Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ben Hughes
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Central Linn
Central Linn High School
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/23
W
DEC 4-0
L. Briggs
Harrisburg
Tim Fine Memorial Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:29
C. Edmunds
Oakridge
Tim Fine Memorial Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
182
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:29
J. Watson
Vernonia
Tim Fine Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:38
T. Morris
Junction City
Central Linn
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
12/17
W
MD 11-0
M. Standley
Oakridge
Central Linn
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:39
C. Cook
Nestucca
Scio Holiday Tournament
Placement (16 Man)
195
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:22
J. Seals
Nestucca
Scio Holiday Tournament
Semis
195
12/03
W
F 0-0 1:16
C. DeHart
Jefferson
Deven Dawson Memorial
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
12/03
W
F 0-0
A. Birkby
Springfield
Deven Dawson Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:13
K. Ruano
Churchill
Deven Dawson Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:27
T. Kreker
Toledo
Deven Dawson Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/24
W
TF 12-2 4:32
S. Palakiko
Cleveland Warrior Mat Club
Oregon State Greco Championship 2016
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
04/24
L
TF 12-2 1:37
T. Sallee
Lebanon
Oregon State Greco Championship 2016
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
04/24
L
F 4-0 0:09
W. Westfall
North Medford High School Wres
Oregon State Greco Championship 2016
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
04/24
W
F 15-4 2:06
H. Jr
Dallas Mat Club
Oregon State Greco Championship 2016
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
04/23
L
TF 12-2 1:20
T. Sallee
Lebanon
Oregon Junior Freestyle State 2016
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
04/23
W
TF 10-0 0:44
H. Jr
Dallas Mat Club
Oregon Junior Freestyle State 2016
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
04/23
L
F 0-0
S. Palakiko
Cleveland Warrior Mat Club
Oregon Junior Freestyle State 2016
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024