Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Vincent McQuone
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
R. Limpar
Grit Mat Club
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
5th Place
63-M lbs
03/30
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:00
N. Hernandez
Barn Brothers
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi-Semis
63-M lbs
03/30
W
Replay
DEC 3-2 SV
J. Rappo
Central Bucks k-8
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 4
63-M lbs
03/30
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
M. Yodice
Yodice
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Finals
62-J lbs
03/30
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
T. Batohie
Vougar's Honors Wrestling
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 8 #2
63-M lbs
03/30
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
M. Bodrog
Wrecking Crew
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 8 #1
63-M lbs
03/30
W
Replay
MD 11-2
M. Carney
MPR
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Semi-Finals
62-J lbs
03/29
W
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
A. LaBella
South Plainfield
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 16 #2
63-M lbs
03/29
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:11
A. Boland
Orchard South WC
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 16 #1
63-M lbs
03/29
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:27
C. Smith
Pennridge K-8
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 32
63-M lbs
03/29
W
Replay
MD 10-0
C. Cruz
Bayport-Blue Point
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Quarter-Finals
62-J lbs
03/29
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
E. Sehar
D3 Training Center
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 16
62-J lbs
01/21
W
TF 17-2 2:28
E. Chapman
Mayfield Mat Academy
2024 NAWE Winter Classic
RR Rnd 7
62 lbs
01/21
L
TF 15-0 2:49
L. Alojado
Savage Barn Brothers
2024 NAWE Winter Classic
RR Rnd 6
62 lbs
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:56
L. Spicer
Kraken White
2024 NAWE Winter Classic
RR Rnd 4
62 lbs
01/20
W
F 4-1 1:03
J. Wimer
Riverheads
2024 NAWE Winter Classic
RR Rnd 1
62 lbs
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:36
B. Taylor
ACES
2024 NAWE Winter Classic
RR Rnd 2
62 lbs
01/20
W
MD 13-1
J. Haliburton
Lions Den Wrestling Club
2024 NAWE Winter Classic
RR Rnd 1
62 lbs
11/11
W
DEC 6-1
R. Limpar
Grit Mat Club
2023 SEPA Quaker Holiday Duals 15U/ Girls
RR Rnd 1
62 lbs
11/11
W
F 8-0 3:00
J. Lawerence
Roman Legion Wrestling
2023 SEPA Quaker Holiday Duals 15U/ Girls
RR Rnd 5
62 lbs
11/11
L
DEC 5-2
W. Diksa
SEPA 15U Blue
2023 SEPA Quaker Holiday Duals 15U/ Girls
RR Rnd 4
62 lbs
11/11
W
TF 17-0 2:48
B. Bush
SEPA 15U Black
2023 SEPA Quaker Holiday Duals 15U/ Girls
RR Rnd 2
62 lbs
11/11
W
DEC 6-0
S. Rizzo
Saucon Wrestling
2023 SEPA Quaker Holiday Duals 15U/ Girls
RR Rnd 1
62 lbs
11/05
W
F 14-0 2:50
M. Campbell
Jersey 74
2nd Annual NJ Wrestling Official Association Classic
RR Rnd 3
62 lbs
11/05
W
F 4-0 0:48
K. Juma-Brown
Bethlehem Township (VEWL)
2nd Annual NJ Wrestling Official Association Classic
RR Rnd 2
62 lbs
11/05
W
MD 13-0
E. Coppola
Pursuit
2nd Annual NJ Wrestling Official Association Classic
RR Rnd 1
62 lbs
10/07
W
DEC 4-0
A. Tokhchukov
Olympic
18th Annual Green Wave Classic
Finals
58 lbs
10/07
W
F 2-0 0:47
C. Rossi
Jefferson, NJ
18th Annual Green Wave Classic
Semi-Finals
58 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/26
W
TF 15-0 2:00
E. Bender
Yale Street
Hillsborough Invitational @ Iron Peak
RR Rnd 3
53 lbs
11/26
W
F 5-0 1:47
Z. Nash
F.L.O.W.
Hillsborough Invitational @ Iron Peak
RR Rnd 2
53 lbs
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:27
D. Rotundo
Branchburg
Hillsborough Invitational @ Iron Peak
RR Rnd 1
53 lbs
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
H. Vermeulen
Steel Valley Renegades
2022 WOW Kickoff Classic
Consi of 8 #1
52 lbs
11/18
W
DEC 7-0
G. Terry
Nebraska Boyz
2022 WOW Kickoff Classic
Consi of 16 #2
52 lbs
11/18
L
MD 8-0
L. Kaufman
---
2022 WOW Kickoff Classic
Round of 16
52 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/16
W
FOR
L. Galvez
Half Hollow Hills West
2022 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
2nd Place
48-B lbs
04/16
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
J. Orellana
cordoba trained
2022 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Finals
48-B lbs
04/15
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:47
J. Silverstein
Oakland Braves
2022 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Semi-Finals
48-B lbs
04/15
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
C. Cosenza
The Hunt Wrestling Club
2022 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Quarter-Finals
48-B lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024