Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Lozano
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Iowa Lakes
Iowa Lakes CC
Iowa Lakes Community College
Loras
Loras College
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
TF 20-4 5:27
J. Guiterrez
---
Loras Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
01/29
L
TF 17-0 3:49
C. Meyer
Upper Iowa
Loras Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
01/15
L
Replay
MD 13-3
T. McCreadie
Dubuque
Cliff Keen/Mike Duroe Invitational
Round 4
174
01/15
L
Replay
TF 15-0 4:25
S. Nielsen
Augsburg
Cliff Keen/Mike Duroe Invitational
Round 2
174
11/20
L
F 2-0 0:42
F. Medina
Stevens Institute of Technology
CUW Open
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
174
11/20
W
FOR 0-0
I. Romero
Loras
CUW Open
Consol with Semis
174
11/20
W
MD 17-3
T. Lovejoy
Lakeland
CUW Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
174
11/20
L
TF 21-2 4:03
C. Cook
Concordia
CUW Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
11/20
W
MD 10-1
M. Crowley
---
CUW Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
F 0-0
N. Larsen
---
Iowa Lakes Community College @ Indian Hill Community College
Round 1
165
02/06
L
F 2-0 1:06
O. Rosa
Jamestown
Dave Edmonds Sioux City Open
Round 8
165
02/06
L
MD 16-5
C. Maddox
Briar Cliff
Dave Edmonds Sioux City Open
Round 4
165
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 9-0 4:23
T. Nordby
Dickinson State
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 5
165
02/01
L
TF 18-0 1:52
J. Shoop
Grand View
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 4
165
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:43
N. Haynes
Grand View
BVU Open
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
174
12/07
L
F 6-0 1:42
H. Voxland
Southwest Minnesota State
BVU Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
11/23
L
F 2-0 1:42
S. Shuman
Luther
Auggie-Adidas Invite
Round 2
174
11/23
L
F 4-0 0:58
C. Coleman
---
Auggie-Adidas Invite
Round 1
174
11/02
L
F 10-1 3:42
A. Hinzman
Iowa Lakes Community College
Yellowjacket Open
Round 3 WB
184
11/02
L
F 2-0 0:41
G. Christoffersen
---
Yellowjacket Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022