Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hank Wilson
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Rock Wrestling Club
Round Rock
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
DEC 2-1
A. Gunter
Bridgeland
2024 Chicken Wing
WB Round 1 & 2 (24 Man)
144
01/13
W
F 10-0 2:34
K. Khan
Cypress Ridge
2024 Chicken Wing
WB Round 1 & 2 (24 Man)
144
01/13
L
F 2-2 1:19
K. Marshall
Conroe Caney Creek
2024 Chicken Wing
Round 1 (24 Man)
144
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:26
H. Mandujano
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
2024 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 4
144
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:39
A. Crenshaw
Austin Johnson
2024 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 3
144
01/05
L
F 2-0 2:00
W. Smith
Leander Rouse
2024 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 2
144
12/07
W
F 0-0
D. Flores
Leander Rouse
Round Rock vs. Leander Rouse
Round 1
144
11/22
L
DEC 13-7
E. Lawinger
San Antonio Churchill
Round Rock Quad
Round 1
144
11/18
L
F 9-4 3:23
A. Miller
Buda Hays
2023 Charger Classic BV
Semis & WB (24 Man)
144
11/18
W
F 8-0 1:47
B. Dickerson
New Braunfels
2023 Charger Classic BV
qtrs cons w3
144
11/18
W
F 7-5 1:00
J. Norred
San Antonio Reagan Hs
2023 Charger Classic BV
WB Cons Split
144
11/18
W
F 0-0 0:20
E. Chase
Uvalde
2023 Charger Classic BV
WB Round 1 & 2 (24 Man)
144
11/18
L
DEC 5-2
C. Kartaltepe
San Antonio Wagner
2023 Charger Classic BV
Round 1 (24 Man)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/29
W
F 7-2 1:23
C. Ii
Corespeed Wrestling - Hutto-Round Rock
Round Rock Rumble FS / GR
Round 5 (5 Man)
144-152
04/29
W
F 9-10 4:13
X. Stoops
NB Elite Wrestling Club
Round Rock Rumble FS / GR
Round 4 (5 Man)
144-152
04/29
L
TF 14-4 2:34
T. Luna
Inochi Wrestling
Round Rock Rumble FS / GR
Round 3 (5 Man)
144-152
04/29
L
F 2-2 1:04
D. Morriss
Stingers Wrestling Club
Round Rock Rumble FS / GR
Round 2 (5 Man)
144-152
01/21
L
F 7-0 1:31
S. GUAJARDO
Cibolo Steele
2023 Black N Blue Invitational BV
BR4
132
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:45
J. Martin
Schertz Clemens
2023 Black N Blue Invitational BV
BR3
132
01/21
L
F 4-0 3:29
O. Mietus
Leander Rouse
2023 Black N Blue Invitational BV
BR2
132
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:51
E. Ramey
Killeen Ellison
Cavalier Classic - HS Boys
Round 5
132
01/14
W
MD 18-6
C. Porter
Copperas Cove
Cavalier Classic - HS Boys
Round 4
132
01/14
L
F 4-1 1:56
A. Hamilton
Temple
Cavalier Classic - HS Boys
Round 2
132
01/07
L
DEC 11-4
N. Camacho
Beeville Jones
2023 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 7
132
01/07
W
DEC 13-8
C. Porter
Copperas Cove
2023 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 6
132
01/06
W
F 6-0 2:07
C. Sias
Pflugerville
2023 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 4
132
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:20
A. Lara
San Marcos
2023 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 3
132
01/06
L
F 7-0 2:56
G. Bigalbal
Killeen
2023 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 2
132
12/10
W
F 2-2 1:53
B. Gonzalez
Austin Crockett
2022 40th Russ Pederson Inv-BV
Round 1
132
12/02
L
F 5-0 2:43
A. Toro
Killeen Harker Heights
T-Town Takedown Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
12/02
L
F 5-0 2:38
V. Vega
Hutto
T-Town Takedown Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
12/02
W
DEC 7-2
C. Porter
Copperas Cove
T-Town Takedown Duals
Finals (2 Team)
132
12/02
L
TF 16-0 4:19
B. Runhaar
Austin Vandegrift
T-Town Takedown Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
12/02
W
F 7-0 1:58
D. Li
Round Rock McNeil
T-Town Takedown Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024