NCAA D1 Box Scores 2021-22

NCAA D1 Box Scores January 10-17, 2022

NCAA D1 Box Scores January 10-17, 2022

Check out complete NCAA D1 wrestling box scores from the 11th week of the 2021-22 season.

Jan 15, 2022 by Andrew Spey
NCAA D1 Box Scores January 10-17, 2022
Last Week's Box Scores

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

Last Week's Box Scores

Wednesday, January 12

Iowa State 50, CSU-Bakersfield 3

125: Kysen Terukina (ISU) over Eddie Flores (CSUB) (Dec 7-2) 

133: Ramazan Attasauov (ISU) over (CSUB) (For.) 

141: Ian Parker (ISU) over Angelo Martinoni (CSUB) (Dec 6-2) 

149: Jarrett Degen (ISU) over Josh Brown (CSUB) (TF 20-5 5:00) 

157: David Carr (ISU) over Brock Rogers (CSUB) (Fall 4:25) 

165: Austin Kraisser (ISU) over Augustine Garcia (CSUB) (Dec 8-5) 

174: Julien Broderson (ISU) over Albert Urias (CSUB) (Dec 4-1) 

184: Marcus Coleman (ISU) over Jacob Hansen (CSUB) (Fall 3:30) 

197: Yonger Bastida Pomares (ISU) over Josh Loomer (CSUB) (TF 20-5 7:00) 

285: Sam Schuyler (ISU) over Jacob Sieder (CSUB) (MD 14-6)


Thursday, January 13

App State 22, Duke 12

125: Caleb Smith (APP) over Logan Agin (DUKE) (MD 14-2) 

133: Codi Russell (APP) over Drake Doolittle (DUKE) (TF 27-8 6:25) 

141: Heath Gonyer (APP) over Patrick Rowland (DUKE) (Dec 6-2) 

149: Jonathan Millner (APP) over Josh Finesilver (DUKE) (Dec 8-3) 

157: Cody Bond (APP) over Wade Unger (DUKE) (MD 12-4) 

165: William Formato (APP) over Gabe Dinette (DUKE) (Dec 7-4) 

174: Matt Finesilver (DUKE) over Thomas Flitz (APP) (Dec 4-0) 

184: Vincent Baker (DUKE) over Barrett Blakely (APP) (SV-1 6-4) 

197: Kaden Russell (DUKE) over Wyatt Miller (APP) (Dec 7-1) 

285: Jonah Niesenbaum (DUKE) over Michael Burchell (APP) (Dec 5-2)


Friday, January 14

Davidson 20, Franklin & Marshall 18

125: Giovanni Diaz (F&M) over Hale Robinson (DAV) (TF 16-0 4:38) 

133: Kyle Gorant (DAV) over Jack Bruce (F&M) (TF 23-7 6:50) 

141: Wilfredo Gil (F&M) over Nick Cambria (DAV) (MD 11-2) 

149: Cristiaan Dailey (F&M) over David Loniewski (DAV) (Dec 9-7) 

157: Bryce Sanderlin (DAV) over Chase McCollum (F&M) (Dec 3-2) 

165: Jaden Hardrick (DAV) over Crew Fullerton (F&M) (Dec 12-8) 

174: Anthony Spera (DAV) over John Crawford (F&M) (Dec 8-6) 

184: James Conway (F&M) over Gavin Henry (DAV) (Fall 4:17) 

197: Finaly Holston (DAV) over Michael Waszen (F&M) (Dec 4-0) 

285: Mitchell Trigg (DAV) over Vincenzo Pelusi (F&M) (Dec 5-2)


Maryland 25, Kent State 14

125: Jake Ferri (Kent State) over Tommy Capul (University of Maryland) Maj 21-8    

133: King Sandoval (University of Maryland) over Brandon Fenton (Kent State) Fall 1:29

141: Louis Newell (Kent State) over Danny Bertoni (University of Maryland) Dec 6-4

149: Michael North (University of Maryland) over Kody Komara (Kent State) Fall 3:39

157: Enrigue Munguia (Kent State) over Lucas Cordio (University of Maryland) Dec 7-4

165: Brady Chrisman (Kent State) over Gaven Bell (University of Maryland) Maj 11-0

174: Dominic Solis (University of Maryland) over Michael Ferre (Kent State) Dec 7-6

184: Kyle Cochran (University of Maryland) over Colin McCracken (Kent State) Dec 4-1

197: Jaron Smith (University of Maryland) over Tyler Bates (Kent State) Maj 11-0

285: Zach Schrader (University of Maryland) over Jacob Cover (Kent State) Dec 5-1


Oklahoma 24, Lock Haven 15

125: Anthony Noto (Lock Haven University) over Joey Prata ( Oklahoma University) Dec 8-3

133: Gable Strickland (Lock Haven University) over Caleb Tanner ( Oklahoma University) Fall 3:45

141: Jacob Butler ( Oklahoma University) over Tyler Dilley (Lock Haven University) Maj 14-4

149: Dom Demas ( Oklahoma University) over Connor Eck (Lock Haven University) Maj 14-5

157: Justin Thomas ( Oklahoma University) over Ben Barton (Lock Haven University) Dec 4-1

165: Ashton Eyler (Lock Haven University) over Joe Grello ( Oklahoma University) Dec 5-3

174: Anthony Mantanona ( Oklahoma University) over Tyler Stolzfus (Lock Haven University) Fall 4:02

184: Darrien Roberts ( Oklahoma University) over Colin Fegley (Lock Haven University) Dec 3-1

197: Jake Woodley ( Oklahoma University) over Parker McCleallan (Lock Haven University) Maj 9-0

285: Isaac Reid (Lock Haven University) over Josh Heindselman ( Oklahoma University) Dec 3-1


Maryland 24, Chattanooga 14

285: Zach Schrader (Maryland) over Grayson Walthall (Chattanooga) Maj 12-3

125: Fabian Gutierrez (Chattanooga) over Tommy Capul (Maryland) Maj 8-0

133: King Sandoval (Maryland) over Brayden Palmer (Chattanooga) Fall 1:25    

141: Danny Bertoni (Maryland) over Franco Valdes (Chattanooga) SV-1 6-4

149: Noah Castillo (Chattanooga) over Michael North (Maryland) Dec 10-6

157: Lincoln Helk (Chattanooga) over Lucas Cordio (Maryland) Maj 13-4

165: Andrew Nicholson (Chattanooga) over Gaven Bell (Maryland) Dec 9-4

174: Dominic Solis (Maryland) over Carial Tarter (Chattanooga) Dec 3-0

184: Kyle Cochran (Maryland) over Matthew Waddell (Chattanooga) Dec 7-3

197: Jaron Smith (Maryland) over Nick Benton (Chattanooga) TF 15-0


Oklahoma 35, Kent State 3

125: Joey Prata (Oklahoma) over Jake Ferri (Kent State) Dec 6-4    

133: Gabe Vidlak (Oklahoma) over Brandon Fenton (Kent State) Dec 7-0

141: Louis Newell (Kent State) over Jacob Butler (Oklahoma) Dec 3-2

149: Dom Demas (Oklahoma) over Kody Komara (Kent State) Dec 6-3

157: Justin Thomas (Oklahoma) over Enrigue Munguia (Kent State) Fall 1:02

165: Troy Mantanona (Oklahoma) over Brady Chrisman (Kent State) Dec 7-6

174: Anthony Mantanona (Oklahoma) over Michael Ferre (Kent State) Fall 0:16

184: Keegan Moore (Oklahoma) over Colin McCracken (Kent State) Maj 17-7

197: Jake Woodley (Oklahoma) over Tyler Bates (Kent State) Maj 12-4

285: Josh Heindselman (Oklahoma) over Jacob Cover (Kent State) Dec 3-1


Chattanooga vs Virginia (no team scores)

125: Fabian Gutierrez (UTC) over Patrick McCormick (UVA) (TF 16-1)

133: Brayden Palmer (UTC) over Brian Courtney (UVA) (DEC 4-0)

149: Jarod Verkleeren (UVA) over Noah Castillo (UTC) (DEC 8-1)

157: Jake Keating (UVA) over Weston Wichman (UTC) (DEC 11-10)

165: Justin McCoy (UVA) over Drew Nicholson (UTC) (DEC 10-5)

174: Carial Tarter (UTC) over Robby Patrick (UVA) (SV DEC 6-4)

184: Michael Battista (UVA) over Matthew Waddell (UTC) (SV DEC 3-1)  


Lock Haven vs Virginia (no team scores)

125: Anthony Noto (LHU) major dec. Patrick McCormick (UVA), 18-5

133: Brian Courtney (UVA) dec. Gable Strickland (LHU), 5-0

141: Tyler Dilley (LHU) win on UVA forfeit

149: Jarod Verkleeren (UVA) major dec. DaShawn Farber (LHU), 14-5

157: Jake Keating (UVA) dec. Ben Barton (LHU), 10-6 

165: Ashton Eyler (LHU) win on UVA forfeit

174: Tyler Stoltzfus (LHU) win on UVA forfeit

184: Michael Battista (UVA) major dec. Colin Fegley (LHU), 19-6 

197: Jay Aiello (UVA) pinned Parker McClellan (LHU), 2:22 

285: Isaac Reid (LHU) win on UVA forfeit


Buffalo 27, Long Island 6

125: Tristan Daugherty (UB) def. Robbie Sagaris (LIU), dec. 7-3

133: Derek Spann (UB) def. Bryce Cockrell (LIU), tech. fall, 16-0 (3:00)

141: Ben Freeman (UB) def.  Devin Matthews (LIU), dec. 6-1 

149: Johnny Arceri (UB) def. Drew Witham (LIU), dec. 5-0  

157: Hunter Shaut (UB) def. James Johnston (LIU), dec. 8-2 

165: Noah Grover (UB) def. Blake Bahna (LIU), major dec. 10-1

174: Ryan Ferro (LIU) def. Jake Lanning (UB), dec. 8-1 

184: Pete Acciardi (UB) def. James Langan (LIU), dec. 3-2 

197: Nunzio Crowley (LIU) def. Sam Mitchell (UB), dec. 3-2

285: Toby Cahill (UB) def. Tim Nagosky (LIU), dec. 5-2


Bucknell 20, Harvard 12

125: Brandon Seidman (BU) dec. over Beau Bayless (HU) 5-2

133: Kurt Phipps (BU) dec. over Dillon Murphy (HU) 6-4

141: Michael Jaffe (HU) dec. over Noah Levett (BU) 6-1

149: Lukus Stricker (HU) dec. over Kolby DePron (BU) 8-5

157: Trevor Tarsi (HU) dec. over Nick Delp (BU) 5-3

165: Zach Hartman maj. dec. over Alex Whitworth (HU) 10-2

174: Sam Barnes (BU) dec. over Mike Doggett (HU) 5-0

184: Logan Deacetis (BU) maj. dec. over Luke Rada (HU) 10-2

197: Mason McCready (BU) dec. over Nick Marcenelle (HU) 6-3

285: Jeffrey Crooks (HU) dec. over Luke Niemeyer (BU) 3-2


Drexel 22, Brown 15

125: Kyle Waterman (Drexel)  def. Hunter Adrian (Drexel), Dec. 6-4 

133: Antonio Mininno (Drexel) def. Darby Diedrich (Brown), Dec. 4-3 

141: Timothy Levine (Brown) def. Jared Donahue (Drexel), Dec. 5-2 

149: Ricky Cabanillas (Brown) def. Luke Nichter (Drexel), Injury Def.

157: Parker Kropman (Drexel) def. Mason Spears (Brown), Dec. 7-1 

165: Evan Barczak (Drexel)  vs AJ Corrado (Brown), Major Dec. 11-1

174: Mickey O'Malley (Drexel) over Brown Forfeit, 13-0 Drexel

184: James Araneo (Brown) def. Josh Stillings (Drexel), Dec. 9-4

197: Santino Morina (Drexel)  def. Cade Wilson (Brown), Dec. 9-4 

285: Lear Quinton (Brown) def. Eli Anthony (Drexel), Dec.5-2 


Rutgers 21, Illinois 13

125: Dylan Shawver (RU) over Justin Cardini (ILL) by decision, 3-1

133: Lucas Byrd (ILL) over Joseph Olivieri (RU) by MD, 13-2

141: Sebastian Rivera (RU) over We Rachal (ILL) by TF, 22-7

149: Michael VanBrill (RU) over Christian Kanzler (ILL) by decision, 3-2

157: Robert Kanniard (RU) over Joe Roberts (ILL) by decision, 7-4

165: Danny Braunagel (ILL) over Andrew Clark (RU) by decision, 9-3

174: DJ Shannon (ILL) over Connor O'Neill (RU) by decision, 7-5

184: John Poznanski (RU) over Zach Braunagel (ILL) by decision, 5-2   

197: Greg Bulsak (RU) over Matt Wroblewski (ILL) by MD, 9-1

HWT: Luke Luffman (ILL) over Boone McDermott (RU) by decision, 7-2


Michigan 29, Ohio State 8

125: Nick Suriano (UM) def. Mailk Heinselman (OSU), Major Dec., 11-3

133: Dylan Ragusin (UM) def. Will Betancourt (OSU), Major Dec., 14-5

141: Stevan Micic (UM) def. Dylan D’Emilio (OSU),  D, 12-7    

149: Sammy Sasso (OSU) def. Cole Mattin (UM), Dec, 9-4

157: Will Lewan (UM) def. Jashon Hubbard (OSU), Dec., 6-3

165: Carson Kharchla (OSU) vs. Patrick Nolan (UM), Tech Fall, 22-6 (6:30)

174: Logan Massa (UM) def. Ethan Smith (OSU), Dec., 10-5

184: Myles Amine (UM) def. Kaleb Romero (OSU), Sudden Victory, 3-1    

197: Patrick Brucki (UM) def. Gavin Hoffman (OSU), Dec, 5-2

285: Mason Parris (UM) def. Tate Orndorff (OSU), Fall, 2:21


Pittsburgh 24, Arizona State 19

125: Brandon Courtney (ASU) dec. Gage Curry (Pitt), 10-4 

133: Michael McGee (ASU) dec. Micky Phillippi (Pitt), 5-3 

141: Cole Matthews (Pitt) pins Julian Chlebove (ASU), 1:44 

149: Kyle Parco (ASU) maj. dec. Dan Mancini (Pitt), 16-2

157: Jacori Teemer (ASU) dec. Elijah Cleary (Pitt), 6-2 

165: Anthony Valencia (ASU) dec. Jake Wentzel (Pitt), 6-3 

174: James Lledo (Pitt) pins Zane Coleman (ASU), 2:31 

184: Gregg Harvey (Pitt) stalling DQ over Josh Nummer, 6:44

197: Nino Bonaccorsi (Pitt) pins Jake Ortiz (ASU), 2:26

NOTE: Arizona State assessed a team penalty point 

285: Cohlton Schultz (ASU) maj. dec. Jake Slinger (Pitt), 18-5


Lehigh 20, Columbia 16

125: Joe Manchio (Columbia) dec. Jaret Lane (Lehigh) 4-3

133: Malyke Hines (Lehigh) dec. Angelo Rini (Columbia) 12-9

141: Matt Kazimir (Columbia) major dec. Connor McGonagle (Lehigh) 11-1

149: Danny Fongaro (Columbia) dec. Paul Watkins (Lehigh) 9-3

157: Josh Humphreys (Lehigh) tech fall Andrew Garr (Columbia) 17-2, 7:00

165: Josh Ogunsanya (Columbia) dec. Brian Meyer (Lehigh) 7-2

174: Nick Fine (Columbia) dec. Jake Logan (Lehigh) 4-3

184: AJ Burkhart (Lehigh) dec. Brian Bonino (Columbia) 4-2

197: JT Davis (Lehigh) dec Sam Wustefeld (Columbia) 2-0

285: Jordan Wood (Lehigh) Fall Jalen Stephens (Columbia) 2:50


George Mason 31, VMI 8

125: Ben Monn (Mason) over (VMI) (For.)

133: Michael Rapuano (Mason) over Cam Chicella (VMI) (MD 19-5)

141: Kaden Cassidy (Mason) over Frederick Junko (VMI) (MD 9-1)

149: Alex Madrigal (Mason) over Seth Fillers (VMI) (Fall 3:36)

157: Avery Bassett (Mason) over Blake Showers (VMI) (Dec 5-4)

165: Tyler Kocak (Mason) over River-Allen Carroll-Wilson (VMI) (Dec 8-4)

174: Logan Messer (Mason) over Jon Hoover (VMI) (Dec 3-1)

184: Zach Brown (VMI) over Kyle Davis (Mason) (TF 16-1 3:31)

197: Tyler Mousaw (VMI) over Jon List (Mason) (Dec 5-3)

285: Austin Stith (Mason) over Josh Evans (VMI) (SV-1 8-6)

(GMU unsportsmanlike conduct at 197 -1.0)


Iowa 33, Northwestern 6

125: Drake Ayala (Iowa) over Michael DeAugustino (Northwestern), Dec. 6-5

133: Chris Cannon (Northwestern) over Cullan Schriever (Iowa), Dec. 5-3

141: Frankie Tal-Shahar (Northwestern) over Drew Bennett (Iowa), Dec. 10-6

149: Max Murin (Iowa) over Yahya Thomas (Northwestern), Dec. 4-3

157: Kaleb Young (Iowa) over Trevor Chumbley (Northwestern), 6-4

165: Alex Marinelli (Iowa) wins by Forfeit

174: Michael Kemerer (Iowa) over Ankhaa Enkhmandakh (Northwestern), Fall - 2:37

184: Abe Assad (Iowa) over Jack Jessen (Northwestern), Tech Fall 16-0    

197: Jacob Waner (Iowa) over Andrew Davison (Northwestern), Major Dec., 11-2

285: Tony Cassioppi (Iowa) over Lucas Davison (Northwestern), Dec. 7-3


Iowa State 32, Wyoming 6

Full Event Replay

125: Kysen Terukina (Iowa State) over Jake Svihel (Wyoming), Dec. 7 - 6

133: Ramazan Attasauov (Iowa State) over Job Greenwood (Wyoming), Major Dec. 12 - 3

141: Ian Parker (Iowa State) over Chase Zollmann (Wyoming), Major Dec. 11 - 3

149: Jarrett Degen (Iowa State) over Jaron Jensen (Wyoming), Dec. 7 - 4

157 David Carr (Iowa State) over Darren Green (Wyoming), FALL 3:54

165 Isaac Judge (Iowa State) over Cole Moody (Wyoming), FALL 1:35

174 Hayden Hastings (Wyoming) over Joel Devine (Iowa State), Dec. 2 - 0

184 Marcus Coleman (Iowa State) over Tate Samuelson (Wyoming), Dec. 4 - 2

197 Stephen Buchanan (Wyoming) over Yonger Bastida (Iowa State), SV-1 6 - 4

285 Sam Schuyler (Iowa State) over Terren Swartz (Wyoming), Dec. 12 - 5


Northern Iowa 27, Air Force 11

125: Kyle Golhoffer (Northern Iowa) over Quinn Melofchik (Air Force), Dec. 6 - 2

133: Kyle Biscoglia (Northern Iowa) over Sidney Flores (Air Force), FALL 4:58

141: Cael Happel (Northern Iowa) over Garrett Kuchan (Air Force), Major Dec. 21 - 9

149: Colin Realbuto (Northern Iowa) over Dylan Martinez (Air Force), Dec. 6 - 4

157: Giano Petrucelli (Air Force) over Kaleb Olejniczak (Northern Iowa), Dec. 4 - 1

165: Austin Yant (Northern Iowa) over Trey Brisker (Air Force), Major Dec. 9 - 0

174: Sam Wolf (Air Force) over Dajun Johnson (Northern Iowa), Tech Fall - 18 - 3 7:00

184: Parker Keckeisen (Northern Iowa) over Jake Thompson (Air Force) Major Dec. 14 - 4

197: Noah Glaser (Northern Iowa) over Kayne Hutchison (Air Force), Dec.14 - 8

285: Wyatt Hendrickson (Air Force) over Tyrell Gordon (Northern Iowa), Dec 9 - 4


Minnesota 19, Nebraska 13

125: Patrick McKee (Minnesota) over Jeremiah Reno (Nebraska), Dec. 7-2

133: Jake Gliva (Minnesota) over Alex Thomsen (Minnesota), Dec. 8-3

141: Chad Red (Nebraska) over Jager Eisch (Minnesota), Major Dec. 9-0

149: Ridge Lovett (Nebraska) over Michael Blockhus (Minnesota), Dec. 7-2

157: Brayton Lee (Minnesota) over Peyton Robb (Nebraska), Dec. 3-0

165: Cael Carlson (Minnesota) over Bubba Wilson (Nebraska), Dec. 6-3

174: Mikey Labriola (Nebraska) over Bailee O’Reilly (Minnesota), Dec. 9-5

184: Isaiah Salazar (Minnesota) over Brandyn Van Tassel (Nebraska), Dec. 9-3

197: Eric Schultz (Nebraska) over Michial Foy (Minnesota), Dec. 2-1

285: Gable Steveson (Minnesota) over Christian Lance (Nebraska), Major Dec. 18-6


Oregon State 34, Little Rock 0

125: Brandon Kaylor (Oregon State) major decision Jayden Carson (Little Rock), 12-4

133: Devan Turner (Oregon State) major decision Jaylen Carson (Little Rock), 12-2

141: Grant Willits (Oregon State) decision Conner Ward (Little Rock), 10-3

149: Cory Crooks (Oregon State) decision Joseph Bianchi (Little Rock), 3-1

157: Hunter Willits (Oregon State) decision Chase Tebbets (Little Rock), 7-2

165: Matthew Olguin (Oregon State) decision Tyler Brennan (Little Rock), 6-1

174: Mateo Olmos (Oregon State) decision Triston Wills (Little Rock), 8-5

184: Trey Munoz (Oregon State) technical fall Tanner Mendoza (Little Rock), 25-10

197: Ryan Reyes (Oregon State) decision Brooks Sacharczyk (Little Rock), 16-14

285: Gary Traub (Oregon State) decision Josiah Hill (Little Rock), 11-6 (TB-1)


Saturday, January 15

Bucknell 27, Brown 13

165: Zach Hartman (BUCK) over Anthony Corrado (BRWN) (Fall 1:55) 

174: Nolan Springer (BUCK) over (BRWN) (For.) 

184: James Araneo (BRWN) over Sam Barnes (BUCK) (Dec 13-6) 

197: Cade Wilson (BRWN) over Mason McCready (BUCK) (Dec 6-2) 

285: Luke Niemeyer (BUCK) over Lear Quinton (BRWN) (Dec 5-3) 

125: Hunter Adrian (BRWN) over Brandon Seidman (BUCK) (Dec 5-2) 

133: Kurtis Phipps (BUCK) over Reese Fry (BRWN) (MD 16-2) 

141: Noah Levett (BUCK) over Timothy Levine (BRWN) (Dec 5-2) 

149: Kolby DePron (BUCK) over Ricky Cabanillas (BRWN) (Dec 9-4) 

157: Nick Delp (BUCK) over Mason Spears (BRWN) (Fall 1:11)


Kent State 18, Chattanooga 13

125: Jake Ferri (Kent State) over Fabian Gutierrez (Chattanooga) Dec 6-5

133: Brayden Palmer (Chattanooga) over Brandon Fenton (Kent State) Dec 4-0

141: Franco Valdes (Chattanooga) over Louis Newell (Kent State) Dec 3-2    

149: Kody Komara (Kent State) over Noah Castillo (Chattanooga) Dec 2-1

157: Lincoln Helk (Chattanooga) over Enrigue Munguia (Kent State) Maj 20-9

165: Andrew Nicholson (Chattanooga) over Brady Chrisman (Kent State) Dec 4-1

174: Michael Ferre (Kent State) over Carial Tarter (Chattanooga) Dec 7-4

184: Colin McCracken (Kent State) over Matthew Waddell (Chattanooga) Dec 6-3

197: Tyler Bates (Kent State) over NIck Benton (Chattanooga) Dec 8-4

285: Jacob Cover (Kent State) over Matthias Ervin (Chattanooga) Dec 4-0


South Dakota State 35, Chattanooga 10

125: Tanner Jordan (SDSU) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

133: Brayden Palmer (Chattanooga) over Gabriel Tagg (SDSU) Maj 12-0

141: Clay Carlson (SDSU) over Franco Valdes (Chattanooga) Dec 6-2

149: Noah Castillo (Chattanooga) over Daniel Kimball (SDSU) Dec 8-3

157: Kenny O`Neil (SDSU) over Lincoln Helk (Chattanooga) Dec 3-2

165: Tanner Cook (SDSU) over Andrew Nicholson (Chattanooga) Fall 1:25

174: Cade DeVos (SDSU) over Carial Tarter (Chattanooga) TF 15-0

184: Matthew Waddell (Chattanooga) over Cade King (SDSU) Dec 6-0

197: Tanner Sloan (SDSU) over NIck Benton (Chattanooga) Fall 3:34

285: AJ Nevills (SDSU) over Grayson Walthall (Chattanooga) Fall 1:54


Lock Haven 34, Bloomsburg 9

125: Anthony Noto (LH) over Bronson Garber (BLOO) (MD 19-7) 

133: Cole Rhone (BLOO) over Gable Strickland (LH) (Dec 11-6) 

141: Josh Mason (BLOO) over Cole Manley (LH) (Fall 2:41) 

149: Connor Eck (LH) over Vincenzo Miceli (BLOO) (MD 15-5) 

157: Ben Barton (LH) over Alex Carida (BLOO) (Dec 5-4) 

165: Ashton Eyler (LH) over Trenton Harder (BLOO) (TF 16-1 7:00) 

174: Tyler Stoltzfus (LH) over Gavin Hale (BLOO) (Fall 1:56) 

184: Colin Fegley (LH) over Buridano Stolfi (BLOO) (Dec 8-3) 

197: Parker McClellan (LH) over David Tuttle (BLOO) (Fall 3:42) 

285: Isaac Reid (LH) over Shane Noonan (BLOO) (Dec 10-3)


Buffalo 27, Hofstra 13

125: Tristan Daugherty (UB) over Jacob Moon (HU), 17-6

133: Derek Spann (UB) over Tyler Cymmerman (HU), 15-0 (7:00) 

141: Ben Freeman (UB) over Justin Hoyle (HU), 3-1 

149: John Arceri (UB) over Michael Leandrou (HU) 24-7 (6:00)

157: Hunter Shaut (UB) over Joseph McGinty (HU), 5-4

165: Noah Grover (UB) over Ricky Stamm (HU), 3-1

174: Jay Nivison (UB) over Ericson Velaquez (HU), 14-5 

184: Charles Small (HU) over Pete Acciardi (UB), 3-2 

197: Trey Rogers (HU) over Sam Mitchell (UB), 6:08

285: Dylan Acevedo (HU) over Toby Cahill (UB), 16-2


Cornell 28, Army West Point 10

125: Vito Arujau (C) over Ryan Chauvin (A), 16-3

133: Dom LaJoie (C) over Mark Montgomery (A), 4-1

141: Thomas Deck (A) over Phillip Moomey (C), 5:33

149: Yianni Diakomihalis (C) over PJ Ogunsanya (A), 3:24

157: Markus Hartman (A)over Hunter Richard (C), 13-0

165: Julian Ramirez (C) over Dalton Harkins (A), 6-3

174: Chris Foca (C) over Ben Pasiuk (A), 12-11

184: Jonathan Loew (C) over Sahm Abdulrazzaq (A), 8-4

197: Jacob Cardenas (C) over JT Brown (A), 3-1 (sv1)

285: Brendan Furman (C) over Brandon Phillips (A), 3-1 (sv1)


Lock Haven 37, Cal Baptist 11

125: Anthony Noto (LHU) pin over Dilan Ajtun (CBU), 2:55

133: Cole Manley (LHU) win by forfeit

141: Brandon Paulson (CBU) over Tyler Dilley (LHU), 12-3

149: Chaz Hallmark (CBU) over Dashawn Farber (LHU), 13-3

157: Ben Barton (LHU) win by forfeit

165: Asthon Eyler (LHU) over Frank Almaguer (CBU), 11-3

174: Tyler Stoltzfuz (LHU) over Louis Rojas (CBU), 5-2

184: Caden Gerlach (CBU) over Colin Fegley (LHU), 7-5

197: Parker McClellan (LHU) pin over Arick Lopez (CBU), 6:58

285: Isaach Reid (LHU) pin over Jacob Smith (CBU), 2:03


Bloomsburg 27, Cal Baptist 19

125: Bronson Garber (BU) over Dilan Ajtun (CBU), 3-2

133: Cole Rhone (BU) win by forfeit

141: Josh Mason (BU) pin over Brandon Paulson (CBU), 2:36 

149: Chaz Hallmark (CBU) pin over Aaron Coleman (BU), 2:01  

157: Alex Carida (BU) win by forfeit  

165: Frank Almaguer (CBU) over Matt Benedetti (BU), 17-5  

174: Louis Rojas (CBU) over Trenton Harder (BU), 4-1

184: Caden Gerlach (CBU) over Buridano Stolfi (BU), 6-1 

197: Arick Lopez (CBU) over David Tuttle (BU), 8-3  

285: Shane Noonan (BU) pin over Jacob Smith (CBU), 2:56


Harvard 39, Sacred Heart 6

125: Beau Bayless (HAR) over Jacob Venezia (SH) (MD 10-1) 

133: Dillon Murphy (HAR) over John Lafferty (SH) (Fall 6:46) 

141: Kenny Herrmann (HAR) over Jordan Carlucci (SH) (TF 16-0 4:22) 

149: Lukus Stricker (HAR) over Cole McGill (SH) (Fall 1:21) 

157: Nicholas Palumbo (SH) over Trevor Tarsi (HAR) (Dec 3-2) 

165: Alex Whitworth (HAR) over Scotty Jarosz (SH) (Dec 3-2) 

174: Michael Doggett (HAR) over Ryan Bollentino (SH) (Dec 4-2) 

184: Domonic Mata (HAR) over Sebastian Ford (SH) (Fall 0:29) 

197: Nick Marcenelle (HAR) over Logan Michael (SH) (Fall 4:04) 

285: Nicholas Copley (SH) over Jeffrey Crooks (HAR) (Dec 7-2)


South Dakota State 28, Maryland 6

125: Tanner Jordan (SDSU) win by forfeit

133: Gabriel Tagg (SDSU) over King Sandoval (UMD) Dec 6-4

141: Clay Carlson (SDSU) over Danny Bertoni (UMD) Dec 11-5

149: Daniel Kimball (SDSU) over Michael North (UMD) Maj 8-0    

157: Kenny O'Neil (SDSU) over Lucas Cordio (UMD) Dec 7-0

165: Gaven Bell (UMD) over Tanner Cook (SDSU) Dec 12-8

174: Cade DeVos (SDSU) over Dominic Solis (UMD) Dec 9-5

184: Kyle Cochran (UMD) over Cade King (SDSU) Dec 4-0

197: Tanner Sloan (SDSU) over Jaron Smith (UMD) Dec 6-2

285: AJ Nevills (SDSU) over Zach Schrader (UMD) Dec 2-1


Lehigh 24, Navy 9

125: Jaret Lane (Lehigh) dec. Jacob Allen (Navy) 10-6

133: Malyke Hines (Lehigh) dec. Josh Koderhandt (Navy) 13-7

141: Connor McGonagle (Lehigh) dec. Tyler Hunt (Navy) 1-0

149: Jonathan Miranda (Navy) dec. Paul Watkins (Lehigh) 4-3

157: Josh Humphreys (Lehigh) major dec. Andrew Cerniglia (Navy) 9-1

165: Brian Meyer (Lehigh) dec. Val Park (Navy) 5-4

174: Jake Logan (Lehigh) dec. Shane Finney (Navy) 7-2

184: Hunter Johns (Navy) dec. AJ Burkhart (Lehigh) 14-8

197: Jacob Koser (Navy) dec. JT Davis (Lehigh) 1-0

285: Jordan Wood (Lehigh) Fall Ryan Catka (Navy) 3:31

(Lehigh had a team point deducted for unsportsmanlike conduct following 165)


Oklahoma 41, Maryland 6

125: Joey Prata (OU) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

133: King Sandoval (UMD) over Gabe Vidlak (OU) Fall 0:32

141: Jacob Butler (OU) over Danny Bertoni (UMD) Fall 0:57

149: Dom Demas (OU) over Michael North (UMD) Maj 16-7

157: Justin Thomas (OU) over Conner Decker (UMD) Dec 11-4

165: Joe Grello (OU) over Gaven Bell (UMD) Maj 13-2

174: Anthony Mantanona (OU) over Dominic Solis (UMD) Fall 0:43

184: Keegan Moore (OU) over Chase Mielnik (UMD) Fall 5:19

197: Jake Woodley (OU) over Jaron Smith (UMD) Dec 3-1

285: Josh Heindselman (OU) over Zach Schrader (UMD) Dec 2-2


Oklahoma vs Virginia (no team scores)

125: Patrick McCormick (UVA) over Joey Prata (OU) Dec 2-1

133: Brian Courtney (UVA) over Caleb Tanner (OU) Dec 9-7

141: Jarod Verkleeren (UVA) over Dom Demas (OU) TB-1 3-2

157: Justin Thomas (OU) over Jake Keating (Virginia) Dec 11-5

184: Michael Battista (UVA) over Darrien Roberts (OU) Dec 3-1

197: Jay Aiello (UVA) over Jake Woodley (OU) Dec 6-1


Virginia Tech 31, George Mason 15

125: Sam Latona (VT) maj dec Benjamin Monn (GMU), 12-3

133: Brandon Wittenberg (VT) dec Michael Rapuano (GMU), 8-3

141: Collin Gerardi (VT) dec Kaden Cassidy (GMU), 5-2

149: Bryce Andonian (VT) fall Alex Madrigal, 2:49

157: Avery Bassett (GMU) dec Jake Hart (VT), 3-1

165: Clayton Ulrey (VT) maj dec Tyler Kocak (GMU), 13-3

174: Logan Messer (GMU) fall Austin Dempsey (VT), 2:11

184: Kyle Davis (GMU) inj for Simeone Holmes (VT)

197: Dakota Howard (VT) tech fall Jeremy Seymour (GMU), 22-7

285: Nathan Traxler (VT) fall Austin Stith, 0:33


Binghamton 25, Drexel 13

141: Ryan Anderson (BU) dec. Jared Donahue (D), 4-2 

149: Nick Lombard (BU) dec. Tyler Williams (D), 4-0 

157: Parker Kropman (D) dec. Tyler Martin (BU), 9-3 

165: Evan Barczak (D) dec. Brevin Cassella (BU), 2-0

174: Mickey O'Malley (D) MJ Jacob Nolan (BU), 10-0

184: Cory Day (BU) dec. Josh Stillings (D), 1-0

197: Lou DePrez (BU) TF Santino Morina (D), 18-2 

285: Joe Doyle (BU) TF Eli Anthony (D) 17-0 4:15 

125: Kyle Waterman (D) dec. Nick Curley (BU), 3-2

133: Anthony Sobotker (BU) F Antonio Mininno (D) 4:47


Michigan State 17, Purdue 16

125: Devin Schroder (PUR) def. Tristan Lujan (MSU), D 3-0

133: Rayvon Foley (MSU) def. Matt Ramos (PUR), MD 11-0

141: Parker Filius (PUR) def. Matt Santos (MSU), SV 7-5

149: Peyton Omania (MSU) def. Alec White (PUR), D 5-2

157: Kendall Coleman (PUR) def. Chase Saldate (MSU), D 10-3

165: Caleb Fish (MSU) def. Hayden Lohrey (PUR), SV 5-3

174: Gerrit Nijenhuis (PUR) def. Nathan Jimenez (MSU), MD 11-3

184: Layne Malczewski (MSU) def. Max Lyon (PUR), D 4-2

197: Cam Caffey (MSU) def. Thomas Penola (PUR), D 8-1

285: Michael Woulfe (PUR) def. Brad Wilton (MSU), D 10-4

Michigan State wins on criteria of total match points (50-49)


Ohio 27, Northern Illinois 10

125: Oscar Sanchez (OHIO) over Bryce West (NIU) (Dec 6-3) 

133: Giovanni DiSabato (OHIO) over Mikey Kaminski (NIU) (Dec 14-7) 

141: Mario Guillen (OHIO) over Jaivon Jones (NIU) (Dec 4-3) 

149: Alec Hagan (OHIO) over Anthony Cheloni (NIU) (Dec 2-1) 

157: Jordan Slivka (OHIO) over Munktulga Zuunbayan (NIU) (Inj. 0:25) 

165: Sean O'Dwyer (OHIO) over Alec Rees (NIU) (Dec 6-3) 

174: Mason Kauffman (NIU) over Sal Perrine (OHIO) (Dec 3-2) 

184: Zayne Lehaman (OHIO) over (NIU) (For.) 

197: Tristin Guaman (NIU) over John Mark Williams (OHIO) (MD 12-2) 

285: Terrese Aaron (NIU) over Jordan Greer (OHIO) (Dec 7-4)


Stanford 22, Little Rock 18

125: Jayden Carson (LR) TF Suhas Chundi (STAN), 20-2 (6:26)

133: Jackson DiSario (STAN) DEC Jaylen Carson (LR), 8-5

141: Jason Miranda (STAN) DEC Conner Ward (LR), 6-1

149: Joseph Bianchi (LR) DEC Elijah Cleaver (STAN), 2-0

157: Charlie Darracott (STAN) maj. dec. Chase Tebbets (LR), 12-3

165: Tyler Brennan (LR) MD Tony Williams (STAN), 11-0

174: #4 Shane Griffith (STAN) DEC Triston Wills (LR), 6-1

184: #29 Tyler Eischens (STAN) DEC Will Edgar (LR), 7-2

197: Nick Stemmet (STAN) F Brooks Sacharczyk (LR), (1:36)

285: Josiah Hill (LR) F Peter Ming (STAN), (2:40)


Sunday, January 16

Princeton 20, Arizona State 18

125: Pat Glory (PRIN) over Brandon Courtney (ASU) (Dec 12-6) 

133: Michael McGee (ASU) over Nicholas Masters (PRIN) (TF 18-2 3:53) 

141: Daniel Coles (PRIN) over Cleveland Belton (ASU) (Dec 8-7) 

149: Kyle Parco (ASU) over Marshall Keller (PRIN) (Dec 5-1) 

157: Jacori Teemer (ASU) over Quincy Monday (PRIN) (Dec 4-3) 

165: Anthony Valencia (ASU) over Jake Marsh (PRIN) (Dec 6-3) 

174: Nate Dugan (PRIN) over Zane Coleman (ASU) (Dec 8-4) 

184: Travis Stefanik (PRIN) over (ASU) (For.) 

197: Luke Stout (PRIN) over Jacob Ortiz (ASU) (TF 19-3 4:56) 

285: Cohlton Schultz (ASU) over Matthew Cover (PRIN) (MD 13-5)


Oklahoma State 35, Columbia 6

125: Trevor Mastrogiovanni (OKST) over Joe Manchio (COL) (MD 8-0) 

133: Daton Fix (OKST) over Angelo Rini (COL) (MD 13-4) 

141: Matt Kazimir (COL) over Carter Young (OKST) (Dec 6-1)

149: Kaden Gfeller (OKST) over Dan Fongaro (COL) (TF 17-2 5:32) 

157: Wyatt Sheets (OKST) over Andrew Garr (COL) (Dec 8-5) 

165: Joshua Ogunsanya (COL) over Jalin Harper (OKST) (Dec 5-2) 

174: Dustin Plott (OKST) over Nick Fine (COL) (Dec 4-3) 

184: Dakota Geer (OKST) over Brian Bonino (COL) (MD 17-3) 

197: AJ Ferrari (OKST) over Sam Wustefeld (COL) (Fall 6:01) 

285: Luke Surber (OKST) over Jalen Stephens (COL) (Fall 0:58)


Iowa State 49, Montana State-Northern 0

125: Caleb Fuessley (ISU) over Kaleb Frank (MSN) (Fall 6:16) 

133: Corey Cabanban (ISU) over Nick Kunz (MSN) (Dec 2-1) 

141: Charlie Klepps (ISU) over (MSN) (For.) 

149: Jarrett Degen (ISU) over Colin Silverthorn (MSN) (Fall 2:35) 

157: Andrew Huddleston (ISU) over Connor Harris (MSN) (Fall 6:28) 

165: Austin Kraisser (ISU) over Chase Short (MSN) (Dec 10-4) 

174: Carter Schmidt (ISU) over NaKoda Siegel (MSN) (TB-1 2-1) 

184: Julien Broderson (ISU) over Carl Hansen (MSN) (Fall 4:26) 

197: Yonger Bastida Pomares (ISU) over Isaac Bartel (MSN) (MD 13-5) 

285: Sam Schuyler (ISU) over Rylan Moldenhauer (MSN) (Fall 0:55)


Iowa State 49, Providence 0

125: Caleb Fuessley (ISU) fall Philip Gerard, 2:25

133: Corey Cabanban (ISU) fall Joel Avilla, 2:53

141: Charlie Klepps (ISU) decision Caleb Birdwell, 7-2

149: Jarrett Degen (ISU) fall Gavin Gies, 6:28

157: Andrew Huddleston (ISU) decision Dougie Swanson, 8-1

165: Austin Kraisser (ISU) forfeit

174: Carter Schmidt (ISU) decision KJ Swanson, 9-4

184: Julien Broderson (ISU) fall Alan Badley, 3:57

197: Yonger Bastida (ISU) fall Liam Swanson, 3:43

285: Sam Schuyler (ISU) major decision Kc Buday, 18-6


North Dakota State 22, Wyoming 14

Full Event Replay

125: Brendon Garcia (WYO) over Lucas Rodriguez (NDSU) (Dec 3-1) 

133: Kellyn March (NDSU) over Job Greenwood (WYO) (Dec 6-3) 

141: Dylan Droegemueller (NDSU) over Chase Zollmann (WYO) (Dec 9-2) 

149: Jaron Jensen (WYO) over Austin Braun (NDSU) (MD 16-3) 

157: Jared Franek (NDSU) over Jacob Wright (WYO) (MD 12-0) 

165: Luke Weber (NDSU) over Cole Moody (WYO) (Dec 10-5) 

174: Hayden Hastings (WYO) over Austin Brenner (NDSU) (Dec 4-3) 

184: Tate Samuelson (WYO) over Deanthony Parker Jr (NDSU) (MD 11-3) 

197: Owen Pentz (NDSU) over Stephen Buchanan (WYO) (Fall 4:49) 

285: Brandon Metz (NDSU) over Terren Swartz (WYO) (Dec 8-3)


Navy 35, Hofstra 6

174: Cael Crebs (NAVY) over Ericson Velaquez (HOF) (Fall 5:59) 

184: David Key (NAVY) over Charles Small (HOF) (Dec 3-2) 

197: Jacob Koser (NAVY) over Trey Rogers (HOF) (Dec 8-2) 

285: Zachary Knighton-Ward (HOF) over Grady Griess (NAVY) (Dec 4-2)

125: Dayton DelViscio (NAVY) over Jacob moon (HOF) (Inj. 1:21) 

133: Josh Koderhandt (NAVY) over Matt Templeton (HOF) (Fall 2:42) 

141: Tyler Hunt (NAVY) over Justin Hoyle (HOF) (SV-1 6-4) 

149: Jonathan Miranda (NAVY) over Michael Leandrou (HOF) (Dec 3-1) 

157: Andrew Cerniglia (NAVY) over Joseph McGinty (HOF) (TF 17-0 4:24) 

165: Ricky Stamm (HOF) over Jon Park (NAVY) (Dec 8-4)


Iowa 36, Illinois 3

125: Drake Ayala (IOWA) over Justin Cardani (ILL) (Dec 7-4) 

133: Lucas Byrd (ILL) over Cullan Schriever (IOWA) (Dec 5-0) 

141: Drew Bennet (IOWA) over Joshua Contreras (ILL) (MD 10-1) 

149: Max Murin (IOWA) over Christian Kanzler (ILL) (Dec 9-3) 

157: Kaleb Young (IOWA) over Joseph Roberts (ILL) (TF 16-1 7:00) 

165: Alex Marinelli (IOWA) over Dan Braunagel (ILL) (Dec 4-1) 

174: Michael Kemerer (IOWA) over Baan Rachal (ILL) (Fall 2:35) 

184: Abe Assad (IOWA) over Zach Braunagel (ILL) (Dec 5-2) 

197: Jacob Warner (IOWA) over Matt Wroblewski (ILL) (Dec 6-0) 

285: Tony Cassioppi (IOWA) over Luke Luffman (ILL) (Fall 6:47)


Wisconsin 21, Minnesota 15

125: Eric Barnett (WIS) def. Patrick McKee, Dec. 8-5

133: Kyle Burwick (WIS) def. Jake Gliva, Dec. 6-4    

141: Jake Bergeland (MINN) def. Joseph Zargo, Dec. 6-3

149: Austin Gomez (WIS) def. Michael Blockhus (MINN), Dec. 10-6

157: Garrett Model def. Brayton Lee, Dec. 10-5

165: Dean Hamiti def. Cael Carlson, Fall 1:11

174: Bailee O'Reilly (MINN) def. Andrew McNally, Major Dec. 11-2

184: Isaiah Salazar def. Chris Weiler, Major Dec. 13-5

197: #Braxton Amos def. Michial Foy, Dec. 6-4

285: Gable Steveson (MINN) def.Trent Hillger, Major Dec. 23-9


Gadrner-Webb 24, Bellarmine 15

125: Jack Parker (BU) over Aedyn Concepcion (GW) (Dec 11-9) 

133: Todd Carter (GW) over Max Dansereau (BU) (TF 18-2 5:25) 

141: Trevon Majette (GW) over Logan Hoskins (BU) (Fall 4:07) 

149: Mitch Collica (BU) over Corbin Dion (GW) (Dec 7-5) 

157: Cole Nance (BU) over Tyler Brignola (GW) (Dec 9-3) 

165: Devan Hendricks (BU) over Rodrick Mosley (GW) (TB-1 3-2) 

174: Eric Beck (BU) over Evan Schenk (GW) (Dec 5-4) 

184: Jhaquan Anderson (GW) over Sam Schroeder (BU) (MD 15-1) 

197: Anthony Perrine (GW) over Bryant Wilkinson (BU) (Dec 9-2) 

285: Peyton McComas (GW) over Charlie Cadell (BU) (Fall 6:37)


Penn State 27, Rutgers 11

125: Drew Hildebrandt (PSU) over Dylan Shawver (RUT) (Dec 4-2) 

133: Roman Bravo-Young (PSU) over Joe Olivieri (RUT) (Dec 11-5) 

141: Sebastian Rivera (RUT) over Brandon Meredith (PSU) (TF 17-1 3:36) 

149: Mike Vanschenkbrill (RUT) over Beau Bartlett (PSU) (TB-2 3-4) 

157: Robert Kanniard (RUT) over Tony Negron (PSU) (SV-1 6-4) 

165: Brady Berge (PSU) over Andrew Clark (RUT) (Dec 5-1) 

174: Carter Starocci (PSU) over Connor ONeill (RUT) (TF 19-2 4:25) 

184: Aaron Brooks (PSU) over John Poznanski (RUT) (MD 10-2) 

197: Max Dean (PSU) over Greg Bulsak (RUT) (Dec 9-6) 

285: Greg Kerkvliet (PSU) over Alex Esposito (RUT) (Fall 1:45)


Central Michigan 31, CSU Bakersfield 6

125: Brock Bergelin (C) dec. Eddie Flores, 9-2

133: Vince Perez (C) won by forfeit

141: Dresden Simon (C) dec. Angelo Martinoni, 10-8

149: Josh Brown (CSUB) dec. Mason Breece, 11-5 SV-1

157: Johnny Lovett (C) dec. Brock Rogers, 9-4

165: Tracy Hubbard (C) major dec. Augustine Garcia, 8-0

174: Bret Fedewa (C) dec. Albert Urias, 5-4

184: Jacob Hansen (CSUB) dec. Ben Cushman, 9-3

197: Aaron Bolo (C) dec. Josh Loomer, 7-2

285: Matt Stencel (C) pinned Jacob Sieder, 4:24

 

Campbell 28, American 9

125: Korbin Meink (C) pinned Max Leete, 2:00

133: Domenic Zaccone (C) major dec. Jack Maida, 13-3

141: Shannon Hanna (C) dec. Ethan Szerencsits, 9-6

149: Patrick Ryan (A) dec. Chris Rivera, 9-4

157: Antonio Segura (A) dec. Matthew Dallara, 5-3 SV-1

165: Troy Nation (C) tech fall Breon Phifer 16-0

174: Austin Murphy (C) dec. Tim Fitzpatrick, 10-7

184: Caleb Hopkins (C) dec. Colin Shannon, 24-6

197: Chris Kober (C) major dec. Carsten Rawls, 12-4

285: Isaac Righter (A) dec. Luke Davis, 8-2

 

Central Michigan 36, American 3

125: Sean Spidle (C) dec. Leete, 4-2

133: Ja'Kerion Merritt (C) dec. Andy Fallon, 6-4

141: Simon (C) tech fall Szerencsits, 19-0

149: Corbyn Munson (C) dec. Ryan, 7-2

157: Lovett (C) dec. Segura, 6-2

165: Hubbard (C) major dec. Phifer, 8-0

174: Fedewa (C) dec. Fitzpatrick, 5-3

184: Cushman (C) dec. Shannon, 3-2

197: Bolo (C) pinned Connor Bourne, 1:57

285: Stencel (C) pinned Righter, 1:23

 

Campbell 30, CSU Bakersfield 9

125: Meink (C) dec. Flores, 7-5 SV-1

133: Zaccone (C) won by forfeit

141: Martinoni (CSUB) pinned Hanna, 4:39

149: Rivera (C) dec. Brown, 8-7

157: Dallara (C) dec. Rogers, 7-2

165: Nation (C) pinned Garcia, 1:58

174: Murphy (C) dec. Urias, 5-3

184: C. Hopkins (C) dec. Hansen, 3-0

197: Loomer (CSUB) dec. L. Hopkins, 3-2

285: Taye Ghadiali (C) dec. Sieder, 8-7

 

Central Michigan 19, Campbell 15

125: Meink (Camp) dec. Bergelin, 4-1

133: Zaccone (Camp) dec. Perez, 12-9

141: Simon (CMU) dec. Rivera, 6-1

149: Munson (CMU) dec. Hanna, 6-0

157: Lovett (CMU) major dec. Dallara, 13-2

165: Hubbard (CMU) dec. Nation, 7-5

174: Murphy (Camp) dec. Fedewa, 6-1

184: C. Hopkins (Camp) pinned Cushman, 1:03

197: Bolo (CMU) dec. Kober, 7-4

285: Stencel (CMU) dec. Ghadiali, 2-1 SV-1

 

CSU Bakersfield 35, American 6

125: Flores (CSUB) dec. Leete, 9-6

133: Maida (A) won by forfeit

141: Martinoni (CSUB) tech fall Szerencsits, 17-0

149: Brown dec. Ryan, 7-5

157: Rogers (CSUB) dec. Segura, 3-1

165: Garcia (CSUB) major dec. Phifer, 8-0

174: Urias (CSUB) dec. Fitzpatrick, 3-2

184: Hansen (CSUB) dec. Shannon, 5-0

197: Loomer (CSUB) tech fall Rawls, 17-0

285: Sieder (CSUB) pinned Righter, 1:09