Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaxon Martin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Chapin
Dayspring Christian
Richmond County
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:54
J. Mikita
Calhan
Wiggins Invintational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/15
W
F 5-1 3:40
T. Hubbard
Limon
Wiggins Invintational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/15
L
DEC 5-3
E. Garcia
Fort Morgan
Wiggins Invintational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/08
W
F 0-0 2:42
J. Keen
Goodland
Lamar Savage Invitational
Round 6
145B
01/08
L
DEC 7-2
E. Htoo
Dumas High School
Lamar Savage Invitational
Round 4
145B
01/08
W
F 7-3 3:10
M. Sandoval
BACA County
Lamar Savage Invitational
Round 2
145B
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
W
F 0-0
D. Snyder
Lexington High
Chapin @ Lexington High
Round 1
106
12/28
L
DEC 9-3
A. Patten
Catawba Ridge
2019 Holy Angels JV Invitational
Cons SF
112-115
12/28
L
DEC 5-0
C. Hasty
Porter Ridge
2019 Holy Angels JV Invitational
Semifinals
112-115
12/28
W
F 6-1 2:33
C. Bereza
Wrightstown
2019 Holy Angels JV Invitational
Quarterfinals
112-115
12/27
W
F 0-0 0:42
B. Lee
---
2019 Holy Angels JV Invitational
Round of 16
112-115
12/21
W
DEC 9-4
Z. Jaquith
Parkwood
2019 E.B. Memorial Clash at the Creek JV
3rd Place
112-116
12/21
W
MD 10-0
D. Collazo-Garcia
Ardrey Kell
2019 E.B. Memorial Clash at the Creek JV
Consolation Semifinals
112-116
12/21
L
DEC 3-0
N. Lung
Providence
2019 E.B. Memorial Clash at the Creek JV
Quarterfinals
112-116
12/18
W
F 0-0
A. Price
East Gaston
Kingsley Classic
3rd Place Match
106
12/18
W
F 0-0
A. Price
East Gaston
Kingsley Classic
Round 2
106
12/16
W
F 0-0
D. Snyder
Lexington High
Kingsley Classic
Cons. Semis
106
12/07
L
NC 0-0
H. Baker
Cape Henlopen
2019 Southern Slam Invitational
---
106
12/06
L
F 2-0 1:03
S. Tolman
Chapman
2019 Southern Slam Invitational
Prelim-Championship
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024