Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carson Core
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 4-3
K. Higer
---
2019 NSAA State Championships
3rd and 5th Place
B152
02/16
L
F 7-0 2:23
z. bennett
---
2019 NSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
B152
02/16
L
DEC 6-4 SV
K. Canoyer
---
2019 NSAA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
B152
02/15
W
DEC 5-3
C. Pursley
Aurora
2019 NSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals
B152
02/14
W
DEC 9-2
J. Awiszus
Gering
2019 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
B152
02/09
W
FOR 0-0
R. Loftis
---
NSAA Class B District 1
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
152
02/09
W
MD 12-1
L. Landauer
Blair
NSAA Class B District 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/09
W
MD 11-0
C. Laney
---
NSAA Class B District 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/26
W
DEC 8-3
T. Peterson
Holdrege
Central Conference Tournament 2019
Round 6
152
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:42
M. Bakker
Crete
Central Conference Tournament 2019
Round 5
152
01/26
L
DEC 10-8
C. Pursley
Aurora
Central Conference Tournament 2019
Round 4
152
01/26
W
TF 16-0 4:49
A. Cooley
---
Central Conference Tournament 2019
Round 2
152
01/26
W
F 12-1 3:08
M. Bakker
Crete
Central Conference Tournament 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/19
W
DEC 9-2
L. Landauer
Blair
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2019
Finals
152
01/19
W
MD 11-0
A. Vacha
---
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2019
Semis and Cons WB
152
01/19
W
MD 10-1
M. James
Ralston
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2019
Quarters and 1st Rd WB
152
01/19
W
F 4-0 1:18
N. Brennan
Gross Catholic
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/14
L
DEC 6-3
K. Canoyer
---
Rumble in River Country
Round 3 (10 Team)
152
01/14
W
F 8-6 5:53
z. bennett
---
Rumble in River Country
Round 2 (10 Team)
152
01/14
W
F 10-1 1:49
M. Bakker
Crete
Rumble in River Country
Round 5 (10 Team)
152
01/14
W
MD 10-1
C. Laney
---
Rumble in River Country
Placement
152
01/11
W
MD 9-0
A. Cooley
---
Northwest @ Seward
Round 1
152
01/10
W
F 10-3 3:12
T. Perez
---
Seward @ Hastings
Round 1
152
01/09
W
MD 8-0
T. Moldenhauer
Wilber-Clatonia
Blue River Riot
Round 3 (4 Man)
152
01/05
L
DEC 4-1
H. Gocke
York
2019 - AGHS Jack Murray Wrestling Invite
Round 5 Finals
152
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:28
C. Grauerholz
Ashland-Greenwood
2019 - AGHS Jack Murray Wrestling Invite
Round 4
152
01/05
W
F 7-0 1:46
A. Kakish
Mount Michael Benedictine
2019 - AGHS Jack Murray Wrestling Invite
Round 2
152
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:35
A. Luttig
Arlington
2019 - AGHS Jack Murray Wrestling Invite
Round 1
152
12/15
W
DEC 5-3
E. Albrecht
Raymond Central
Platteview Invite 2018
ROUND 6
152
12/15
W
DEC 5-4
C. Pursley
Aurora
Platteview Invite 2018
ROUND 4
152
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:06
A. Evans
Bellevue East
Platteview Invite 2018
ROUND 2
152
12/08
L
DEC 7-2
K. Canoyer
---
2018 Crete Invite
Finals
152
12/08
W
DEC 4-0
J. Gallion
Central City
2018 Crete Invite
Semis
152
12/08
W
TF 18-2 3:19
B. Hessler
Adams Central
2018 Crete Invite
Quarters
152
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:08
E. Lavelle
Centennial
Seward County Triangular
Round 3 (3 Team)
152
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:38
T. Rowland
Milford
Seward County Triangular
Round 2 (3 Team)
152
11/30
W
DEC 7-2
T. Nelson
Norris
Seward @ Norris
Round 1
152
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
MD 10-2
M. Harvey
---
2018 NSAA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
B152
02/16
W
DEC 6-0
C. Vanhorn
---
2018 NSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
B152
02/15
W
DEC 9-4
E. Koch
Hartington Cedar Catholic
2018 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
B152
02/10
W
DEF 4-1 5:23
Z. Gerkensmeyer
Columbus Lakeview
NSAA - Class B District. 1
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
152
02/10
W
MD 8-0
D. Perry
Boys Town
NSAA - Class B District. 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/09
W
F 5-0 1:57
H. Turner
York
NSAA - Class B District. 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
02/09
W
F 4-0 1:11
J. Anderson
Omaha Roncalli Catholic
NSAA - Class B District. 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/20
L
FOR 0-0
H. Almanza
Blair
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2018
Finals
152
01/20
L
FOR 0-0
A. Cunningham
---
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2018
Semis and Cons WB
152
01/20
W
TF 16-1 4:21
C. Weis
Gross Catholic
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2018
Quarters and 1st Rd WB
152
01/19
L
DEC 7-4
C. Yrkoski
Schuyler
Seward @ Schuyler
Round 1
152
01/15
L
F 12-4 5:43
T. Margritz
Lexington
2018 NSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals
B152
01/13
W
DEF 8-1 3:23
C. Vanhorn
---
Rumble in River Country
Round 2 (16 Team)
152
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:05
L. Herzog
Abraham Lincoln
Rumble in River Country
Round 3 (16 Team)
152
01/13
W
DEC 7-6
J. Nuckolls
Wahoo
Rumble in River Country
Round 1 (16 Team)
152
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:44
J. Metzler
Oakland-Craig
Rumble in River Country
Round 4 (16 Team)
152
01/10
W
F 4-0 0:32
P. Wattermann
West Point-Beemer
Blue River Riot
Round 3 (4 Man)
152
01/10
W
MD 15-5
B. Hinrichs
Fairbury
Blue River Riot
Round 1 (4 Man)
152
01/06
W
DEC 7-6
Z. Gerkensmeyer
Columbus Lakeview
2018 AGHS Jack Murray Wrestling Invite
Round 5 Finals
152
01/06
W
F 9-0 2:53
H. Turner
York
2018 AGHS Jack Murray Wrestling Invite
Round 4
152
01/06
W
TF 18-2 2:45
A. Pace
Mount Michael Benedictine
2018 AGHS Jack Murray Wrestling Invite
Round 3
152
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:35
T. Nafzinger
Ashland-Greenwood
2018 AGHS Jack Murray Wrestling Invite
Round 2
152
12/09
L
DEF 0-0
C. Johansen
Crete
Crete Wrestling Invitational
Round 5
152
12/09
L
F 3-2 1:47
C. Bates
---
Crete Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
152
12/09
W
DEC 6-2
J. Widhalm
Omaha Bryan
Crete Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
152
12/03
W
DEC 8-5
C. Pursley
Aurora
Cozad Invitational
Varsity Finals
152
12/02
W
MD 16-2
D. Zink
---
Cozad Invitational
Varsity Consolation Semis
152
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:32
D. Robb
---
Cozad Invitational
Varsity Semis, 3rd & 1st WB
152
12/02
W
F 2-0 2:50
C. Ackles
Adams Central
Cozad Invitational
Varsity Quarterfinals (8 & 16), 1st WB (16)
152
12/01
W
F 8-0 4:34
T. Nelson
Norris
Seward @ Norris
Round 1
152
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:52
H. Turner
York
York @ Seward
Round 1
160
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 5-11 3:55
A. Probasco
Lexington
2017 NSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
B138
02/17
W
MD 13-2
T. Johnston
Holdrege
2017 NSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
B138
02/16
L
F 9-4 4:40
L. Eggen
Douglas County West
2017 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
B138
02/11
W
F 4-0 2:13
K. Ligouri
Auburn
NSAA - Class B - District 3
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
02/11
W
F 5-0 0:55
K. Koubsky
Mount Michael Benedictine
NSAA - Class B - District 3
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/11
L
MD 12-1
M. Venzor
Schuyler
NSAA - Class B - District 3
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/11
W
MD 11-0
S. Hansen
---
NSAA - Class B - District 3
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:43
C. York
---
NSAA - Class B - District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/04
W
DEC 6-2
T. Johnston
Holdrege
Central Conference Invite
Round 6
138
02/04
W
TF 18-2 4:19
H. Cook
Northwest
Central Conference Invite
Round 5
138
02/04
L
DEC 8-2
M. Venzor
Schuyler
Central Conference Invite
Round 4
138
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:17
B. Barcel
Columbus Lakeview
Central Conference Invite
Round 2
138
01/21
L
F 7-1 4:22
M. Clark
---
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2017
finals
138
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:16
A. Wheeldon
Auburn
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2017
conso semis
138
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:24
D. Wagstaff
Bellevue East
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2017
semis
138
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:07
A. Monterroso-Perez
Fairbury
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2017
Quarters
138
01/20
L
DEC 6-2
M. Venzor
Schuyler
Schuyler @ Seward
Round 1
138
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:39
C. York
---
Rumble in River Country
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:41
T. Perez
---
Rumble in River Country
Placement (4 Team)
138
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:43
I. Byington
---
Rumble in River Country
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
01/14
W
F 8-4 4:42
J. Moyer
---
Rumble in River Country
Semis (4 Team)
138
01/14
W
DEC 6-3
D. Foster
Clarinda
Rumble in River Country
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
01/11
L
TF 16-1 3:58
R. Berg
West Point-Beemer
Wilber-Clatonia Quad
Round 3 (4 Man)
138
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:18
D. Trautman
Wilber-Clatonia
Wilber-Clatonia Quad
Round 2 (4 Man)
138
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:47
A. Moterroso-Perez
Fairbury
Wilber-Clatonia Quad
Round 1 (4 Man)
138
01/07
L
TF 15-0 3:31
S. Fulsos
York
Ashland-Greenwood Invite
Round 5 Finals
138
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:52
A. Watson
---
Ashland-Greenwood Invite
Round 4
138
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:13
J. Thiem
Arlington
Ashland-Greenwood Invite
Round 3
138
01/04
W
TF 16-1 4:06
P. Ellsworth
Northwest
Seward @ Northwest
Round 1
138
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 2-12 2:24
C. Venzor
Schuyler
NSAA - Class B - District 3
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:27
S. Arreguin
Boone Central/Newman Grove
NSAA - Class B - District 3
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/06
L
F 8-1 5:30
S. Fulsos
York
Central 10 Conference Tournament
Round 6
132
02/06
W
DEC 7-5
L. SaBell
---
Central 10 Conference Tournament
Round 4
132
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:24
A. Ernst
Columbus Lakeview
Central 10 Conference Tournament
Round 2
132
01/06
W
DEC 11-6
H. Alcorta
---
Northwest @ Seward
Round 1
132
12/12
W
DEC 5-2
P. Brodrick
Adams Central
2015 Crete Invite
Round 6
132
12/12
W
F 4-0 0:22
N. Bosco
Ralston
2015 Crete Invite
Round 4
132
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:22
A. Horner
Wilber-Clatonia
2015 Crete Invite
Round 2
132
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:38
G. Avery
Centennial
Seward Triangular
Champ. Round 1
132
12/05
L
DEC 8-6
K. Higer
---
COZAD Invititational
Varsity Semis, 3rd & 1st WB
132
12/05
W
F 4-0 2:00
T. Kreutzer
Ogallala
COZAD Invititational
Varsity 2nd WB (16 Man)
132
12/05
L
DEC 3-1
P. Brodrick
Adams Central
COZAD Invititational
Varsity Quarterfinals (8 & 16), 1st WB (16)
132
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:18
B. Stutzman
York
Seward @ York
Round 1
132
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Arehart
Neligh-Oakdale
Seward Middle School
Placement Matches (8 Man)
QQQ
12/20
W
DEC 4-0
B. Behlen
Lakeview
Seward Middle School
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
QQQ
12/20
W
F 2-1 0:41
W. Morgan
Beatrice
Seward Middle School
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
QQQ
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023