Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Lovejoy
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Lakeland
Lakeland University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
Replay
F 5-4 2:31
F. Endi
Pacific University
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
03/01
L
Replay
F 3-0 1:28
C. Trotzer
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
01/20
W
DEC 12-9
J. Kraker
Wheaton (IL)
CCIW Duals
Round 1
174
01/20
L
F 11-12 5:00
C. Komitas
Aurora Universtiy
CCIW Duals
Round 1
184
01/20
L
F 13-1 4:05
J. Patting
Augustana (IL)
CCIW Duals
Round 1
174
01/20
L
F 3-6 2:46
J. Caringella
Elmhurst University
CCIW Duals
Round 1
174
01/06
L
DEC 14-12
G. Cowell
Ellsworth Community College
Battle for the Helmet
Placement Matches (8 Man)
174
01/06
W
MD 12-0
M. Guzman
North Iowa Area Community College
Battle for the Helmet
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
174
01/06
L
TF 16-1 5:30
K. Larson
Iowa Western Community College
Battle for the Helmet
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
174
01/06
W
F 7-1 3:21
R. Mayginnes
Ellsworth Community College
Battle for the Helmet
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
174
11/04
L
DEC 10-9
B. Romero
Lakeland
Lakeland @ Lakeland
Round 1
197
11/04
W
F 7-0 0:34
N. Farah
Lakeland
Lakeland @ Lakeland
Round 1
184
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
F 5-0 4:33
D. Rogers
Carthage College
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Prelim Round 2
184
02/24
L
Replay
F 5-4 3:43
R. Vasquez
Concordia University Wisconsin
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Prelim Round 1
184
01/14
L
Replay
F 14-2 3:47
G. Gardner
Wartburg
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invite
Round 4
184
01/14
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:25
L. Andeway
Coe
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invite
Round 2
184
11/19
W
F 4-1 2:58
J. Siebert
Buena Vista
8 Man Battle
Placement Matches (16 Man)
184
11/19
L
F 14-6 6:53
C. Melton
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
8 Man Battle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
11/19
L
F 13-2 4:20
C. Mclaren
Cornell College
8 Man Battle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
11/11
L
F 0-2 3:53
C. Cook
Concordia (WI)
Lakeland @ Concordia (WI)
Round 1
184
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
F 13-2 5:54
B. Kasten
University Of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Quarters and WB3
174
02/24
L
Replay
F 6-2 3:52
R. Vedner
University Of Wisconsin-Whitewater
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Round 2
174
02/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:44
K. Gilbert
Carthage
CCIW Championships
Semis
174
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 11-10
D. Glaster
Millikin
CCIW Championships
Round 2
174
02/04
W
MD 10-2
C. Botzoc
---
Lakeland @ MSOE
Round 1
174
01/29
L
F 6-0 1:50
K. Higgins
Bryant & Stratton College
Lakeland Duals
Champ. Round 1
174
01/29
L
F 0-0
K. Higgins
Bryant & Stratton
Lakeland Duals
Champ. Round 1
174
01/29
L
DEC 9-7
T. Pacetti
Joliet Junior College
Lakeland Duals
Champ. Round 1
174
01/29
L
MD 8-0
K. Gilbert
Carthage College
Carthage College @ Lakeland
Round 1
174
01/22
L
F 4-3 6:59
J. Patting
---
CCIW Duals
Round 2---11:30 pm
174
01/22
L
DEC 3-2
S. Watson
Wheaton (IL)
CCIW Duals
Round 3---1:00 pm
174
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:49
J. Caringella
---
CCIW Duals
Round 4---2:30 pm
174
01/22
W
DEC 11-5
A. Alexiades
---
Concordia (WI) @ Lakeland
Round 1
174
01/15
L
Replay
MD 12-1
C. Shannon
Iowa Wesleyan
Cliff Keen/Mike Duroe Invitational
Round 5
174
01/15
W
Replay
F 3-4 2:37
J. Boimah
Dubuque
Cliff Keen/Mike Duroe Invitational
Round 4
174
01/15
L
Replay
F 3-2 1:24
L. Draveling
Wisconsin-La Crosse
Cliff Keen/Mike Duroe Invitational
Round 2
174
12/04
L
F 5-0 4:16
D. Dejong
---
MSOE Invite
Quarters and 3rd WB
174
12/04
W
DEC 10-8
M. Daghash
---
MSOE Invite
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
12/04
L
F 2-0 2:01
P. Smith
Concordia (WI)
MSOE Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
11/20
L
MD 17-3
A. Lozano
Loras
CUW Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
174
11/20
L
F 2-0 1:57
P. Smith
Concordia
CUW Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
11/06
L
FOR 0-0
M. Haas
---
Pointer Open
---
174
11/06
L
F 4-0 2:52
L. Hooker
Wisconsin-Parkside
Pointer Open
Round 4 Semis
174
11/06
W
MD 13-2
D. Fuentes
---
Pointer Open
Round 3
174
11/06
L
TF 16-0 3:49
J. Ayala
Wisconsin-Parkside
Pointer Open
Round 2
174
11/06
W
F 2-0 1:40
W. Jackman
Augustana (IL)
Pointer Open
Round 1
174
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 9-4
B. Karban
Concordia
CCIW Championships
Round 2
174
02/13
L
F 3-2 2:27
D. Matticks
MSOE
CCIW Championships
Round 1
174
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:31
H. Vandenbush
---
CUW Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
184
01/23
L
DEC 9-2
D. Rogers
---
CUW Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
184
01/23
L
F 2-0 2:59
H.
---
CUW Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
174
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:09
M. O`Donnell
---
CUW Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
184
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022