Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Bakker
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 2-5 1:44
S. Hartman
---
NSAA Class B District 3
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:30
K. Canoyer
---
NSAA Class B District 3
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
02/02
L
FOR 0-0
A. Kakish
Mount Michael Benedictine
Norfolk Catholic Invite
Round 4
152
02/02
L
DEF 1-4 3:41
J. Smeal
Guardian Angels
Norfolk Catholic Invite
Round 2
152
01/26
L
F 8-0 4:37
A. Cooley
---
Central Conference Tournament 2019
Round 6
152
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:42
C. Core
Seward
Central Conference Tournament 2019
Round 5
152
01/26
W
DEC 8-7
L. Thatcher
Columbus Lakeview
Central Conference Tournament 2019
Round 4
152
01/26
W
F 7-2 2:36
O. Lopez
Schuyler
Central Conference Tournament 2019
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/26
L
F 12-1 3:08
C. Core
Seward
Central Conference Tournament 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/18
L
F 6-0 2:22
H. Gocke
York
York @ Crete
Round 1
152
01/14
L
F 10-1 1:49
C. Core
Seward
Rumble in River Country
Round 5 (10 Team)
152
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:13
z. bennett
---
Rumble in River Country
Round 4 (10 Team)
152
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:18
D. Dierks
Fort Calhoun
Rumble in River Country
Round 3 (10 Team)
152
01/14
L
F 3-2 1:05
B. Hinrichs
Fairbury
Rumble in River Country
Placement
152
01/14
L
F 13-4 1:54
K. Canoyer
---
Rumble in River Country
Round 1 (10 Team)
152
01/11
L
F 11-3 2:35
A. Luttig
Arlington
Yutan Invitational
Round 4
152
01/10
W
F 12-5 3:46
D. Dierks
Fort Calhoun
Yutan Invitational
Round 2
152
01/10
W
F 7-0 2:48
R. Dawe
Lincoln Lutheran
Yutan Invitational
Round 1
152
01/04
W
F 3-5 2:59
T. Lautenschlager
Doniphan-Trumbull
Wilber-Clatonia Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:20
T. Moldenhauer
Wilber-Clatonia
Wilber-Clatonia Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
01/04
L
F 6-10 2:58
J. Rodriguez
Johnson County Central
Wilber-Clatonia Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
152
01/04
W
F 4-1 1:03
J. Byers
Lincoln Christian
Wilber-Clatonia Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
152
01/03
L
F 10-1 2:37
C. Pursley
Aurora
Aurora Invite
Round 2
152
01/03
L
DEC 7-4
C. Stokebrand
Amherst
Aurora Invite
Round 1
152
12/19
L
F 4-2 3:57
T. Nelson
Norris
Crete @ Norris
Round 1
152
12/15
L
F 13-0 3:13
C. Pursley
Aurora
Platteview Invite 2018
ROUND 6
152
12/15
W
DEC 4-2
B. Hessler
Adams Central
Platteview Invite 2018
ROUND 5
152
12/15
W
DEC 11-4
A. Evans
Bellevue East
Platteview Invite 2018
ROUND 4
152
12/14
W
F 3-0 2:11
W. Essex
Louisville
Platteview Invite 2018
ROUND 3
152
12/14
L
TF 16-1 5:06
C. Pursley
Aurora
Platteview Invite 2018
ROUND 2
152
12/12
L
F 2-1 3:03
B. Nelson
---
Crete @ Beatrice
Round 1
160
12/08
L
F 4-2 2:19
S. Isom
Lincoln North Star
2018 Crete Invite
Semis
160
12/08
W
F 0-0 2:58
W. Rolf
Waverly
2018 Crete Invite
2nd Wrestlbacks
160
12/08
L
DEC 6-3
J. Fuelner
---
2018 Crete Invite
Round 1
160
12/01
L
F 4-0 1:26
C. Schendt
---
York Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
160
12/01
L
F 2-4 2:37
S. Hartman
Omaha Concordia/DC West
York Dual Tournament
Finals (2 Team)
160
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:00
C. Yrkoski
Schuyler
York Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
11/30
L
F 6-3 1:43
C. Yrkoski
Schuyler
Schuyler @ Crete
Round 1
160
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
F 2-0 1:19
J. Byers
Lincoln Christian
Harold Simpson Invite 2018
Round 2
145C
02/06
W
DEC 5-2
J. Bui
Lincoln Christian
Harold Simpson Invite 2018
Round 1
145C
02/03
L
F 2-2 2:21
J. Wiesen
Seward
Central Conference Tournament
Round 6
145
02/03
L
F 10-6 4:54
S. Wonch
Aurora
Central Conference Tournament
Round 5
145
02/03
W
DEC 8-6
B. Baasch
Northwest
Central Conference Tournament
Round 4
145
02/03
L
F 8-2 1:25
S. Fulsos
---
Central Conference Tournament
Round 2
145
01/17
L
F 4-3 1:41
J. Rodriguez
Johnson County Central
Yutan Invitational
Round 4
152
01/17
W
DEC 11-9
J. Admiral
Lincoln Lutheran
Yutan Invitational
Round 3
152
01/16
W
DEC 8-7
L. Janousek
Cedar Bluffs
Yutan Invitational
Round 2
152
01/16
L
F 7-8 4:00
J. Rodriguez
Johnson County Central
Yutan Invitational
Round 1
152
01/10
W
F 6-2 4:46
T. Baxter
Plattsmouth
Plattsmouth @ Crete
Round 1
152
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:08
S. Warner
Louisville
Wilber-Clatonia Duals Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
01/05
L
F 8-1 1:21
C. Stone
Sutton
Wilber-Clatonia Duals Tournament
Finals (2 Team)
152
01/05
L
MD 14-6
N. Wegrzyn
Lincoln Christian
Wilber-Clatonia Duals Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
01/05
W
F 7-4 1:50
J. Hageman
Bishop Neumann
Wilber-Clatonia Duals Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
01/03
L
F 6-0 3:28
J. Potts
---
Aurora 5 Team
Round 5
152
01/03
L
TF 17-0 3:17
C. Pursley
Aurora
Aurora 5 Team
Round 3
152
01/02
W
DEC 10-6
G. Soden
Raymond Central
Aurora 5 Team
Round1
152
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:45
S. Mendez
Omaha Skutt Catholic
Badger Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
152
12/30
L
F 6-7 3:04
L. Wilkie
Hastings
Badger Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
152
12/30
L
DEF 4-0 2:00
Z. Utech
Bennington
Badger Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
152
12/15
W
F 6-0 1:59
J. Bernabe
Crete
Aurora JV Meet
Round 4
152B
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:40
C. Rueda
York
Aurora JV Meet
Round 2
152B
12/02
L
DEC 3-2
A. Filliez
Lincoln Southeast
York Invite - JV
Medal Matches
152
12/02
W
MD 12-4
J. Ceran
Schuyler
York Invite - JV
Semis
152
12/02
W
DEC 5-0
M. Heinrich
York
York Invite - JV
quarters
152
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
W
DEC 10-7
J. Rodriguez
Johnson County Central
Yutan Invitational
Round 4
138
01/12
L
MD 12-2
J. Thiem
Arlington
Yutan Invitational
Round 2
138
01/12
L
F 9-2 1:29
L. Eggen
Douglas County West
Yutan Invitational
Round 1
138
01/11
L
F 8-0 3:40
S. Wonch
Aurora
Aurora @ Crete
Round 1
138
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:41
C. Stone
Sutton
Wilber-Clatonia Dual Tournament
Round 2 (10 Team)
138
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:39
G. Williams
Doniphan-Trumbull
Wilber-Clatonia Dual Tournament
Round 3 (10 Team)
138
01/04
L
F 4-0 1:57
B. Barger
Aurora
Aurora Invitational-JV
Round 3
138
01/04
W
DEC 6-2
J. Osborn
Nebraska City
Aurora Invitational-JV
Round 2
138
12/31
W
DEC 8-4
A. Monterroso-Perez
Fairbury
Badger Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
12/31
L
TF 18-2 2:40
J. Cluxton
Bennington
Badger Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
12/31
L
F 2-0 0:52
D. Wagstaff
Bellevue East
Badger Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
12/31
L
DEC 7-6
I. Cliff
Wayne
Badger Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
12/14
W
MD 9-0
J. Cude
Beatrice
Crete @ Beatrice
Round 1
145
12/09
W
MD 12-0
J. Caroon
Fairbury
Wilber JV
Champ. Round 6
138
12/09
L
DEC 4-0
B. Davis
---
Wilber JV
Champ. Round 1
138
12/09
W
MD 10-1
D. Jones
Seward
Wilber JV
Champ. Round 1
138
12/03
L
DEC 9-6
A. Schnakenberg
York
York JV Invite
Medal Matches
138
12/03
W
DEC 7-2
C. Hall
Raymond Central
York JV Invite
Semis
138
12/03
W
F 11-2 3:52
J. Hamlette
Lincoln Southeast
York JV Invite
quarters
138
12/03
W
F 10-0 2:55
J. Caroon
Fairbury
York JV Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/02
W
DEC 8-3
K. Vazquez
Schuyler
Schuyler @ Crete
Round 1
138
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:59
S. Hansen
Gretna
Harold Simpson Invite
Round 3
126B
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:54
A. Horner
Wilber-Clatonia
Harold Simpson Invite
Round 2
126B
02/09
L
DEC 13-7
J. Richards-Koch
Lincoln Northeast
Harold Simpson Invite
Round 1
126B
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:19
P. Viets
Fairbury
2016 Groundhog JV Invite
Round 5
126
02/05
W
DEC 5-4
J. Geiger
Plattsmouth
2016 Groundhog JV Invite
Round 4
126
02/05
W
DEC 7-0
J. Munson
Adams Central
2016 Groundhog JV Invite
Round 3
126
02/04
L
F 8-0 2:39
S. Wonch
Aurora
2016 Groundhog JV Invite
Round 2
126
01/30
L
F 8-0 2:53
S. Wonch
Aurora
Centennial JV Invite
Round 4 (5 Man)
126
01/30
L
F 2-0 0:58
A. McMeekin
---
Centennial JV Invite
Round 3 (5 Man)
126
01/30
L
MD 16-6
I. Segura
York
Centennial JV Invite
Round 2 (5 Man)
126
01/30
L
DEC 8-7
E. Gaston
Columbus
Centennial JV Invite
Round 1 (5 Man)
126
01/29
L
F 4-0 0:26
G. Armstrong
Auburn
Freeman Invite
Round 4
126
01/28
W
F 3-0 2:33
K. Hapgood
Louisville
Freeman Invite
Round 2
126
01/28
L
F 14-2 4:14
Z. Nielsen
---
Freeman Invite
Round 1
126
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:55
M. Odell
Lincoln East
2016 Lincoln Pius X JV Invitational
Round 3 (3 & 4 Man)
126
01/19
W
DEC 4-0
B. Wills
---
2016 Lincoln Pius X JV Invitational
Round 1 3 & 4 Man
126
12/19
W
DEC 7-8 SV
K. Hapgood
Louisville
Platteview JV Invite
Round 4
126B
12/18
W
DEC 12-6
Z. Ostrander
platteview
Platteview JV Invite
Round 2
126B
12/18
L
F 5-0 0:29
A. Schnakenberg
York
Aurora JV Meet
round3
119-127
12/17
L
F 5-0 1:55
P. Viets
Fairbury
Aurora JV Meet
Round 2
119-127
12/17
W
MD 12-3
M. Acosta
York
Aurora JV Meet
combine
119-127
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:00
J. Hergott
Thayer Central
Wilbur JV Tournament
Champ. Round 1
126
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:26
L. Hellbusch
Thayer Central
Wilbur JV Tournament
Champ. Round 1
126
12/05
L
F 2-4 3:32
H. Freidt
Northwest
York JV Invitational
Semis
126
12/05
L
F 2-0 0:25
I. Segura
York
York JV Invitational
quarters
126
12/05
W
DEC 7-4
T. Le
Lincoln Southeast
York JV Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/04
L
F 6-6 5:25
K. Contreras
Schuyler
Crete @ Schuyler
Round 1
132
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/20
W
F 10-2 4:13
M. Rast
Boone Central
Seward Middle School
Placement Matches (8 Man)
GGG
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:45
T. Monnin
Fairbury
Seward Middle School
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
GGG
12/20
W
F 7-0 2:40
R. Nelson
York
Seward Middle School
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
GGG
12/20
L
DEC 8-1
Q. Gwin
Fairbury
Seward Middle School
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
GGG
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022