfeit

157: Daniel Patten (CSU) dec. Alex Bobchin (RID), 4-2

165: Riley Smucker (CSU) def. Angel Garcia (RID) 7-4

174: Shane Reitsma (RID) dec. Anthony Rice (CSU), 7-4

184: DeAndre Nassar (CSU) dec. Evan Vazquez (RID), 4-1

197: Ben Smith (CSU) maj. dec. Jacob Anderson (RID), 15-6

285: David Szuba (RID) dec. John Kelby (CM), 8-2


Edinboro 24, Rider 18

125: Tyler Klinsky (RID) WBF Chris Merlo (EDB), at 6:34

133: Cameron Soda (EDB) dec. Richie Koehler (RID), 3-2

141: Quinn Kinner (RID) WBF Gabe Willochell (EDB), in 1:34

149: Rider forfeits to Edinboro

157: Alex Bobchin (RID) dec. PJ Gohn (EDB), 3-1

165: Dylan Kohn (EDB) def. Angel Garcia (RID)7-2

174: Jacob Oliver (EDB) dec. Shane Reitsma (RID), 9-5

184: Ethan Ducca (EDB) dec. Evan Vazquez (RID), 7-1

197: Cody Mulligan (EDB) dec. Jacob Anderson (RID), injury default

285: David Szuba (RID) maj. dec. Max Millin (EDB), 15-6


Cleveland State 25, Edinboro 10

125: Logan Heil (CSU) MD Christopher Merlo (EU), 10-0

133: Jake Manley (CSU) DEC Cameron Soda (EU), 5-1 

141: Gabe Willochell (EU) Forfeit 

149: Marcus Robinson (CSU) DEC Ryan Burgos (EU) 11-7 

157: Daniel Patten (CSU) DEC Alex Garee (EU), 3-1 OT 

165: Riley Smucker (CSU) DEC Dylan Kohn (EU), 9-2 

174: Anthony Rice (CSU) DEC Jacob Oliver (EU), 5-3 

184: Ethan Ducca (EU) MD Jax Leonard (CSU), 10-2 

197: Ben Smith (CSU) DEC Cody Mulligan (EU), 3-3 3OT RT 

285: Daniel Bucknavich (CSU) DEC 3-2 Max Millin (EU)


 Cornell 35, Harvard 6

125: Greg Diakomihalis (COR) over Beau Bayless (HAR) (Dec 9-2) 

133: Dominic LaJoie (COR) over Dillon Murphy (HAR) (MD 13-5) 

141: Kenny Herrmann (HAR) over Phillip Moomey (COR) (Dec 7-1) 

149: John Diakomihalis (COR) over Lukus Stricker (HAR) (Fall 1:59) 

157: Hunter Richard (COR) over Trevor Tarsi (HAR) (SV-1 6-4) 

165: Julian Ramirez (COR) over Alex Whitworth (HAR) (TF 16-1 3:45) 

174: Chris Foca (COR) over Josh Kim (HAR) (Dec 8-2) 

184: Luke Rada (HAR) over Ethan Hatcher (COR) (Dec 5-3) 

197: Jacob Cardenas (COR) over Nick Marcenelle (HAR) (TF 16-0 3:23) 

285: Lewis Fernandes (COR) over (HAR) (For.)


Princeton 27, Columbia 12

125: Pat Glory (PRIN) over Joe Manchio (COL) (TF 17-2 0:00) 

133: Angelo Rini (COL) over Nicholas Kayal (PRIN) (Dec 12-7) 

141: Matt Kazimir (COL) over Daniel Coles (PRIN) (Dec 1-0) 

149: Dominic Rossetti (COL) over Marshall Keller (PRIN) (Dec 5-4) 

157: Quincy Monday (PRIN) over Andrew Garr (COL) (Fall 0:00) 

165: Blaine Bergey (PRIN) over Connor Kievman (COL) (Dec 10-5) 

174: Nick Fine (COL) over Nate Dugan (PRIN) (Dec 5-0) 

184: Travis Stefanik (PRIN) over Brian Bonino (COL) (Dec 7-2) 

197: Luke Stout (PRIN) over Sam Wustefeld (COL) (Fall 0:00) 

285: Matthew Cover (PRIN) over Dan Conley (COL) (MD 8-0)


Cornell 47, Brown 3

125: Greg Diakomihalis (COR) over Hunter Adrian (BRWN) (Fall 3:45) 

133: Dominic LaJoie (COR) over Nicky Cabanillas (BRWN) (MD 15-5) 

141: Timothy Levine (BRWN) over Phillip Moomey (COR) (Dec 6-0)

149: John Diakomihalis (COR) over Umihiko Saito (BRWN) (Fall 3:44) 

157: Hunter Richard (COR) over Jack Bokina (BRWN) (MD 16-6) 

165: Julian Ramirez (COR) over Harrison Trahan (BRWN) (MD 13-1) 

174: Chris Foca (COR) over (BRWN) (For.) 

184: Ethan Hatcher (COR) over Aaron Wolk (BRWN) (TF 17-0 3:20) 

197: Jacob Cardenas (COR) over (BRWN) (For.) 

285: Lewis Fernandes (COR) over Lear Quinton (BRWN) (Fall 1:41)


South Dakota State 21, Missouri 12

125: Noah Surtin (MIZZ) over Tanner Jordan (SDSU) (Dec 6-0) 

133: Gabriel Tagg (SDSU) over Connor Brown (MIZZ) (Fall 0:26) 

141: Allan Hart (MIZZ) over Clay Carlson (SDSU) (Dec 4-2) 

149: Josh Edmond (MIZZ) over Daniel Kimball (SDSU) (Dec 8-3) 

157: Jarrett Jacques (MIZZ) over Kenny O`Neil (SDSU) (Dec 7-3) 

165: Tanner Cook (SDSU) over Mitchell Bohlken (MIZZ) (Dec 5-2) 

174: Cade DeVos (SDSU) over Sean Harman (MIZZ) (Dec 7-4) 

184: Cade King (SDSU) over Jeremiah Kent (MIZZ) (SV-1 6-4)

197: Tanner Sloan (SDSU) over Rocky Elam (MIZZ) (Dec 5-2) 

285: AJ Nevills (SDSU) over Zach Elam (MIZZ) (Dec 1-0)


Oregon State 22, Wyoming 12

Archives and full dual replay

125: Brandon Kaylor (ORST) over Brendon Garcia (WYO) (MD 11-3) 

133: Devan Turner (ORST) over Job Greenwood (WYO) (Dec 5-2) 

141: Grant Willits (ORST) over Darren Green (WYO) (Dec 3-1) 

149: Corey Crooks (ORST) over Jaron Jensen (WYO) (Dec 11-6) 

157: Hunter Willits (ORST) over Jacob Wright (WYO) (TB-1 4-3) 

165: Cole Moody (WYO) over Lane Stigall (ORST) (Dec 6-2) 

174: Hayden Hastings (WYO) over Aaron Olmos (ORST) (Dec 7-3) 

184: Trey Munoz (ORST) over Tate Samuelson (WYO) (Dec 3-2) 

197: Stephen Buchanan (WYO) over Ryan Reyes (ORST) (Fall 4:23) 

285: Gary Traub (ORST) over Terren Swartz (WYO) (SV-1 3-1)


Bucknell 43, Sacred Heart 9

157: Nick Palumbo (SHU) dec. over Nick Delp (BU) 4-2

165: Zach Hartman (BU) inj. default over Scott Jarosz (SHU) 0:33

174: Robert Hetherman (SHU) fall over Sam Barnes (BU) 0:39

184: Logan Deacetis (BU) fall over Joe Accousti (SHU) 2:28

197: Mason McCready (BU) fall over Logan Michael (SHU) 2:48

285: Luke Niemeyer (BU) fall over Nick Copley (SHU) 1:49

125: Brandon Seidman (BU) maj. dec. over Jacob Venezia (SHU) 10-0

133: Kurt Phipps (BU) maj. dec. over Anthony Petrillo (SHU) 13-2

141: Darren Miller (BU) tech fall over Jordan Carlucci (SHU) 17-2 (6:09)

149: Kolby DePron (BU) fall over Cole McGill (SHU) 1:57


Lock Haven 17, Clarion 16

125: Anthony Noto (LH) over Joey Fischer (CLAR) (Dec 4-1) 

133: Cole Manley (LH) over Alex Blake (CLAR) (Dec 2-0) 

141: Seth Koleno (CLAR) over Gable Strickland (LH) (Dec 8-3) 

149: Brent Moore (CLAR) over Connor Eck (LH) (MD 15-4) 

157: Ben Barton (LH) over Chanz Shearer (CLAR) (MD 20-7) 

165: Ashton Eyler (LH) over Cameron Pine (CLAR) (Dec 9-3) 

174: John Worthing (CLAR) over Tyler Stoltzfus (LH) (SV-1 9-7) 

184: Max Wohlabaugh (CLAR) over Colin Fegley (LH) (SV-1 3-1) 

197: Will Feldkamp (CLAR) over Parker McClellan (LH) (Dec 6-5) 

285: Isaac Reid (LH) over Tyler Bagoly (CLAR) (MD 14-6)


Northern Iowa 29, North Dakota State 13

Full dual replay (link)

125: Brody Teske (UNI) over Lucas Rodriguez (NDSU) (Fall 3:58) 

133: Kyle Biscoglia (UNI) over Kellyn March (NDSU) (MD 8-0) 

141: Cael Happel (UNI) over Dylan Droegemueller (NDSU) (MD 15-5) 

149: Colin Realbuto (UNI) over Gaven Sax (NDSU) (MD 13-5) 

157: Jared Franek (NDSU) over derek Holschlag (UNI) (MD 12-4) 

165: Austin Yant (UNI) over Luke Weber (NDSU) (Dec 8-6) 

174: Lance Runyon (UNI) over Austin Brenner (NDSU) (Dec 5-3) 

184: Parker Keckeisen (UNI) over Deanthony Parker Jr (NDSU) (TF 22-7 7:00) 

197: Owen Pentz (NDSU) over Noah Glaser (UNI) (Inj. 3:33) 

285: Brandon Metz (NDSU) over Tyrell Gordon (UNI) (Dec 3-2)


Sunday, January 23

George Mason 26, Bloomsburg 9

125: Ben Monn (GMU) over Bronson Garber (BLOO) (Dec 4-1) 

133: Michael Rapuano (GMU) over Cole Rhone (BLOO) (Dec 10-4) 

141: Josh Mason (BLOO) over Shawn Nonaka (GMU) (Dec 5-0) 

149: Alex Madrigal (GMU) over Cody Harrison (BLOO) (Fall 4:16) 

157: Alex Carida (BLOO) over Loranzo Rajaonarivelo (GMU) (MD 16-4) 

165: Tyler Kocak (GMU) over Trenton Harder (BLOO) (MD 10-2) 

174: Jeremy Seymour (GMU) over Matt Benedetti (BLOO) (Dec 3-2) 

184: Kyle Davis (GMU) over Buridano Stolfi (BLOO) (MD 11-1) 

197: Jon List (GMU) over David Tuttle (BLOO) (MD 13-0) 

285: Shane Noonan (BLOO) over Austin Stith (GMU) (Dec 6-3) 

(GMU Unsportsmanlike -1.0) (BLOO Coach question -1.0)


Penn State 28, Michigan State 9

125: Drew Hildebrandt PSU maj. dec. Tristan Lujan MSU, 8-0 

133: Rayvon Foley MSU dec. Baylor Shunk PSU, 8-2 

141: Nick Lee PSU maj. dec. Matt Santos MSU, 13-1

149: Beau Bartlett PSU dec. Peyton Omania MSU, 5-2

157: Chase Saldate MSU dec. Terrell Barraclough PSU, 4-2 (sv)

165: Brady Berge PSU dec. Caleb Fish MSU, 7-4

174: Carter Starocci PSU tech fall Marty Larkin MSU, 19-3 (TF; 3:32)

184: Aaron Brooks PSU dec. Layne Malczewski MSU, 4-0

197: Cameron Caffey MSU dec. Max Dean PSU, 3-2

285: Greg Kerkvliet PSU pinned Brad Wilton MSU, WBF (1:58)


Oklahoma 34, Northern Illinois 3 

125: Joey Prata (OU) over Lucian Brink (NIU) (Dec 4-0) 

133: Anthony Madrigal (OU) over Mikey Kaminski (NIU) (MD 12-4) 

141: Jaivon Jones (NIU) over Jacob Butler (OU) (Dec 1-0) 

149: Willie McDougald (OU) over Dillon Nichols (NIU) (MD 15-2) 

157: Justin Thomas (OU) over Anthony Gibson (NIU) (MD 12-4) 

165: Troy Mantanona (OU) over Alec Rees (NIU) (Dec 4-2) 

174: Anthony Mantanona (OU) over Mason Kauffman (NIU) (Dec 6-4) 

184: Darrien Roberts (OU) over (NIU) (For.) 

197: Jake Woodley (OU) over Tristin Guaman (NIU) (MD 14-4) 

285: Josh Heindselman (OU) over Terrese Aaron (NIU) (Dec 2-0)


Ohio 33, Davidson 9

125: Oscar Sanchez (OHIO) over Hale Robinson (DAV) (TF 20-5 6:07) 

133: Giovanni DiSabato (OHIO) over Kyle Gorant (DAV) (MD 17-7) 

141: Kyran Hagan (OHIO) over Nick Cambria (DAV) (Dec 5-0) 

149: Alec Hagan (OHIO) over David Loniewski (DAV) (MD 10-0) 

157: Jordan Slivka (OHIO) over Bryce Sanderlin (DAV) (MD 8-0) 

165: Jaden Hardrick (DAV) over Sean O'Dwyer (OHIO) (Dec 5-2) 

174: Logan Stanley (OHIO) over Anthony Spera (DAV) (Fall 4:05) 

184: Gavin Henry (DAV) over Zayne Lehaman (OHIO) (Fall 4:07) 

197: Carson Brewer (OHIO) over Finaly Holston (DAV) (MD 10-1) 

285: Jordan Greer (OHIO) over Mitchell Trigg (DAV) (Dec 5-3


Ohio State 39, Maryland 4

125: Malik Heinselman (OSU) def. Zach Spence (UMD) TF, 15-0 

133: King Sandoval (UMD) def. Dylan Koontz (OSU) MD, 10-0

141: Dylan D’Emilio (OSU) def. Will Berkowitz (UMD) Fall, 1:35

149: Sammy Sasso (OSU) def. Michael North (UMD) TF, 24-5

157: Jashon Hubbard (OSU) def. Connor Decker (UMD) Fall, 0:41

165: Carson Kharchla (OSU) def. Gaven Bell (UMD) TF, 18-3

174: Fritz Schierl (OSU) def. Dominic Solis (UMD) D, 5-2

184: Kaleb Romero (OSU) def. Kyle Cochran (UMD) D, 6-2

197: Gavin Hoffman (OSU) def. Kevin Makosy (UMD) D, 10-3

285: Tate Orndorff (OSU) def. Zach Schrader (UMD) D, 4-1  


Penn 32, Columbia 3

174: Nick Incontrera (PEN) def. Nick Fine (COL) dec. 10-6

184: Neil Antrassian (PEN) def. Jack McGill (COL) dec. 5-2

197 Cole Urbas (PEN) def. Sam Wustefeld (COL) dec. 8-2

285: Ben Goldin (PEN) def. Danny Conley (COL) dec. 6-0

125: Ryan Miller (PEN) def. No. Joe Manchio (COL) dec. 4-2

133: Michael Colaiocco (PEN) def. Angelo Rini (COL) maj dec. 14-4

141: CJ Composto (PEN) def. Mason Clarke (COL) TF 20-5

149: Anthony Artalona (PEN) def. Dominic Rossetti (COL) dec. 5-2

157: Doug Zapf (PEN) def. Andrew Garr (COL) TF 20-5

165: Joshua Ogunsanya (COL) def. Lucas Revano (PEN) dec. 3-2


Navy 32, Cleveland State 7

125: Jacob Allen (NAVY) over Logan Heil (CSU) (Dec 3-1) 

133: Josh Koderhandt (NAVY) over Jake Manley (CSU) (MD 13-4) 

141: Tyler Hunt (NAVY) over (CSU) (For.) 

149: Marcus Robinson (CSU) over Jonathan Miranda (NAVY) (MD 16-5) 

157: Andrew Cerniglia (NAVY) over Daniel Patten (CSU) (MD 11-1) 

165: Riley Smucker (CSU) over Sammy Starr (NAVY) (Dec 9-6) 

174: Cael Crebs (NAVY) over Anthony Rice (CSU) (Dec 3-2) 

184: David Key (NAVY) over Jax Leonard (CSU) (TF 20-5 7:00) 

197: Jacob Koser (NAVY) over Benjamin Smith (CSU) (MD 15-2) 

285: Grady Griess (NAVY) over John Kelbly (CSU) (Dec 7-3)


Buffalo 27, Kent State 9

125: Jake Ferri (KENT) over Tristan Daugherty (BUFF) (Dec 7-5) 

133: Derek Spann (BUFF) over Brendon Fenton (KENT) (Fall 2:59) 

141: Louis Newell (KENT) over Ben Freeman (BUFF) (Dec 3-2) 

149: John Arceri (BUFF) over Kody Komara (KENT) (SV-1 6-4) 

157: Hunter Shaut (BUFF) over Robert Pryhocki (KENT) (Fall 3:25) 

165: Noah Grover (BUFF) over Brady Chrisman (KENT) (SV-1 3-1) 

174: Jay Nivison (BUFF) over Michael Ferre (KENT) (Dec 3-1) 

184: Colin McCracken (KENT) over Peter Acciardi (BUFF) (SV-3 8-1) 

197: Samuael Mitchell (BUFF) over Tyler Bates (KENT) (SV-1 6-4) 

285: Tobin Cahill (BUFF) over Jacob Cover (KENT) (Dec 2-0)


Central Michigan 34, SIU Edwardsville 3

125 Brock Bergelin (CMU) over Austin Macias (SIUE) (MD 13-2)

133 Vincente Perez (CMU) over Matt Malavsky (SIUE) (TF 15-0 3:26)

141 Dresden Simon (CMU) over Saul Ervin (SIUE) (2-2 criteria)

149 Corbyn Munson (CMU) over Caleb Tyus (SIUE) (Dec 8-3)

157 Johnny Lovett (CMU) over Max Kristoff (SIUE) (MD 16-4)

165 Tracy Hubbard (CMU) over Cardeionte Wilson (SIUE) (Dec 6-2)

174 Bret Fedewa (CMU) over Kevin Gschwendtner (SIUE) (Dec 4-0)

184 Sergio Villalobos (SIUE) over Ben Cushman (CMU) (SV-1 3-1)

197 Aaron Bolo (CMU) over Ryan Yarnell (SIUE) (TB-1 3-2)

285 Matt Stencel (CMU) over Colton McKiernan (SIUE) (Fall 5:18)


South Dakota State 39, SIU Edwardsville 3

125 Tanner Jordan (SDSU) over Austin Macias (SIUE) (MD 14-3)

133 Gabriel Tagg (SDSU) over Matt Malavsky (SIUE) (TF 16-0 1:32) 

141 Clay Carlson (SDSU) over Saul Ervin (SIUE) (Dec 5-3)

149 Daniel Kimball (SDSU) over Caleb Tyus (SIUE) (SV-1 4-2) 

157 Max Kristoff (SIUE) over Kenny O'Neil (SDSU) (Dec 12-10) 

165 Tanner Cook (SDSU) over Cardeionte Wilson (SIUE) (Fall 4:24)

174 Cade DeVos (SDSU) over Kevin Gschwendtner (SIUE) (Dec 14-8) 

184 Cade King (SDSU) over Sergio Villalobos (SIUE) (Dec 5-1)

197 Tanner Sloan (SDSU) over Ryan Yarnell (SIUE) (Fall 1:35)

285 AJ Nevills (SDSU) over Colton McKiernan (SIUE) (Fall 1:16)


Iowa State 26, North Dakota State 9

125: Kysen Terukina (ISU) over Lucas Rodriguez (NDSU) (Dec 8-3) 

133: Kellyn March (NDSU) over Ramazan Attasauov (ISU) (Fall 1:08) 

141: Ian Parker (ISU) over Dylan Droegemueller (NDSU) (Dec 7-4) 

149: Jarrett Degen (ISU) over Gaven Sax (NDSU) (Dec 7-2) 

157: David Carr (ISU) over Jared Franek (NDSU) (Dec 7-3) 

165: Luke Weber (NDSU) over Isaac Judge (ISU) (Dec 2-1) 

174: Joel Devine (ISU) over Riley Habisch (NDSU) (Dec 6-0) 

184: Marcus Coleman (ISU) over Deanthony Parker Jr (NDSU) (TF 16-0 5:19) 

197: Yonger Bastida Pomares (ISU) over Owen Pentz (NDSU) (Dec 9-6) 

285: Sam Schuyler (ISU) over Brandon Metz (NDSU) (Dec 5-2)


Nebraska 23, Northwestern 12

125: Michael DeAugustino (NW) over Jerimiah Reno (NEB) (Dec 6-1) 

133: Chris Cannon (NW) over Dominick Serrano (NEB) (Dec 5-4) 

141: Chad Red (NEB) over Frankie Tal Shahar (NW) (Dec 4-2) 

149: Ridge Lovett (NEB) over Yahya Thomas (NW) (Dec 7-6) 

157: Ryan Deakin (NW) over Peyton Robb (NEB) (Dec 4-2) 

165: Clayton Wilson (NEB) over David Ferrante (NW) (Dec 3-2) 

174: Mikey Labriola (NEB) over Ankhaa Enkhmandakh (NW) (TF 23-8 6:44) 

184: Taylor Venz (NEB) over Jack Jessen (NW) (MD 15-5) 

197: Eric Schultz (NEB) over Andrew Davison (NW) (TF 23-8 7:00) 

285: Lucas Davison (NW) over Christian Lance (NEB) (Dec 8-3)


Oklahoma State 26, Lehigh 9

125: Trevor Mastrogiovanni (OKST) over Jaret Lane (LEH) (Dec 5-1) 

133: Daton Fix (OKST) over Malyke Hines (LEH) (Fall 1:34) 

141: Carter Young (OKST) over Connor McGonagle (LEH) (Dec 5-4) 

149: Kaden Gfeller (OKST) over Paul Watkins (LEH) (Dec 5-1) 

157: Josh Humphreys (LEH) over Wyatt Sheets (OKST) (Dec 7-3) 

165: Brian Meyer (LEH) over Jalin Harper (OKST) (Dec 2-0) 

174: Dustin Plott (OKST) over Jake Logan (LEH) (Dec 5-3) 

184: Dakota Geer (OKST) over Austin (AJ) Burkhart (LEH) (MD 23-10) 

197: AJ Ferrari (OKST) over JT Davis (LEH) (MD 12-2) 

285: Jordan Wood (LEH) over Luke Surber (OKST) (Dec 6-0)


North Carolina 37, Little Rock 6

125: Spencer Moore (UNC) over Jayden Carson (LR), 11-2 MD

133: Joe Heilmann (UNC) over Jaylen Carson (LR), 13-3 MD

141: NKizhan Clarke (UNC) over Conner Ward (LR), 8-2 Dec

149: Zach Sherman (UNC) over Joseph Bianchi (LR), 14-2 MD

157: Austin O'Connor (UNC) over Austin Keal (LR), 24-9 TF (7:00)

165: Tyler Brennan (LR) over Sonny Santiago (UNC), Fall (4:08)

174: Clay Lautt (UNC) over Triston Wills (LR), 4-3 Dec

184: Gavin Kane (UNC) vs. Brayden Dillow (LR), Fall (5:53)

197: Max Shaw (UNC) over Brooks Sacharczyk (LR), 20-5 TF (3:58)

285: Brandon Whitman (UNC) over Josiah Hill (LR), 5-2 Dec


Michigan 35, Rutgers 8

125: Nick Suriano (MICH) over Dylan Shawver (RUT) (TF 16-1 7:00) 

133: Dylan Ragusin (MICH) over Joe Olivieri (RUT) (Dec 3-1) 

141: Sebastian Rivera (RUT) over Chris Kim (MICH) (TF 19-4 4:30) 

149: Mike Vanschenkbrill (RUT) over Patrick Nolan (MICH) (Dec 4-1) 

157: Will Lewan (MICH) over Alfred DeSantis (RUT) (Dec 9-3) 

165: Cameron Amine (MICH) over Andrew Clark (RUT) (Dec 3-1) 

174: Logan Massa (MICH) over Connor ONeill (RUT) (Fall 4:15) 

184: Myles Amine (MICH) over (RUT) (For.) 

197: Patrick Brucki (MICH) over Greg Bulsak (RUT) (SV-1 4-2) 

285: Mason Parris (MICH) over Boone McDermott (RUT) (Fall 5:00)


Wisconsin 23, Purdue 12

125: Eric Barnett (WIS) over Devin Schroder (PUR) (Dec 4-2) 

133: Matt Ramos (PUR) over Kyle Burwick (WIS) (Dec 4-2) 

141: Joseph Zargo (WIS) over Parker Filius (PUR) (Dec 7-4) 

149: Austin Gomez (WIS) over Alec White (PUR) (MD 14-5) 

157: Kendall Coleman (PUR) over Garrett Model (WIS) (Dec 5-3) 

165: Dean Hamiti (WIS) over Hayden Lohrey (PUR) (TF 17-1 5:22) 

174: Gerrit Nijenhuis (PUR) over Andrew McNally (WIS) (SV-1 3-1) 

184: Christopher Weiler (WIS) over Max Lyon (PUR) (MD 11-3) 

197: Thomas Penola (PUR) over Braxton Amos (WIS) (Dec 8-3) 

285: Trent Hillger (WIS) over Michael Woulfe (PUR) (MD 10-0)


Campbell 34, The Citadel 6

165: Selwyn Porter (CIT) over Troy Nation (CAMP) (Fall 5:31) 

174: Austin Murphy (CAMP) over Cole Burke (CIT) (Dec 11-4) 

184: Caleb Hopkins (CAMP) over Benjy Haubert (CIT) (Dec 5-4) 

197: Chris Kober (CAMP) over Ben Stemmet (CIT) (Fall 4:25) 

285: Taye Ghadiali (CAMP) over Michael McAleavey (CIT) (Dec 6-1) 

125: Korbin Meink (CAMP) over Malik Hardy (CIT) (MD 10-0) 

133: Domenick Zaccone (CAMP) over Jake Rotunda (CIT) (Dec 9-5) 

141: Shannon Hanna (CAMP) over Joesph Clement (CIT) (Fall 6:21) 

149: Chris Rivera (CAMP) over Ethan Willis (CIT) (Dec 8-5) 

157: Matt Dallara (CAMP) over Grant Speer (CIT) (Dec 6-1)


Arizona State 26, CSU Bakersfield 15

174: Albert Urias (CSUB) over Zane Coleman (ASU) (MD 18-8) 

184: Jacob Hansen (CSUB) over Jacob Ortiz (ASU) (TF 17-0 5:17) 

197: Kordell Norfleet (ASU) over Josh Loomer (CSUB) (TF 22-3 6:13) 

285: Jacob Sieder (CSUB) over Chad Porter (ASU) (Dec 8-2) 

125: Brandon Courtney (ASU) over Eddie Flores (CSUB) (Dec 9-3) 

133: Michael McGee (ASU) over (CSUB) (For.) 

141: Angelo Martinoni (CSUB) over Ethan Pickren (ASU) (Dec 7-0) 

149: Kyle Parco (ASU) over Josh Brown (CSUB) (Dec 4-2) 

157: Jacori Teemer (ASU) over Brock Rogers (CSUB) (Dec 10-3) 

165: Anthony Valencia (ASU) over Augustine Garcia (CSUB) (Fall 3:47)


Central Michigan 21, South Dakota State 17

125: Brock Bergelin (CMU) def. Tanner Jordan (SDSU), by fall 3:32

133: Gabriel Tagg (SDSU) major dec. Ja'Kerion Merritt (CMU), 14-2

141: Dresden Simon (CMU) dec. Clay Carlson (SDSU), 11-5

149: Corbyn Munson (CMU) dec. Daniel Kimball (SDSU), 9-2

157: Johnny Lovett (CMU) dec. Kenny O'Neil (SDSU), 8-6 [SV-1]

165: Tanner Cook (SDSU) def. Tracy Hubbard (CMU), by fall 1:09

174: Bret Fedewa (CMU) dec. Cade DeVos (SDSU), 3-1 [SV-1]

184: Cade King (SDSU) dec. Ben Cushman (CMU), 3-1

197: Tanner Sloan (SDSU) def. Aaron Bolo (CMU), by fall 1:28

285: Matt Stencel (CMU) dec. A.J. Nevills (SDSU), 6-3

(SDSU deducted two team points for unsportsmanlike conduct)


Bucknell 24, Drexel 13

Full dual replay (link)

165: Zach Hartman (BUCK) over Evan Barczak (DREX) (Dec 7-1) 

174: Michael O`Malley (DREX) over Sam Barnes (BUCK) (Fall 3:46) 

184: Bryan McLaughlin (DREX) over Logan Deacetis (BUCK) (Dec 6-4) 

197: Mason McCready (BUCK) over Santino Morina (DREX) (MD 8-0) 

285: Luke Niemeyer (BUCK) over Elijah Anthony (DREX) (Dec 3-1) 

125: Brandon Seidman (BUCK) over Kyle Waterman (DREX) (Dec 6-2) 

133: Kurtis Phipps (BUCK) over Deon Pleasant (DREX) (MD 12-4) 

141: Darren Miller (BUCK) over Jared Donahue (DREX) (MD 10-2) 

149: Tyler Williams (DREX) over Kolby DePron (BUCK) (MD 15-5) 

157: Nick Delp (BUCK) over Parker Kropman (DREX) (SV-1 13-11)


NC State 33, Campbell 6

125: Jakob Camacho (NCSU) over Korin Meink (CU), 3-1

133: Kai Orine (NCSU) over Domenic Zaccone (CU), 10-1

141: Shannon Hanna (CU) over Ryan Jack (NCSU), 3-1

149: Tariq Wilson (NCSU) over Chris Rivera (CU), 4-0

157: Ed Scott (NCSU) over Matt Dallara (CU), Fall 1:37

165: Thomas Bullard (NCSU) over Riley Augustine (CU), 16-0

174: Hayden Hidlay (NCSU) over Austin Murphy (CU), 15-0

184: Trent Hidlay (NCSU) over Caleb Hopkins (CU), 15-4

197: Isaac Trumble (NCSU) over Chris Kober (CU), 1-0

285: Yaye Ghadiali (CU) over Tyrie Houghton (NCSU), 9-6