Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Greyson Kenevan
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Beaver Dam
Beaver Dam/Wayland Ac.
Beaver Dam/Wayland Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
DEC 6-1
B. Rupnow
Watertown
WIAA D1 Sect D @ Beaver Dam/Wayland Acad.
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
126
02/17
L
DEC 7-3
C. Hillshafer
West Bend East
WIAA D1 Sect D @ Beaver Dam/Wayland Acad.
Semifinals (8 Man)
126
02/17
W
F 4-1 1:13
L. Maldonado
Cedarburg
WIAA D1 Sect D @ Beaver Dam/Wayland Acad.
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
02/17
L
NC 0-0
C. Hillshafer
West Bend East
WIAA D1 Sect D @ Beaver Dam/Wayland Acad.
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
126
02/10
W
DEC 4-2
B. Rupnow
Watertown
WIAA D1 Reg DI @ Beaver Dam/Wayland Acad.
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
126
02/10
W
DEC 8-2
N. Hill
Hartford Union
WIAA D1 Reg DI @ Beaver Dam/Wayland Acad.
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
126
02/10
L
MD 16-2
E. Becker
Slinger
WIAA D1 Reg DI @ Beaver Dam/Wayland Acad.
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
02/10
W
F 6-0 3:01
W. Folske
Oshkosh West
WIAA D1 Reg DI @ Beaver Dam/Wayland Acad.
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
02/03
L
TF 16-1 4:52
A. Nickels
Monona Grove /McFarland
Badger Conference Tournament 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Boys 126
02/03
W
DEC 6-0
M. Peach
Milton
Badger Conference Tournament 2024
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Boys 126
02/03
W
DEC 6-0
L. Hartberg
Stoughton
Badger Conference Tournament 2024
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
Boys 126
02/03
L
DEC 6-0
P. Schutz
Waunakee
Badger Conference Tournament 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Boys 126
01/22
L
DEC 9-7
J. Ireland
Sun Prairie East/West
1-22-24 Multi-Dual
Round 1
126
01/22
L
DEC 4-3
E. Clary
Lodi
Beaver Dam/Wayland Ac. @ Lodi
Round 1
126
01/20
L
MD 15-6
C. Schumacher
Wrightstown
2024 Warrior Duals
Placement (12 Team)
126
01/20
L
F 15-4 4:10
C. Zelinski
Muskego
2024 Warrior Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
126
01/20
W
F 10-0 5:12
K. Livingston
Hayward/Northwood
2024 Warrior Duals
Semifinals (4 Team)
126
01/20
W
DEC 9-3
L. Hartberg
Stoughton
2024 Warrior Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
126
01/20
L
MD 14-4
M. Barlay
Franklin
2024 Warrior Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
126
01/06
L
DEC 8-1
P. Schutz
Waunakee
Beaver Dam/Wayland Ac. @ Waunakee
Round 1
126
12/29
L
TF 17-1 3:41
M. Hird
Prairie du Chien
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 3 (Session #1C)
126
12/29
W
MD 10-0
R. Espinoza
River Valley
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 2 (Session #1B)
126
12/29
L
DEC 8-6
C. Schumacher
Wrightstown
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 1 (Session #1A)
126
12/10
W
DEC 7-2
G. Janquart
West De Pere
Battle on the Bay
Placement (1st-14th)
126
12/09
W
DEC 5-3
E. Alexander
Southern Door
Battle on the Bay
Semis & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
12/09
L
MD 11-2
N. Egandrury
Ashwaubenon
Battle on the Bay
Champ Round 3 & 2nd WB (32 Man)
126
12/09
L
MD 12-0
C. Hillshafer
West Bend East
Battle on the Bay
Champ Round 2 & 1st WB (32 Man)
126
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:32
Y. Yang
Oshkosh West
Battle on the Bay
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
126
12/09
W
F 7-0 2:50
H. Zimmerman
Watertown
Beaver Dam/Wayland Ac. @ Watertown
Round 1
126
12/02
W
F 15-3 4:14
W. Burdick
Delavan-Darien
Howard Manley Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:50
J. Braun
Union Grove
Howard Manley Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
12/02
W
F 5-10 2:23
J. Pokorny
Catholic Memorial
Howard Manley Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
12/02
L
DEC 9-4
N. Jenkins
Kaukauna
Howard Manley Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
12/02
L
DEC 12-7
C. Katzfey
Mukwonago
Howard Manley Duals
Finals (2 Team)
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:17
M. Villarreal
Slinger
WIAA D1 Reg. D2 @ Slinger
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
113
02/11
L
FOR 13-0
J. Hillshafer
West Bend East
WIAA D1 Reg. D2 @ Slinger
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
02/11
L
NC 0-0
J. Hillshafer
West Bend East
WIAA D1 Reg. D2 @ Slinger
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
113
01/21
L
DEC 14-9
J. Stachowski
Mukwonago
Zelinski Memorial Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
113
01/21
L
TF 20-5 3:44
C. Zelinski
Muskego
Zelinski Memorial Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
113
01/21
L
F 12-0 4:55
K. McCarthy
New Prague
Zelinski Memorial Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020